info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rochestown Woods

17.02.2019

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 80:31
John O'Donovan M50 Cork DNF
Emer Perkins W20 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF
Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk DNF
Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig DNF
Cathal Keohane M35 BOC/Rochestown DNF

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 75:35
2 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 76:56
3 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 78:10
4 Donal Dowd M55 Kerry 84:31
5 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 86:26
6 Seadhna O'Deasmhunaigh M12 BOC/Bishopstown 117:35

Green 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 62:57
2 Clem Leonard M40 BOC/Anglesboo 63:26
3 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 75:53
4 Anthony Holmes M40 77:05
5 Dean Mangan-Williams M12 BOC/Douglas 78:13
6 Nelius Murphy M55 BOC/Glanmire 79:10
6 Yosef Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 79:10
8 Mike Hallahan M45 Midleton AC/BOC/Cloyne 79:20
8 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Blackrock 79:20
10 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 82:10
11 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 101:54
12 Frances Cleary M60 Kerry 105:39
13 Jeremiah Calley M35 Mayfield 172:00
13 Eduardo Cossig M40 Mayfield 172:00
13 Kevin Davey M21 Mayfield 172:00
13 Deirdre Kearney W21 Mayfield 172:00
13 Aleks Somagyi W21 Mayfield 172:00
Tomas O'Donnabhain M12 DNF
Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF
Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton DNF
Jacob Lumley M16 BOC/Ballinlough DNF

Red 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Adam Murphy M14 Midleton CBS 50:47
1 Murphy M21 Midleton 50:47
3 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 67:13
4 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 70:01
5 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 71:14
6 Tim Moran M60 BOC/St. Lukes 72:12
7 Oscar Moran M16 BOC/St. Lukes 76:07
8 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 84:30
9 Martha Walsh W10 Rochestown 86:50
9 Robyn Walsh M10 Rochestown 86:50
11 Jacob McNamara M10 Midleton 86:54
11 Thomas McNamara M14 Midleton 86:54
11 Annie McNamara W21 Midleton 86:54
14 Tom McNamara M21 Midleton 86:55
14 Fiona Walsh W21 Rochestown 86:55
14 Tony Walsh M21 Rochestown 86:55
17 Sean Crowley M10 Darrara NS 89:15
18 Ellen Crowley W14 Darrara Clonakilty 89:20
19 Michael Crowley M21 Darrara Clonakilty 89:25
20 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 94:12
21 Roger O'Connor M10 Carrigtohill 94:48
22 Kieran O'Connor M21 Carrigtohill 94:50
23 Cian Browne M10 Ballincollig 99:04
24 Joanne Browne W21 Ballincollig 99:05
24 Ray Browne M21 Ballincollig 99:05
26 Siobhan Murphy W50 BOC/Glanmire 101:56
27 Ruairi O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's 105:46
28 Sarah O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Eglantine NS/Blackrock 106:09
29 Norena O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Blackrock 106:10
30 Ciaran Barker M12 Frankfield 117:00
30 Niamh Barker W14 Frankfield 117:00
30 Sadhbh Barker W10 Frankfield 117:00
33 David Barker M50 Frankfield 117:10
34 Aidan Wills M10 Cork City 126:35
34 Megan Wills W10 Cork City 126:35
36 Jo Goodyear W21 Cork City 126:40
36 Stephen Wills M21 Cork City 126:40
Niamh Mahoney W35 BOC/Kilbrittain DNF
Shauna McNamara W12 DNF
Leah O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Blackrock DNF
Patrick O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Blackrock DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 52:00
1 Marie O'Connell W21 Blarney 52:00
3 Jerry Scannell M10 Carrigaline 66:16
4 Aine Corrigan W21 Carrigaline 66:18
5 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 73:50
6 Lauren Eady W12 Clonakilty 75:08
7 Ben Eady M10 Clonakilty 76:00
8 John Eady M21 Clonakilty 76:10
8 Mary Eady W21 Clonakilty 76:10
10 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 76:50
11 Conor Ruane M21 Douglas 80:10
11 Maria Ruane W21 Douglas 80:10
13 Charlie Wynne M10 The Lough 81:15
13 Patrick Wynne M10 The Lough 81:15
15 Kate Wynne W21 The Lough 81:20
15 Nuala Wynne W21 The Lough 81:20
17 Frank Burke M60 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 91:00
18 Lee Nicholl M10 Glanmire 114:35
19 Charlie Nicholl M21 Glanmire 114:40

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tomas Desmond M10 Beaumont BNS 32:05
2 Lorna Desmond W21 Beaumont 32:10
3 Emma Sheehan W10 Glanmire 39:35
3 Patrick Sheehan M10 Glanmire 39:35
5 Ken Sheehan M21 Glanmire 39:40
5 Marian Sheehan W21 Glanmire 39:40
7 Chloe McAuliffe W10 Raheen Limerick 41:15
8 Adele O'Sullivan W10 Rochestown 41:20
9 Lewis O'Sullivan W10 Rochestown 41:58
10 Leah McAuliffe W10 Raheen Limerick 42:00
10 O'Sullivan M21 Rochestown 42:00
10 O'Sullivan W21 Rochestown 42:00
13 Clara McAuliffe W21 Raheen Limerick 42:10
13 Donal McAuliffe M21 Raheen Limerick 42:10
15 Darragh O'Crualaeich M10 Kilcully 42:35
15 Liadan O'Crualaeich W10 Kilcully 42:35
17 Niall O'Crualaeich M21 Kilcully 42:40
18 Ronan Barker M10 Frankfield 45:37
19 Una Hegarty W21 Frankfield 45:40
20 Fallon O'Brien M10 Douglas 46:40
20 Slawey O'Brien W12 Douglas 46:40
22 Diuane O'Brien M21 Douglas 46:45
23 Sean McSweeney M10 Midleton 49:30
24 Sean McSweeney M21 Midleton 49:40
25 Ronan McSweeney M10 Midleton 54:40
25 Ronan McSweeney M10 Midleton 54:40
27 Callum Dunne M10 Carrigaline 55:40
28 Debs Dunne W21 Carrigaline 55:45
28 Brian Dunne M21 Carrigaline 55:45
30 Jamie Scallan M10 Carrigaline 59:35
30 Cara Scallan W10 Carrigaline 59:35
32 Rob Scallan M21 Carrigaline 59:40
32 Jerry Scallan W21 Carrigaline 59:40
34 Arthur Mackey M10 Glasheen 63:45
34 George Mackey M10 Glasheen 63:45
34 James Mackey M10 Glasheen 63:45
37 Shane Mackey M21 Glasheen 63:50
37 Patricia Mackey W21 Glasheen 63:50
39 Caslin M10 Midleton 102:25
39 Joey Caslin M10 Midleton 102:25
41 Caslin M21 Midleton 102:30
41 Caslin W21 Midleton 102:30
43 Tommy Crossland M10 Midleton 103:04
44 Sam Crossland M10 Midleton 103:44
45 Crossland M21 Midleton 103:50
45 Crossland W21 Midleton 103:50
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland