Results

Clonmel

2019-02-17

Southeast Urban Series / No. 4

Long Medium Short Short +1

Long 7.180km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CaseyM35Waterford31:44Fix
2Conrad DalyM21Cork33:29Fix
3Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas35:41Fix
4Agris KraminsM35Cork36:26Fix
5Rob McEvoyM35Cork36:48Fix
6Dermot O'SullivanM55Bishopstown37:18Fix
7Fergal BuckleyM35Kerry40:45Fix
8Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators40:51Fix
9Eoghan WhelanM16Waterford40:58Fix
10Gints PlaudisM50Waterford41:50Fix
11Patrick MurphyM60Bishopstown44:25Fix
12Anthony WallM2149:22Fix
13Bernard KingM2150:02Fix
14Nigel PimM45Waterford50:05Fix
15Ethan MulveeM2154:20Fix
16Sarah Ní RuaircW35Fingal55:03Fix
17Donal BurkeM65Cork57:24Fix
18Tom PowerM55Waterford58:25Fix
19Ted LuceyM60Cork60:59Fix
Andrew CoxM60Waterford45:33N/CFix

Medium 4.920km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM60Three Rock30:56Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock32:03Fix
3Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators32:50Fix
4Michael CondonM4035:16Fix
5Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas36:40Fix
6Jean O'NeillW70Fingal39:03Fix
7Brigid CoffeyW21Waterford41:05Fix
8Zane KraminaW14Cork41:32Fix
9Jeni PimW45Waterford42:30Fix
10Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators43:18Fix
11Enda WhelanM50Waterford46:32Fix
12Norman StoreyM70Waterford47:35Fix
13James Hayes 54:38Fix
14Matthew Kelleher 54:40Fix
15Fiona O'Brien 54:56Fix
16Frank MartindaleM80Three Rock55:19Fix
17Annemarie LuceyW60Cork61:12Fix
18Laura CoxW21Waterford64:22Fix
19Laoise DoyleW21Waterford64:34Fix
20Gerry Burke 76:40Fix
21Shauna BurkeW1876:41Fix
22Sandra Burke 76:47Fix
22Maria PerezW1876:47Fix
24Hugh ChaneyM101st Kilkenny81:10Fix
25Robert ChaneyM501st Kilkenny81:27Fix
26Aoife ChaneyW101st Kilkenny81:41Fix
27Ed Chaney 1st Kilkenny82:13Fix
Patrick MurphyM60Bishopstown29:41N/CFix
Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas35:19N/CFix

Short 1.480km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CaseyM12Waterford06:05Fix
2Eimear CaseyW10Waterford14:23Fix
3Ed Chaney 1st Kilkenny15:37Fix
4Lauren & Valerie ConnollyW1017:41Fix
5Cian ConnollyM1017:44Fix
6Lily PlaudeW10Waterford17:46Fix
7Gearoid CoffeyM14Waterford18:31Fix
8Aoife Chaney 1st Kilkenny18:57Fix
9Hugh Chaney 1st Kilkenny19:17Fix
10Conan & Siofra Mangan 22:00Fix
11Marie Phelan Family 27:09Fix
Celine Scully DNFFix

Short +1 2.480km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael Condon 15:26Fix
2Brid CaseyW45Waterford18:08Fix
3Liam CaseyM12Waterford18:11Fix
4Matthew WeightM1421:16Fix
5Hugh WhelanM10Waterford27:43Fix
6Jana CoxW21Waterford32:17Fix
7Eimear CaseyW10Waterford34:42Fix
8Angela CoxW55Waterford36:14Fix
9Sara KalejaW14Cork36:20Fix
10Ilze KraminaW35Cork36:25Fix
11Seán HoranM1238:32Fix
12Emer Horan 38:38Fix
13Damien Byrne 39:29Fix
14Iris ByrneW1039:34Fix
15Freya Byrne 39:39Fix
16Ewan Byrne 39:45Fix
17Sean O'Loughlin 42:19Fix
18Siofra O'Loughlin 42:25Fix
19Conor O'Loughlin 44:07Fix
20Fergus McLaughlin 45:24Fix
21Eoin O'Gorman 53:28Fix
22Niamh O'Gorman 53:38Fix
23Elizabeth StoreyW65Waterford61:47Fix
Tony Scully DNFFix
Evan Scully DNFFix
Keenan Scully DNFFix
Dawn McLaughlin DNFFix

Action took 0.002 seconds