Results

Mount Desert Wood

2013-12-08

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown63:21
2Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig63:34
3Donal MurphyM35BOC/Bandon64:29
4Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill70:18
5Mike HallahanM45BOC/Cloyne72:35
6Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen75:46
7Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk78:42
8Colin BuckleyM4034 Bn RDF /DFO89:47
9Shane MurphyM40BOC/Douglas97:34
Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/TivoliDNF
Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/RosscarberyDNF

Blue 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW14BOC/Rosscarbery52:32
2Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid57:45
3Tim O'SullivanM16BOC/Tivoli60:12
4Neilus MurphyM21BOC/Glanmire74:25
5Chris BrownM21BOC/Cork City/Sydney74:41

Green 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen56:28
2Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery62:21
3Martin ConnollyM16BOC/Clonakilty70:36
4Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal70:50
5James RahillyM45BOC /Lyre73:21
6Liam CotterM12BOC/Ballinlough73:40
7Oisin O SullivanM14BOC/Clonakilty80:02
8Natuska CotterW35BOC/Ballincollig81:17
9Colm O'SullivanM21BOC/Clonakilty85:00
Allison PearseW21BOC/Ballincollig/SydneyDNF
Meabh PerkinsW16BOC/RosscarberyDNF
Kevin CroninM21University College CorkDNF

Red 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Terry LeyM55BOC/Ballyphehane44:38
2Dan O'SullivanM14BOC/Tivoli50:40
3Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree54:49
4Clare NuttallW65BVOC56:40
5Aoife O'SullivanW12BOC/Clonakilty58:28
6Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen58:52
7Caroline MurrayW21BOC/Carrigtwohill68:17
7Joshua HoareM10BOC/Carrigtwohill68:17
9James ConnollyM40BOC/Clonakilty71:58
10Jordan DowneyM1474:00
10Colm O'ReillyM3574:00
10Ross CagoganM21BOC/Cobh74:00
10Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh74:00
14Karin ConnolyW40BOC/Clonakilty75:35
15Corinne HydeW21BOC/Glanmire81:23
16Gaby HernadezW21BOC/Midleton82:22
17Frank BurkeM50Bishopstown90:00
18Patsy O'MahonyM45103:15
18Caoimhe O'MahonyW12103:15
Donal McCarthyM21BOC/ClonakiltyDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah HoareW14BOC/Carrigtohill33:10
2Darragh HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill35:20
3Seth GearyM12BOC/Tallow36:05
4Yosef HallahanM10Leevale AC40:20
5Jack HallahanM14Midleton AC/BOC/Cloyne40:22
5Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10Leevale AC40:22
7Jackie HydeW20Ballincollig40:23
8Kevin ConnollyM14BOC/CCC Clonakilty44:10
9Tim McCarthyM12BOC/Clonakilty45:18
10Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens45:25
11Cliona LynchW10BOC/Glanmire47:45
11Molly LynchW12BOC/Glanmire47:45
13Lucy LynchW10BOC/Glanmire48:05
14Rhona LynchW21BOC/Glanmire49:00
14Tadhg LynchM21BOC/Glanmire49:00
16John HallahanM45Leevale AC51:11
16Olive HallahanW45Leevale AC51:11
18Conor MinihanM12SNB Clonakilty/BOC/Clonakilty51:26
19Eoghan MinihanM10BOC/Clonakilty51:47
20John MinihanM21BOC/Clonakilty51:48
21Aoife MinihanW14BOC/Clonakilty52:16
22Siobhan MurphyW45BOC/Glanmire55:55
23Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal56:36
24Oscar HernandesM10BOC/Midleton60:15
24Sebastian HernandesM21BOC/Midleton/Spain60:15
26Mary WardW21BOC/Carrigtwohill63:58
26Jenniffer WardW12BOC/St. Angela's/Carrigtwohill63:58
26Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire63:58
29Leslie HigginsM40Watergrasshill80:00
29Isaac HigginsM10Watergrasshill80:00

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lucy McCarthyW10BOC/Clonakilty36:24
2Amy McCarthyW10BOC/Clonakilty36:31
3Angela McCarthyW21BOC/Clonakilty38:31
4Ellen GearyW10BOC/Tallow68:00
4Sam GearyM12BOC/Tallow68:00
4Noelle GearyW21BOC/Tallow68:00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie