Results

Fota Island Resort

2019-02-10

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill53:23
2Luis Sanchez SerranoM21CIT O54:52
3Liam CotterM16BOC/Ballincollig55:41
4Donal MurphyM40BOC/Watergrasshill59:31
5Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS62:01
6Agris KraminsM35Cork66:18
7Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk68:26
8Terence J HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill72:58
9John O'DonovanM50Cork77:24
10Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough78:20
11Joshua HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill83:20
12Caroline MurrayW45BOC/Carrigtwohill83:25
13Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC/Ballycotton92:35

Blue 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM55BOC/Tivoli56:43
2Tricia O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal72:49
3AndrewCox M60WatO75:38
4Sean MurphyM45Cork79:47
5Ted LuceyM21LINCO88:36
6Terry LeyM60BOC/Ballinora93:05
7Seadhna O'DeasmhunaighM12BOC/Bishopstown111:18
Tomas O'DonabhainM16DNF
Mikey AlvarezM16BOC/ClonakiltyDNF

Green 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wesley LawM45BOC/Midleton54:14
2Aoife O'SullivanW16BOC/Clonakilty56:06
3Kim HindM50BOC/Whitegate64:55
4Zane KraminaW14CIT O67:15
5Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest68:48
6William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall72:46
7Nelius MurphyM55BOC/Glanmire75:56
8Sinead WallW21BOC/Whitegate87:44
9Noel QuinnM21BOC/Youghal96:00
10Miren Amazarrain AltuheW20CIT O97:05
10Gonzalo Forner GauchlaM20CIT O97:05
10Marta Mestre MembradoW20CIT O97:05
13Jeremiah CoffeyM35Mayfield144:20
13Eduardo CossioM40144:20
13Eochan DompighM21144:20
13Aleks SomogyiM21Mayfield144:20
Michael DugganM60BOC/BallincolligDNF
Eneho Soto LarmataM20CIT ODNF
Patrick KurmikM20CIT ODNF

Red 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Adam MurphyM14Midleton CBS51:50
1Murphy M21Midleton51:50
3Sadhbh O'SheaW16Glounthaune56:55
4Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry57:28
5Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen59:24
6Ilze KraminaW21Cork60:26
7Tim MoranM60BOC/St. Lukes66:20
8Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/Blackrock73:20
8Sarah O'SullivanW12BOC/Eglantine NS/Blackrock73:20
10Norena O'SullivanW21BOC/Blackrock73:25
11Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/Blackrock73:32
11Ruairi O'SullivanM12BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's73:32
13Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/Blackrock73:35
14Lilly CottW10BOC/Castlemartyr74:15
15Ger CottM21BOC/Castlemartyr74:20
15Michelle CottW21BOC/Castlemartyr74:20
17Cathy KennedyW2175:20
18Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane78:09
19Siobhan MurphyW50BOC/Glanmire86:39
20Maurice O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill91:40
20Roger O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill91:40
22Kieran O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill91:45
23Aisling O'DonovanW10Cork City102:00
23Emma O'DonovanW10Cork City102:00
25Fiona McCarthyW21Cork City102:10
25Trevor O'DonovanM21Cork City102:10
27Anna MurrayW10Fota103:20
27Louis MurrayM10Fota103:20
29Ronan MurrayM21Fota103:25
29Murray W21Fota103:25
31Anna O'DonoghueW10Cashel103:50
32Louis O'DonoghueM10Cashel104:40
32Murray O'DonoghueM21Cashel104:40
32Rena O'DonoghueW21Cashel104:40
Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/ClonakiltyDNF
Ber O'SullivanW21BOC/ClonakiltyDNF
Jean O'NeillW21FingalDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn O'BrienM10Midleton39:40
2Annie O'BrienW35Midleton39:45
3Michael KennedyM12BOC/Kilbrittain39:58
4Orla KennedyW14BOC/Kilbrittain40:12
5Anastasia O'SheaW14Glounthaune40:40
6Brenda KennedyW21BOC/Kilbrittain40:50
6Frank KennedyM50BOC/Kilbrittain40:50
8Aodhan MurphyM1041:00
8Des MurphyM1041:00
8Karen MurphyW2141:00
11Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens42:50
12Gearoid ColemanM14BOC/Clonakilty CC43:46
13Jerry ScannellM10Carrigaline44:14
14Aine CorriganW21Carrigaline44:15
15Brendan CollinsM12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts45:45
16Ben EadyM10Clonakilty45:50
16Lauren EadyW12Clonakilty45:50
18Mary EadyW21Clonakilty45:55
19Gretta ColemanW21BOC/Clonakilty47:20
20Maeve O'SullivanW14BOC/Clonakilty48:00
21Matthew O'SheaM12Glounthaune48:35
22Claire MackeyW40Whitegate50:00
22Ava O'DonnellW12Whitegate50:00
22Beth O'DonnellW12Whitegate50:00
22Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Whitegate50:00
26Trudy O'SheaW12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts52:10
26Ellie W12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts52:10
26Sarah W12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts52:10
29Kate FoleyW12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts56:15
30Livi DoyleW12118th Cork Watergrasshill Scouts58:15
31Ceola DevereuxW10Silversprings59:30
31Laura DevereuxW10Silversprings59:30
31Slye DevereuxW10Silversprings59:30
34Leanne DevereuxW21Silversprings59:35
35Amy CartyW10Farran60:20
35Tom CartyM10Farran60:20
37Graham CartyM21Farran61:00
37Tina CartyW21Farran61:00
39Mollie O'MahonyW10BOC/Midleton61:45
40Des O'MahonyM35BOC/Midleton61:50
41Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal65:00
42Cillian MurphyM12Carrigtwohill67:20
43Deirdre MurphyW21Carrigtwohill67:25
44Coglin HegartyM10Farran73:40
44Sean HegartyM10Farran73:40
46Paul HegartyM35Farran73:45
47Aidan KielyM1079:20
48Paddy HamiltonM10Skibbereen80:16
49Roisin HamiltonW10Skibbereen80:40
49Eimear KielyW1080:40
49Kiely M1080:40
49Laoise HamiltonW10Skibbereen80:40
53Norma HamiltonW21Skibbereen81:00
53Kiely M2181:00
53Kiely W2181:00
53James HamiltonM21Skibbereen81:00
57Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire82:30
58A M O'Callaghan Cobh82:50
58Cormac O'Callaghan Cobh82:50
58Elvyron O'Callaghan Cobh82:50
61Laura O'CallaghanW21Cobh82:55
61Cian O'CallaghanM21Cobh82:55
63Caitlin ShanahanW10Ladysbridge93:10
63Ailbe ShanahanW10Ladysbridge93:10
65Niamh ShanahanW21Ladysbridge93:20
65Bill ShanahanM21Ladysbridge93:20
67Roisin CasslinW10Midleton117:00
67Joey CasslinM10Midleton117:00
69Casslin M21Midleton117:10
69Kate CasslinW21Midleton117:10
Callum M10DNF
Aileen OtherW10DNF
A N OtherW21DNF
A N OtherM21DNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tomas DesmondM10Beaumont BNS30:00
2Liam DonnellanM10Ladysbridge31:00
2Erin O'BrienW10St. Catherine's NS Model Farm Road31:00
4Fergal DonnellanM21Ladysbridge31:10
4Des O'BrienM21Model Farm Road31:10
6Maria Gomez CaraosoW1440:30
6Nuria Gomez CaraosoW1440:30
6Gomez CaraosoM1040:30
9Gomez CaraosoW2140:35
9Gomez CaraosoM2140:35
11Steve BarryM10Mallow46:00
12Olivia BarryW21Mallow46:10
12Peter BarryM21Mallow46:10
14Elynn W10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill49:27
14Jayne W10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill49:27
16Nicole W10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill52:35
16Shannon W10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill52:35
18Aoibhe O'CallaghanW10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill54:00
19Emily KennyW10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill56:20
20Julia HealyW10St. Stephen's Watergrasshill57:15
21Jack O'BrienM10Berrings58:40
21Tommy O'BrienM10Berrings58:40
23Stephen O'BrienM21Berrings58:45
23Yvonne O'BrienW21Berrings58:45
25Cassandra FitzgeraldW12Douglas59:00
26Fitzgerald M21Douglas59:20
27Cara ScallanW10Carrigaline61:30
27Jamie ScallanM10Carrigaline61:30
29Deirdre ScallanW21Carrigaline61:40
30Adam CoffeyM10Saleen63:20
30Luke CoffeyM10Saleen63:20
32Shea CoffeyM21Saleen63:25

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie