info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

27.01.2019

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zach Harrington M20 CIT O 50:17 Fix
2 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 60:27 Fix
3 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 60:52
4 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 71:12 Fix
5 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 84:50 Fix
Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore DNF Fix

Blue 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 76:33 Fix
2 Conor Phelan M45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 84:45 Fix

Green 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 50:57 Fix
2 Brian O Callaghan M16 LINCO 51:43 Fix
3 Clem Leonard M40 BOC/Anglesboo 52:06 Fix
4 Robin Johnston M35 BOC/Aghada 54:03 Fix
5 Sinead O Reilly W21 59:12
6 Mark Sheehan M21 59:21
7 Josh Sheehan M20 CIT O 59:34 Fix
8 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 60:51 Fix
9 Alan Wallace M20 UL O 65:21 Fix
10 Maya Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 66:55
11 Neill Cotter   66:58
12 Cathy Kennedy W35 69:03
13 Matthew Kelleher 82:05
14 James Hayes 82:08

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 53:33 Fix
2 Pat O Callaghan M21 LINCO 63:35 Fix
3 Fiona Buckley W21 Midleton Climbing Club 65:35
4 Michael Leahy M20 CITO 68:40 Fix
5 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 68:45 Fix
6 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 71:35 Fix
7 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 78:58 Fix
8 Conor Fitz M12 98:04
8 Saoimhairle O M12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 98:04 Fix
10 Frankie Dewhorst M12 127:42
10 Sam Roche M12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 127:42 Fix
12 Daisy Moller W12 128:13
12 Florence Dewhurst W12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 128:13 Fix
14 Ella Noonan W12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 128:20 Fix
15 Olwyn Baugh M12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 129:14 Fix
16 Ellen Stabe W12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 139:55 Fix
17 Conor O'Reilly M12 BOC/Fermoy Scouts 140:00 Fix
Aoife Lomarney W12 DNF
Conor Mangan M12 DNF
Aine O Mara W12 DNF
PJ Flynn M12 DNF

Orange 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emma Ryan W16 St. Mary's Mallow 40:40
2 Fiachra Carey M10 BOC/Mallow 45:35 Fix
3 Caroline Dennehy W21 BOC/Mallow 45:40 Fix
4 Ben Eady M10 Clonakilty 47:00 Fix
4 Lauren Eady W12 Clonakilty 47:00 Fix
6 John Eady M21 Clonakilty 47:10 Fix
6 Mary Eady W21 Clonakilty 47:10 Fix
8 Ava Home W10 Scoil Mhuire/Ballincollig 47:50
9 Ciara Home M10 Ballincollig 47:55 Fix
10 Chris Home M21 Ballincollig 48:00 Fix
10 Lora Home W21 Ballincollig 48:00 Fix
12 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 49:50 Fix
13 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 53:00 Fix
14 Vladimir Bozhko M10 Carrigaline 54:05 Fix
15 Bozhko M21 Carrigaline 54:10 Fix
16 Frank Burke M60 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 67:30 Fix
17 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 69:25 Fix
18 Albi Morrish W10 St Michael's/St. Luke's 69:32
18 Fiachra Morrish M10 St Michael's/St. Luke's 69:32
20 Ursula Morrish W21 St. Luke's 69:40
21 Micheal O'Flaherty   80:12
21 Rosarii O'Flaherty   80:12
21 Fitzgerald, Dawn 80:12
21 Fitzgerald W10 80:12
25 Marie Leonard   80:15
25 Fitzgerald W21   80:15
27 Eoghan O'Sullivan M10 Aglish 83:45 Fix
28 O'Sullivan M21 Aglish 85:11 Fix
28 O'Sullivan W21 Aglish 85:11 Fix
30 Lily Casey W10 BOC/Carrigrohane 85:40 Fix
31 Martin Casey M21 BOC/Carrigrohane 85:45 Fix
31 Trish Casey W21 BOC/Carrigrohane 85:45 Fix

Yellow 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 D O'Sullivan   34:45
1 Lucy O'Sullivan   34:45
3 Craig O'Neill M10 Crosshaven 47:10 Fix
3 Dougie Venner M10 Crosshaven 47:10 Fix
5 Davy Neligan   49:10
5 Mary Neligan   49:10
7 Neligan W21   49:15
8 Charlie Venner M10 Crosshaven 51:31 Fix
8 Dougie Venner M10 Crosshaven 51:31 Fix
10 Ger Venner M21 Crosshaven 52:00 Fix
10 Jennifer Venner W21 Crosshaven 52:00 Fix
12 Natalia Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline 55:15
12 Nikolai Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline 55:15
12 Stepan Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline 55:15
15 Steve Barry M10 Mallow 62:40 Fix
16 Olivia Barry W21 Mallow 62:44 Fix
16 Peter Barry M21 Mallow 62:44 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland