Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2019-01-27

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonM20CIT O50:17
2John O'DonovanM50Cork60:27
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk60:52
4Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery71:12
5Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas84:50
Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/ShanballymoreDNF

Blue 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal76:33
2Conor PhelanM45BOC/Carrigadrohid84:45

Green 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown50:57
2Brian O CallaghanM16LINCO51:43
3Clem LeonardM40BOC/Anglesboo52:06
4Robin JohnstonM35BOC/Aghada54:03
5Sinead O ReillyW2159:12
6Mark SheehanM2159:21
7Josh SheehanM20CIT O59:34
8Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest60:51
9Alan WallaceM20UL O65:21
10Maya BuckleyW12Midleton Climbing Club66:55
11Neill Cotter 66:58
12Cathy KennedyW3569:03
13Matthew Kelleher 82:05
14James Hayes 82:08

Red 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karen DineenW21BOC/Waterfall53:33
2Pat O CallaghanM21LINCO63:35
3Fiona BuckleyW21Midleton Climbing Club65:35
4Michael LeahyM20CITO68:40
5Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen68:45
6Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery71:35
7Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane78:58
8Conor FitzM1298:04
8Saoimhairle OM12BOC/Fermoy Scouts98:04
10Frankie DewhorstM12127:42
10Sam RocheM12BOC/Fermoy Scouts127:42
12Daisy MollerW12128:13
12Florence DewhurstW12BOC/Fermoy Scouts128:13
14Ella NoonanW12BOC/Fermoy Scouts128:20
15Olwyn BaughM12BOC/Fermoy Scouts129:14
16Ellen StabeW12BOC/Fermoy Scouts139:55
17Conor O'ReillyM12BOC/Fermoy Scouts140:00
Aoife LomarneyW12DNF
Conor ManganM12DNF
Aine O MaraW12DNF
PJ FlynnM12DNF

Orange 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emma RyanW16St. Mary's Mallow40:40
2Fiachra CareyM10BOC/Mallow45:35
3Caroline DennehyW21BOC/Mallow45:40
4Ben EadyM10Clonakilty47:00
4Lauren EadyW12Clonakilty47:00
6John EadyM21Clonakilty47:10
6Mary EadyW21Clonakilty47:10
8Ava HomeW10Scoil Mhuire/Ballincollig47:50
9Ciara HomeM10Ballincollig47:55
10Chris HomeM21Ballincollig48:00
10Lora HomeW21Ballincollig48:00
12Billy CaballM75BOC/Ballinlough49:50
13Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal53:00
14Vladimir BozhkoM10Carrigaline54:05
15Bozhko M21Carrigaline54:10
16Frank BurkeM60BOC/UCC/Rochestown67:30
17Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire69:25
18Albi MorrishW10St Michael's/St. Luke's69:32
18Fiachra MorrishM10St Michael's/St. Luke's69:32
20Ursula MorrishW21St. Luke's69:40
21Micheal O'Flaherty 80:12
21Rosarii O'Flaherty 80:12
21Fitzgerald, Dawn80:12
21Fitzgerald W1080:12
25Marie Leonard 80:15
25Fitzgerald W2180:15
27Eoghan O'SullivanM10Aglish83:45
28O'Sullivan M21Aglish85:11
28O'Sullivan W21Aglish85:11
30Lily CaseyW10BOC/Carrigrohane85:40
31Martin CaseyM21BOC/Carrigrohane85:45
31Trish CaseyW21BOC/Carrigrohane85:45

Yellow 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1D O'Sullivan 34:45
1Lucy O'Sullivan 34:45
3Craig O'NeillM10Crosshaven47:10
3Dougie VennerM10Crosshaven47:10
5Davy Neligan 49:10
5Mary Neligan 49:10
7Neligan W2149:15
8Charlie VennerM10Crosshaven51:31
8Dougie VennerM10Crosshaven51:31
10Ger VennerM21Crosshaven52:00
10Jennifer VennerW21Crosshaven52:00
12Natalia Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline55:15
12Nikolai Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline55:15
12Stepan Bozhko St. Mary's Carrigaline55:15
15Steve BarryM10Mallow62:40
16Olivia BarryW21Mallow62:44
16Peter BarryM21Mallow62:44

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie