Results

Ballymaloe House Estate

2019-01-20

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork27:22
2Darragh HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill28:17
3Liam CotterM16BOC/Ballincollig28:47
4Agris KraminsM35Cork31:21
5Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS32:20
6Eimear PerkinsW20University College Dublin35:22
7Mikey AlvarezM16BOC/Clonakilty35:44
8Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballincollig37:10
9Pat O'DonovanM55BOC/Shanballymore37:47
10Colm O'SullivanM55BOC/Clonakilty38:15
11Joshua HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill39:38
12Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk39:53
13Terence J HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill40:50
14Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig41:01
15Kevin O'CallaghanM50BOC/Wesport41:12
16Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery41:34
17John O'DonovanM50Cork42:25
18Wesley LawM45BOC/Midleton43:14
19Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall43:19
20Aoife O'SullivanW18BOC/Clonakilty44:36
21Caroline MurrayW45BOC/Carrigtwohill45:36
22Cathel LaneM18Midleton CBS46:29
23Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC/Ballycotton51:21
24Natalia BozhkoW2167:20
25Terry LeyM55BOC/Ballinora120:51
25Pat TuiteM21Ballinora120:51
Simon UptonM16CBS MidletonDNF

Green 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan WallM2135:48
2Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown38:09
3Robin JohnstonM35BOC/Aghada40:02
4Sinead O'DonoghueW40BOC/Ballincollig42:36
5Andrew CoxM55WatO43:14
6Kim HindM50BOC/Whitegate44:15
6Zane KraminaW14Cork44:15
8Alan O'BrienM4046:18
9Kathy KennedyW3547:16
10Nelius MurphyM55BOC/Glanmire47:37
11Sinead WallW21BOC/Whitegate49:53
12Dorota MichalecW21Bishopstown Hillwalking Club/Midleton53:00
12John NearyM21Bishopstown Hillwalking Club/Midleton53:00
14James RahillyM50BOC/Lyre55:32
15William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall55:58
16Mark ByrneM12Glasheen85:29
17Conor KellyM50College Road85:38
18Conor P KellyM12College Road85:45
19Nick HolmesM21109:21
20Tom FahyM21109:45

Red 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karen DineenW21BOC/Waterfall43:24
2Treasa O'DonovanW21BOC/Shanballymore49:52
3Cian Smiddy + FamilyM1253:55
3Conor SmiddyM1466 Aghada Sea Scouts53:55
3Darragh SmiddyM10Cloyne NS53:55
6Maura SmiddyW21Cloyne53:56
6Noel SmiddyM21Cloyne53:56
8Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery56:01
9Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen60:57
10Caylin HegartyW10Farran61:00
10Paul Og HegartyM10Farran61:00
10Paul HegartyM21Farran61:00
10Sean HegartyM10Farran61:00
14Roger O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill62:25
15Kieran O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill62:30
16Sara KalejaW1467:42
17Aidan KeoghM10Montenotte69:15
17Sinead KeoghW10Montenotte69:15
19Redmond KeoghM21Montenotte69:20
19Sorcha O'CallaghanW21BOC/Cork City69:20
21Ber O'SullivanW50BOC/Clonakilty72:29
22Angela CoxW55WatO72:36
23Roisin McCarthyW16BOC/Midleton79:37
23Tiarnan McCarthyM18BOC/Midleton79:37
25Eugene McCarthyM45BOC/Midleton79:40
25Maire WalshW35BOC/Midleton79:40
27Eduardo CassaM40Cork City81:19
27Ger CoffeyM35Cork City81:19
27Eoghan DempseyM40Cork City81:19
27Jan JanssenW45Cork City81:19
27Aleksandra SomogyiW40Cork City81:19
32Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown82:00
33Lucy McCullaghW12BOC/Waterfall96:00
33Matthew McCullaghM10BOC/Waterfall96:00
33Sarah McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall96:00
36Jimmy McCullaghM50BOC/Waterfall97:00
36Ruth McCullaghW21BOC/Waterfall97:00
38Liam DugganM14BOC/Fountainstown102:58
39Charlie VennerM12Carrigaline106:58
39Dougie VennerM10Carrigaline106:58
41Ian VennerM21Carrigaline107:00
41Jerry VennerW21Carrigaline107:00
43Nickolay BozhkoM12St. Mary's School119:40
43Stepan BozhkoM12119:40
43Vladimir BozhkoM12119:40
43McGonagle family 119:40
S O'Loingsaigh DNF
O O'Loingsaigh DNF
M O'Brien DNF
H O'Brien DNF
Glasheen DNF
Barbara Crowley DNF
F Crowley DNF
Siobhan MurphyW50BOC/GlanmireDNF

Orange 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton20:25
2Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton20:26
3Adam MurphyM14Carrigtwohill/Midleton CBS24:57
4Aoife MulcahyW16BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise25:08
5Ann Marie MulcahyW50BOC/Ballintemple25:10
5Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple25:10
7Harry CroninM10Midleton/SJB26:00
7Harry LawM10BOC/Midleton/SJB26:00
9Conor HayesM10Midleton30:05
10Abi W10St. Michael's NS Blackrock30:25
10Ciara W10St. Michael's NS Blackrock30:25
12Ben EadyM10Clonakilty31:00
12Lauren EadyW12Clonakilty31:00
14Alec M10St. Michael's NS Blackrock31:06
14Ben M10St. Michael's NS Blackrock31:06
14Ruaidhri M10St. Michael's NS Blackrock31:06
17John EadyM21Clonakilty31:10
17Mary EadyW21Clonakilty31:10
17AN OtherM21Blackrock31:10
17AN OtherW21Blackrock31:10
21Sean HennessyM14Midleton31:50
22Isobel MurrayW1432:03
23Shane MurrayM1432:04
24Ilze KraminaW35Cork32:14
25Fionn O'BrienM10Midleton35:58
26Annie O'BrienW35Midleton36:00
27Caoilfhionn ScannellM10Carrigaline36:09
28Jerry ScannellM10Carrigaline36:20
29Aine ScannellW21Carrigaline36:30
29Paul ScannellM21Carrigaline36:30
31Cillian MurphyM10Carrigtwohill36:37
32Niamh HennessyW10Midleton36:50
33Emer HayesW10Midleton38:20
33Grainne LinehanW10BOC/Midleton38:20
33Sadie LinehanW10BOC/Midleton ET38:20
33Ciara HayesW10Midleton38:20
37Isha DugganW12BOC/Fountainstown38:27
38Maeve O'SullivanW14BOC/Clonakilty38:30
38Ronan DugganM40BOC/Fountainstown38:30
40Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20UCCO/BOC/Ballycotton39:20
40R O'Sullivan-HourihanW21BOC/Ballycotton39:20
42Ronan O'SullivanM10Gael Scoil Clonakilty41:08
42Grace O'SullivanW21SNB Clonakilty41:08
44Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Ballinacurra42:55
44Claire MackeyW4042:55
46Eimer O'CallaghanW12BOC/Brooklodge46:41
46Clodagh O'CallaghanW10BOC/Brooklodge46:41
48Clodagh O'SullivanW12BOC/Clonakilty46:45
48Brendan O'CallaghanM40BOC/Brooklodge46:45
48Emer O'CallaghanW21BOC/Brooklodge46:45
51Roisin O'ConnorW12CETNA/Ballinlough49:00
52David O'ConnorM21Ballinlough49:10
53Vavajas 55:35
54Gomez W21Spain/Midleton56:35
54Antonia GomezM21Spain/Midleton56:35
54Javier Gomez Spain/Midleton56:35
54Maria GomezW12Spain/Midleton56:35
54Nuria GomezW10Spain/Midleton56:35
59Patrick WynneM1057:00
59Charlie WynneM1057:00
61Dougie VennerM10Crosshaven57:01
62Venner W21Crosshaven57:05
63Wynne W2157:10
63Wynne M2157:10
65Lily CaseyW10BOC/Carrigrohane57:55
66Trish CaseyW21BOC/Carrigrohane58:00
66Martin CaseyM21BOC/Carrigrohane58:00
68Niamh McCarthyW10Passage West64:20
68Isabel McCarthyW10Passage West64:20
70Stephanie McCarthyW21Passage West64:25
71Robyn WalshM10Rochestown65:00
71Martha WalshW10Rochestown65:00
73Tony WalshM21Rochestown65:10
73Fiona WalshW21Rochestown65:10
75Carrie CrowleyW55BOC/Innishannon68:15
76Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire68:58
77Brendan O'SullivanM21Clonakilty71:10
77Margaret O'ConnellW21Clonakilty71:10
79Sdene Lowher-ValleeW10Greenmount106:00
79Liam ConquyM10Greenmount106:00
79Henri GossetM10Greenmount106:00
82A N OtherW21Greenmount106:10

Yellow 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1A N OtherW2131:30
1Harry M10ECO Pre-school31:30
3Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton36:58
3Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton36:58
5Assumpta McCarthyW55Midleton37:00
5Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton37:00
7Ken Sheehan 42:00
7Patrick Sheehan 42:00
9Cara ScallanW10Carrigaline56:35
9Jamie ScallanM10Carrigaline56:35
9Jerry ScallanM10Carrigaline56:35
12Deirdre ScallanW21Carrigaline56:40
12Rob ScallanM21Carrigaline56:40
14Joey CaslinW1068:10
15Caslin W2168:15
16Amber Harrison-CrudgeW10Rostellan69:05
16Michael Harrison-CrudgeM10Rostellan69:05
16Muireann Harrison-CrudgeW10Rostellan69:05
19Michael CrudgeM21Rostellan69:10

Action took 0.004 seconds