Results

Ardgillan Castle Demesne

2019-01-30

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3

TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

TY Girls (A) 3.30km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Chloe ScottTY Girls (A)Banbridge Academy29:36
2Aoife McnallyTY Girls (A)Banbridge Academy32:30

TY Boys (A) 4.290km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kyle TruesdaleTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy29:53
2Keelin HamilTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy31:07
3Craig GillespieTY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School31:55
4Rameel RizwanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School35:32
5Marc MatthewsTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy35:56
6Mark CusackTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School37:15
7William JohnstonTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy38:44
8Gabriel BarzuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School39:13
9Jake HoustonTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy39:52
10Ramish RizwanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:18
11Ethan HamiltonTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy40:58
12Connor LynessTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy43:22
13Ben WhitewayTY Boys (A)Banbridge Academy45:54
14Reuben ThornleyTY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School47:15
15Bin GaoTY Boys (A)DGS72:02
16Jake CooneyTY Boys (A)DGS74:07

1st Yr Girls 2.90km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maud Green1st Yr GirlsDGS22:02
2Evie Gallen1st Yr GirlsDGS22:28
3Kristina Bahlay, Alison Callinan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:30
4Michelle Pemberton, Aoibh Mooney1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC25:26
5Sarah Brooks1st Yr GirlsDGS28:30
6Rose Clarke1st Yr GirlsDGS30:17
7Talitha Matthews1st Yr GirlsDGS42:37
8Holly Martin1st Yr GirlsDGS43:34
9Aisling Brady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC44:13
10Mia Coan1st Yr GirlsDGS44:37
11Sarah Cawley1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School50:01
12Orlaith Daly1st Yr GirlsDGS50:28
13Anna Gilllespie1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School52:03
14Madeline Buckley1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:35
14Molly Oliphant, Caoimhe McCabe1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:35
16Aoife Browm, Aisling O Grady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC55:37
17Leila McCormack, Gara Williams1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC57:33
18Mirriam Sellitto1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC65:31
19Roberta Jones, Aibhe Cullen1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC68:13
20Keeva Murphy, Beatrice Dodio1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC68:22
21Lorana Dragoia1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC76:54
22Marianne Brady, Sophie Kelly1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC78:07
23Eevi Delaney, Tara o Hanlon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC78:16
24Charlott Carew, Katie Murphy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC80:18
25Sofia Calef, Maja Arent1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC80:20
26Ciara Sawyer, Lydia Stavisky1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC80:38
27Ella O Neill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC86:02
28Anna Dawson1st Yr GirlsDGS162:43
Sarah McDaid, Andreai Ngai1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Sofia Montinga, Tara Burt1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Ella Casserley, Lara Tate1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Rebecca McConnell1st Yr GirlsDGSDNF
Caoimhe Liffey1st Yr GirlsDGSDNF
Tara McNally1st Yr GirlsDGSDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.790km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Loclainn Harris1st Yr BoysDGS26:27
2Jonas Elkhawad1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School28:06
3Corentin Blanchet1st Yr BoysDGS28:46
4Sean Finn, Robert Lynch1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:16
5Matthew Cassidy, Max Chvets1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:25
6Joseph Aherne1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School30:20
7Ronan Flanagan1st Yr BoysDGS31:31
8Evan Mcgrath, Freddie Lawler1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:14
9Sean Quigley1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School33:44
10Richard Melady1st Yr BoysDGS33:45
11Tom Duffin1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School37:28
12Noah Artiles1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:58
13Aaron Keogh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School40:16
14Gerard Crawley, Josh Hanley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC41:11
15Joe Cunney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School43:35
16Eoin O'Reilly1st Yr BoysDGS43:55
17Louie Woodger, Conor McCabe1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:06
18Killian Hewson, Patrick Briody1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:40
19James Evans, Sam Kelly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC45:29
20Matthew Coffey, Evan Moran1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC46:23
21Oisin Tolan, Aaron Reilly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:14
22Robert O Shea, Ben O Neill1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC58:51
Sean Doyle, Darragh Melwani1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Emmet O'Malley1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Michael Pinar Turner1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Adam Coleman1st Yr BoysDGSDNF
Calum Tighe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.730km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:05
2Ana Postarnakova, Chinelo Ufoh2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:48
3Laura Behan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:10
4Heather Logue2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS25:50
5Lily McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS28:10
6Ada Eriobu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS35:20
7Roy Xu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS38:25
8Carolina Molero & Alice Marinot-Wood2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School45:25
9Anestasiya Bechynska, Manahil Hussain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:39
10Zoe Hill2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC54:36
11Ruth Price Martin2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS66:51
12Sophie Meegan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS67:47
13Aoibheann O Connell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC80:12
14Diana Blanhyg, Grace Lynch2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC81:59
Afra Nsole, Camara Chloe2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Tara O Neill, Kayleigh Hogan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Grace Collins, Aaliyah Smith2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Katie Sheerin, Xhulia Gjura2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aine Wylie, Kelly O Brien2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Darreca O Brien, Zara Keating2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ruth Linnane, Grace Collins2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Emma Blanche, Aisling Kirwan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eryn Prenderville, Naoise Moynihan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Una Connell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGSDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.520km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry Winston2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS22:39
2Thomas Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS23:07
3Frank Yu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS25:51
4Dylan Buttner2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:01
5Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:11
6Turlough Dowley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS29:44
7James Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS29:45
8Lee Canavan, Sam Doherty2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:57
9Tom Matthews2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS30:40
10Jack Murray, Grahann o Reilly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:04
11Dominik Bayer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS33:23
12Marc Rodriguez2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS33:47
13Juan Llorente Fontes2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS37:53
14Aidan Thom, Oisin Bray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC38:07
15Cillian Watterson2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS38:13
16Rohan Kuzhippilil2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School38:55
17Tom O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS40:09
18Liam Greally2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC41:13
19Cuan O'Reilly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS41:38
20Darragh Connaughton2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School41:46
21Peter Kehoe2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School42:17
22Nathan Pratt2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School45:10
23Thomas Kelly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School46:59
24Dillon Simpson2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS47:07
25Colm Hensey2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC47:47
26Jack Murphy, Artjoms Averyanous2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:00
27Mark Dromey, Sahel Azizi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:29
28Sean Quilan, Evan Rogers2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:59
29Toni Olayiwola2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS50:20
30James Doyle2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School50:36
31Daniel Tiu, Sean Sharkey2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC52:32
32Sean Greally2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC52:56
33Charles Cannon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School52:58
34Zain Sarahandi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School54:57
35Jack McNaughton2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School56:13
36Sidhanta Gupta2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School56:37
37Dylan Gilmore2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS57:15
38Sean Wai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:07
38Luke McClean, Adam Quinlinn2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:07
40Jamie Reily & Aaron Lawlor2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School66:39
41Cian Di Costa, Conor Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC66:56
Jack Lawlor & Jules Devine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Adam Noble, Sean Harding2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Evan Connolly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sean Doyle, James Desmond2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Rian Moore, Richard Golikl2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Owen Boyle, Gavin Brophy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Joshua Anderson, Luke Petite2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
David McDonagh, Kian McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Conor Simmonds, Conor Gurley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sean McMahon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Mario Vazquez2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Izaak Bannister2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Andrai Ugureanu, Evan Ryan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Denis Gherghelas, Daniel Chris2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ross Kennedy, Scott Daly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Pierce Mooney, Ciaran O Donnell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eoghan Walsh2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Nicholas Pollock O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.30km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:41

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.540km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowell5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St. Michaels College30:39
2Ben Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:08
3Maxim Mulligan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:30
4Adam Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:58
5Dominic McKeon5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School54:14
6Scott Thomas5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School60:30
6Kenneth Chayee5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School60:30
8Cormac Harte5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School65:34
9Andri Hasani5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC72:07
10Andrew Schur, Roisin O Reilly5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC74:35
11Mosheh Aigbogun5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School115:31
12Noah Redmond5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School115:37

Action took 0.004 seconds