Results

Currabinny Wood

2019-01-13

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 3

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonM20CIT O60:16
2Emer PerkinsW18BOC/Rosscarbery83:36
3Dermot O'SullivanM55BOC/Tivoli86:00
4Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough93:03
5Robert CarrollM14BOC/Friar's Walk112:40
6Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk112:44
7Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas140:53

Blue 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery72:23
2Sean MurphyM45Cork103:46
3Donal DowdM55Kerry129:53
4Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal137:19
Nora McNamaraW21Passage WestDNF
Mikey AlvarezM16BOC/ClonakiltyDNF
John McNamaraM21DNF
Wesley LawM45BOC/MidletonDNF
Ken O'NeillM40BOC/BlackrockDNF

Green 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kim HindM50BOC/Whitegate77:16
2William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall77:39
3Sinead WallW21BOC/Whitegate83:16
4Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig84:47
5Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest85:15
6Nelius MurphyM55BOC/Glanmire94:53
7Frances ClearyM60Kerry108:44
8Ruairi O'SullivanM10BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine201:11
9Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/Blackrock201:12
10Sarah O'SullivanW12BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine201:14
11Noreena O'SullivanW21BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine201:15
Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/BlackrockDNF
Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/BlackrockDNF
Jim EdwardsM21M&DOCDNF

Red 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alan O'BrienM4042:02
2Karen DineenW21BOC/Waterfall45:21
3Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry47:04
4Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon51:33
5Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate55:11
6Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate55:22
7Sean HennessyM14CBS Midleton57:59
8Hennessy W21Midleton58:00
9Ellen CrowleyW14Darrara Clonakilty58:35
9Sinead CrowleyW12Darrara NS58:35
11Sean CrowleyM10Darrara NS58:45
12Michael CrowleyM21Darrara Clonakilty59:02
13Trish CrowleyW21Darrara Clonakilty59:07
14Jacob McNamareM1060:32
14Shauna McNamaraW12Midleton60:32
14Thomas McNamaraM14Midleton60:32
17Annie McNamaraW21Midleton60:33
17Tom McNamaraM21Midleton60:33
19Liam MurnaneM21BOC/Douglas65:02
20Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery67:48
21Siobhan MurphyW50BOC/Glanmire75:12
22Sara StewartW1285:43
23Jack StewartM21Mallow85:44
24Charlie VennerM12Carrigaline90:00
24Dougie VennerM10Carrigaline90:00
26Ian VennerM21Carrigaline90:10
26Jerry VennerW21Carrigaline90:10
28Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown92:10
29Luke BrennanM10Carrigtohill99:41
30Roger O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill99:44
31Maurice O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill99:45
32Kieran O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill99:50
33O'Flaherty M10Blackrock105:18
33O'Flaherty W10Blackrock105:18
35Ciaran O'FlahertyM10Blackrock105:50
35Marguerite O'FlahertyW21Blackrock105:50
35O'Flaherty W21Blackrock105:50
38Michael KieranM10Carrigaline129:10
38Jerry ScannellM10Carrigaline129:10
40Matthew KieranM21Carrigaline129:15
40Paul ScannellM21Carrigaline129:15

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean MulcahyM14BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise26:59
2Ann Marie MulcahyW50BOC/Ballintemple27:00
2Kevin MulcahyM45BOC/Ballintemple27:00
4Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton30:20
5Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton30:25
6Abi O'BrienW10St. Michael's NS Blackrock38:50
6Ciara O'BrienW10St. Michael's NS Blackrock38:50
8Mary O'BrienW21Blackrock39:00
9Eugene DesmondM21BOC/Carrigrohane39:35
10Albi MorrishW10St. Luke's41:25
11Fiachra MorrishM10St. Luke's41:30
12Rory MorrishM21Oslo41:50
12Ursula MorrishW21St. Luke's41:50
14Billy Spratt Cork City45:55
14Mary Spratt Cork City45:55
14Siena Spratt Cork City45:55
17Alec O'BrienM10St. Michael's NS Blackrock48:00
17Ben O'BrienM10St. Michael's NS Blackrock48:00
19Jennifer FoleyW2148:10
19Morgan O'BrienM21Blackrock48:10
21Ruaidhri O'BrienM10St. Michael's49:00
22Mia KeohaneW10Carrigaline52:00
22Tom KeohaneM10Carrigaline52:00
24Eimear KeohaneW21Carrigaline52:10
24John KeohaneM21Carrigaline52:10
26Ben EadyM10Clonakilty55:00
26Lauren EadyW12Clonakilty55:00
28John EadyM21Clonakilty55:10
28Mary EadyW21Clonakilty55:10
30Abbie DawsonW21Millstreet55:22
31Paul DawsonM21Millstreet55:25
32Mollie O'MahonyW10BOC/Midleton57:31
33Des O'MahonyM35BOC/Midleton58:00
34Edward CassroM21Cork City66:00
34Alex CoffeyM21Cork City66:00
34Jer CoffeyW21Cork City66:00
34Eoghan DempseyM21Cork City66:00
38Lily CaseyW10BOC/Carrigrohane68:30
39Martin CaseyM21BOC/Carrigrohane68:33
39Trish CaseyW21BOC/Carrigrohane68:33
41Rebecca O'NeillW12BOC/Blackrock69:30
41Lucy TaylorW12BOC/69:30
41Ross TaylorM10BOC/69:30
44Djivdjica O'NeillW21BOC/Blackrock69:35
44Taylor W21BOC/69:35
46Cian O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill72:16
46John O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill72:16
46Rory O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill72:16
46Aidan O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill72:16
50Jennifer StoneW12Belgooly72:20
50Peter StoneM10Belgooly72:20
50Denis O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill72:20
53John StoneM21Belgooly72:25
53Margaret StoneW21Belgooly72:25
55Dan FontanalsM10Spain/Cork City73:40
56Enrique FontanalsM21Spain/Cork City73:45
56Jessica FontanalsW35Spain/Cork City73:45
58Caoilfhionn ScannellW10Carrigaline79:40
59Aine ScannellW21Carrigaline79:45
60Ava O'SullivanW1085:30
60Ethan O'SullivanM1085:30
62Brian O'SullivanM2185:35
62Elaine O'SullivanW2185:35
64Aodan MurphyM10Blarney87:20
64Des MurphyM12Blarney87:20
66Karen MurphyW21Blarney87:30
67Mia ClearyM10Carrigaline108:00
67Tristan ClearyM10Carrigaline108:00
67Jacob ClearyM10Carrigaline108:00
70Jacinta ClearyW21Carrigaline108:10
70John ClearyM21Carrigaline108:10
Eoghan M21DNF
A N OtherM21DNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brody HayesM10Monkstown31:39
1Fionn HayesM10Monkstown31:39
3Barry HayesM21Monkstown31:40
4Fionn O'BrienM10Midleton34:40
5Annie O'BrienW21Midleton34:45
6Amy CantyW10Farran41:00
6Tomas CantyM10Farran41:00
8Tim CantyM21Farran41:10
9Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton50:06
9Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton50:06
11Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton50:10
12James DunneM10Cobh52:00
12Simon DunneM10Cobh52:00
14Claire DunneW21Cobh52:10
15Colm CollinsM21Midleton58:30
15Meaghan CollinsW21Midleton58:30
17Jack HendersenM10Currabinny71:30
18Kieran HendersenM21Currabinny71:35
18Mary HendersenW21Currabinny71:35
20Ellie AnglandW10Innishannon75:55
20Tim AnglandM10Innishannon75:55
22Lena AnglandW21Innishannon76:00
22Vincent AnglandM21Innishannon76:00
24Erin O'BrienW10St. Catherine's NS Model Farm Road77:29
25Pat GreyW21Fountainstown77:30
26Tomas DesmondM10Beaumont BNS77:45
27Peter O'BrienM21Model Farm Road77:50
28Fiona HurleyW1079:00
28Owen HurleyM1079:00
30Maeve HurleyW2179:10
30Marc HurleyM2179:10
32Hannah CalleryW10Blackrock92:50
32Luke CalleryM10Whitegate92:50
32Marina LawlerW21Blackrock92:50
32Saeve LawlerW10Blackrock92:50
32Terry LawlerM21Blackrock92:50
37Eoin CalleryM21Blackrock93:00
37Liz CalleryW21Blackrock93:00
39Emily CrowleyW10Cloghroe102:00
39Leah CrowleyW10Cloghroe102:00
41Audrey CrowleyW21Cloghroe102:10
41Sean CrowleyM21Cloghroe102:10
43Cara ScallanW10Carrigaline104:30
43Jamie ScallanM10Carrigaline104:30
45Deirdre ScallanW21Carrigaline104:35
45Rob ScallanM21Carrigaline104:35
47Elliot ClearyM10Crosshaven152:45
47George ClearyM10Crosshaven152:45
47Olivia ClearyW10Crosshaven152:45
50Dee ClearyW40Crosshaven152:50
Marie Treasa GallagherW21BlackrockDNF
Aobh GallagherW10BlackrockDNF
Eleanor O'KeeffeW21CarrigalineDNF
Ciaran O'KeeffeM21CarrigalineDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie