Results

Castlecomer Discovery Park

2019-01-13

Leinster League / Munster League / Southeast League / No. 1 / No. 1 / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
yellow

Blue 6.300km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan WhelanM16Waterford55:44Fix
2John CaseyM50Waterford59:16Fix
3Andrew PimM55Waterford63:06Fix
4David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas68:44Fix
5David TynerM45Setanta71:23Fix
6Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators71:53Fix
7Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces72:01Fix
8Paul SmythM55Ajax73:36Fix
9Stephen WhittleM35Ajax75:05Fix
10Colm O'SullivanM50Bishopstown75:56Fix
11Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators76:12Fix
12Mike LongM55Ajax77:10Fix
13Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces79:31Fix
14John McCulloughM60Three Rock81:08Fix
15Dave RichardsonM60Fingal82:03Fix
16Frank BrazilM55Setanta84:35Fix
17Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax85:07Fix
18Val JonesM60Fingal85:38Fix
19John SpelmanM16Cork Schools90:00Fix
20Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators94:31Fix
20Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators94:31Fix
22Aoife O'SullivanW18Bishopstown95:43Fix
23Terry LeyM60Bishopstown104:04Fix
24Colin WalshM55Setanta107:23Fix
25Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators114:58Fix
26Nigel PimM45Waterford121:32Fix
27Michael CondonM40126:22Fix
28Jordan PimW16Waterford149:44Fix
Pat McCavanaM60Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Bernie O'BoyleW60Curragh-NaasDNFFix
Eileen WalshW55SetantaDNFFix

Brown 8.260km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM18Bishopstown62:33Fix
2Valdas TilunasW40Three Rock67:46Fix
3Dan McDonnellM18Cork71:23Fix
4Angus TynerM50Setanta72:46Fix
5Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM2173:38Fix
6Liam CotterM16Bishopstown74:25Fix
7Agris KraminsM35Cork74:52Fix
8Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas76:40Fix
9Donal MurphyM40Bishopstown80:38Fix
10Tony CotterM50Bishopstown83:15Fix
11Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas83:27Fix
12Pat O'DonovanM55Bishopstown84:43Fix
13Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators86:10Fix
14Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock88:09Fix
15Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley88:56Fix
16Terence HoareM45Bishopstown90:12Fix
17Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas90:54Fix
18John RiordanM50Three Rock96:53Fix
19John O'DonovanM55Bishopstown97:16Fix
20Rob McEvoyM35Cork100:35Fix
21Matthew VaseyM18Lagan Valley111:46Fix
22Daniel VaseyM18Lagan Valley113:06Fix
Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-NaasDNFFix

Green 4.500km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW21University College Dublin36:34Fix
2Gerald DuffyM40Cork40:37Fix
3Ciaran YoungM50Fingal44:45Fix
4Ciara SilbyW18Waterford47:19Fix
5Zach MurphyM14Lagan Valley50:56Fix
6Brendan WallM21Cork52:01Fix
7Caroline MurrayW45Bishopstown52:27Fix
8Donal WickhamM55Ajax53:25Fix
9Pat HealyM65Curragh-Naas53:34Fix
10Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators54:45Fix
11Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal55:45Fix
12Liam O'BrienM60Cork57:13Fix
13Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators57:54Fix
14Denis MurphyM60Lagan Valley58:11Fix
15Tommy BurkeM65Fingal58:48Fix
16Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas59:23Fix
17Lisa HonkasaariW55Waterford59:49Fix
18Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators61:10Fix
19Jean O'NeillW70Fingal64:43Fix
20Pat FlanaganM75Three Rock66:41Fix
21pat cadoganM55Cork71:05Fix
22Natusko CotterW45Bishopstown72:30Fix
23Thomas KeeganM50Waterford73:13Fix
24Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas78:15Fix
25Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators79:54Fix
26Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal86:11Fix
27Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators90:46Fix
28Tom Fahey 140:50Fix
29Michael Holmes 140:54Fix
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Dan MurphyM14Lagan ValleyDNFFix

Light Green 4.10km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin WickhamM18Ajax33:40Fix
2Pat O'ConnorM55Waterford39:49Fix
3Zane KraminaW14Cork41:45Fix
4Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators43:14Fix
5Oscar RoweM14Great Eastern Navigators46:01Fix
6Nora LeeW55Three Rock46:36Fix
7Tivon TynerM14Setanta50:31Fix
8Norman StoreyM70Waterford51:20Fix
9Matthew WalshM16Setanta53:06Fix
10Sinead YoungW12Fingal53:13Fix
11Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators56:51Fix
12Debbie Whelan Curragh-Naas57:26Fix
13Jeni PimW40Waterford59:50Fix
14Inga LisauskieneM40Three Rock61:59Fix
15Steve and Sally Silby Waterford62:09Fix
16Frank MartindaleM80Three Rock73:25Fix
17Maura HigginsW70Setanta74:25Fix
18Brian O'ConnorM21Waterford83:45Fix
19Ruth WalsheW1496:22Fix
20Jennie WalsheW4596:30Fix

Orange 2.960km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CaseyM12Waterford22:41Fix
2Darragh YoungM12Fingal25:09Fix
3Finlay McHardyM10Waterford25:14Fix
4Ian McHardyM45Waterford25:32Fix
5Rory McHardyM10Waterford25:34Fix
6Cormac HollandM14Cork Schools28:35Fix
7Cian WickhamM12Ajax28:36Fix
8Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators31:47Fix
9Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators34:21Fix
10Harrison and Eoin Marshall Curragh-Naas36:58Fix
11Rachel Ann MarshallW14Curragh-Naas37:01Fix
12Aoife and Ben 2nd Port Waterford Scouts38:17
13Catriona and Bennie 2nd Port waterford Scouts38:21
14Anne Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas40:14Fix
15John and Oisin 2nd Port Waterford Scouts40:49
16Ilze KraminaW35Cork41:15Fix
16Sara KalejaW1441:15Fix
18Iseult and Sam 2nd Port Waterford Scouts41:31
19Molly and Darragh 2nd Port Waterford Scouts42:13
20Clodagh O'SullivanW12Bishopstown43:23Fix
21Maeve O'SullivanW12Bishopstown44:07Fix
22Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas44:43Fix
23Emma PimW18Waterford44:56Fix
24Orla YoungW16Fingal48:37Fix
25Jack Foley Cork Schools49:43Fix
26Mark and Rian St Pauls scouts51:52Fix
27Tori MitchellW1053:51Fix
28Ciara and Freya St Pauls scouts54:04Fix
29Ronan and Alicia 2nd Port waterford Scouts54:17
30Tommy and Finn St Pauls scouts55:34Fix
31Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators55:39Fix
32Shona and Luca 2nd Port Waterford Scouts56:47
33Isabella and Chloe St Pauls scouts58:49Fix
34Dylan and Josh 1st Wexford cubs59:39Fix
35Patrick and Dominic 1st Wexford cubs60:24Fix
36Michael and Rowan 1st Wexford cubs61:57Fix
37Eoin and Sean 2nd Port Waterford Scouts65:09
38John, Shea and Fionn 1st Kilkenny65:35Fix
39Con, Nicky and Eoin and Gary 1st Kilkenny66:40Fix
40Cara and Caitlin 1st Wexford cubs66:53Fix
41Killian, Charlie and Darragh 1st Wexford cubs67:17Fix
42Jessica and Ben 1st Wexford cubs69:07Fix
43Patrick and Kayla Dunmore East cubs71:06Fix
44Charlie, Liam and Conor 1st Kilkenny72:17Fix
45Fionn and Ciara 2nd Port Waterford Scouts72:24
46Dominic, Daithi and Ruan Copper Coast Scouts74:43Fix
47Rebecca Marshall Meabh McGrath 76:54Fix
48Evan, Hugh and Ruairi 1st Kilkenny77:31Fix
49Cian, Dan and Ciaran 1st Kilkenny78:25Fix
50Mia, Katia and Heather St Pauls scouts79:01Fix
51Ed Chaney 1st Kilkenny87:18Fix
52Dylan Hennessy 1st Kilkenny99:28Fix
Nadine and Katie 1st Wexford cubsDNFFix
Misch and Abigail 1st Wexford cubsDNFFix
Daniel, Darragh, Rowan 1st Wexford cubsDNFFix
Ewan and Darach 2nd Port Waterford ScoutsDNF

Red 4.690km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators38:39Fix
2Adam KavanaghM1412th Wexford Scouts53:32Fix
3Philip Prendergast 12th Wexford Scouts53:40Fix
4Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax61:05Fix
5Arthur IskrzyckiM14Cork Schools64:06Fix
6Niamh MurphyM50Cork67:17Fix
7Gabrielle KingW55Fingal68:42Fix
8Louise Perse 72:10Fix
9Colin Perse 72:11Fix
10Cathy KennedyW35Waterford72:13Fix
11Conor Gleeson 1st Kilkenny75:38Fix
12Michael Whelan 1st Kilkenny75:44Fix
13Elizabeth StoreyW65Waterford76:00Fix
14Linda Codoul Waterford76:01Fix
15Conor O'BrienM12Curragh-Naas77:00Fix
16Treasa O'Donovan Bishopstown77:19Fix
17Liam and John St Pauls scouts92:56Fix
18Alex, Alannah and Aoife St Pauls scouts94:10Fix
19Aoife and Orna St Pauls scouts101:16Fix
20Sam JohnsonM10104:10Fix
21Mary Louise Whelan 1st Kilkenny104:23Fix
22Rhonda JohnsonW45104:24Fix
23Aoife and Georgia St Pauls scouts105:03Fix
24Faith and Jeffrey Duffy 136:32Fix
Ben O'SullivanM50BishopstownDNFFix
Brendan GossM14DNFFix
Cathy GossW50DNFFix
Gemma LythetonW40Curragh-NaasDNFFix

yellow 2.30km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cormac HollandM14Cork Schools19:35Fix
2Jack Foley Cork Schools21:07Fix
3Eimear CaseyW10Waterford21:17Fix
4Stanley CoxM10Three Rock23:36Fix
5Tom CoxM10Three Rock24:30Fix
6Joe and Conor 25:27Fix
7Grace Ryan 26:37Fix
8James Ryan 27:16Fix
9Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas31:00Fix
10Catherine McConnell 34:41Fix
11Anita Richardson Fingal37:56Fix
12Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas44:39Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds