info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hoddersfield Wood & Estate

30.12.2018

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 11

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darraggh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 52:44
2 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 54:41
3 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 57:28
4 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 57:30
5 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 59:28
6 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 60:15
7 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 65:38
8 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 72:16
9 Terence J Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 74:19

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John B Riordan M50 Three Rock 52:53
2 Sean Hoare M21 Bishopstown 53:46
3 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 53:55
4 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 57:50
5 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 59:59
6 Ken O'Neill M40 BOC/Blackrock 60:24
7 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 70:05
8 Cuan Riordan M16 Three Rock 83:00
9 Eoin O'Loughlin M21 85:40

Green 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 53:17
2 Rory Costello M60 Kerry 55:56
3 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne 59:36
4 Finn McGrath M16 Three Rock 59:55
5 Ben Killeen M16 BOC/Rostellan 62:43
6 William Curry M50 62:48
7 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 79:33
8 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 86:11
9 Zane Kramina W14 Cork 94:47
10 Ilze Kramina W21 Cork 94:49
11 Caroline Kennedy W21 Carrigaline 103:25
11 Ger O'Mahony M21 Sheep's Head 103:25
Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig DNF
Jerry McGrath M21 Three Rock DNF

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 69:11
2 Liam Marnane M21 BOC/Douglas 69:23
3 Orna Costello W16 Kerry 74:48
4 Caylin Hegarty W10 Farran 112:00
4 Paul Jnr Hegarty M10 Farran 112:00
6 Paul Snr Hegarty M21 Farran 112:10
7 Barbara Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 112:45
7 Isabela Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 112:45
7 Robert Nawra M10 Ballincollig/Poland 112:45
10 Gerard Nawra M35 Ballincollig/Poland 112:50
10 Kasia Nawra W35 Ballincollig/Poland 112:50
12 Maurice O'Connor M10 Carrigtohill 120:50
12 Roger O'Connor M10 Carrigtohill 120:50
14 Kieran O'Connor M21 Carrigtohill 120:55
15 Marian Walsh W10 Rochestown 123:03
15 Robyn Walsh M10 Rochestown 123:03
17 Fiona Walsh W21 Rochestown 123:10
17 Tony Walsh M21 Rochestown 123:10
Boardman W10   DNF
Boardman W21   DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Mahony M10 Crab Lane NS 72:40
1 Sophie Mahony W10 Crab Lane NS 72:40
3 Cian Mahony M21 Douglas 72:50
3 Erica Mahony W21 Crab Lane NS 72:50
5 Charlie Mahony M10 Douglas 73:33
6 Lauren Eady W12 Clonakilty 75:00
7 Ben Eady M10 Clonakilty 76:01
8 John Eady M21 Clonakilty 77:00
8 Mary Eady W21 Clonakilty 77:00
10 Ollie Killeen M10 BOC/Rostellan 80:10
10 Tom Killeen M10 BOC/Rostellan 80:10
12 Gail Killeen W40 BOC/Rostellan 80:20
13 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 84:30
14 Eugene Desmond M21 BOC/Carrigrohane 97:13
15 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 140:00
3 adults & 9 juniors Crosshaven Sea Scouts DNF

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Matthew Kiernan M10 Carrigaline 51:00
1 Jerry Scannell M10 Carrigaline 51:00
3 Micheal Kiernan M21 Carrigaline 51:10
3 Aine Scannell W21 Carrigaline 51:10
5 Eleanor Killeen BOC/Rostellan 54:33
5 Jenny Killeen BOC/Rostellan 54:33
5 Kate Killeen BOC/Rostellan 54:33
5 Ollie Killeen M10 BOC/Rostellan 54:33
9 Maurice Killeen M21 BOC/Rostellan 54:40
10 Erin O'Brien W10 St. Catherine's NS Model Farm Road 56:58
11 Joseph Dunne M10 BOC/Glanmire 57:00
12 Niall Dunne M21 BOC/Glanmire 57:10
13 Josephine Dunne W21 BOC/Glanmire 57:20
14 Isabelle O'Brien W10 St. Catherine's NS Model Farm Road 58:10
15 Des O'Brien M21 Model Farm Road 58:20
16 Tomas Desmond M10 Beaumont 60:58
17 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Blackrock 64:26
18 Brady Hayes M10 Monkstown 64:30
18 Fionn Hayes M10 Monkstown 64:30
18 Tara Hayes W10 Monkstown 64:30
18 Patrick O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 64:30
22 Barry Hayes M21 Monkstown 64:35
22 Mairead Hayes W21 Monkstown 64:35
24 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Blackrock 65:00
25 Stephanie Desmond W10 Beaumont 83:00
26 Peter Desmond M21 Beaumont 83:10
27 Laura Foley W10 Timoleague 89:10
27 Mike Joe Foley M10 Timoleague 89:10
29 Edel Foley W21 Timoleague 89:20
30 Danny Foley M10 Timoleague 90:00
30 Jim Foley M21 Timoleague 90:00
30 Foley W10 Timoleague 90:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland