Results

Ballyannon Wood

2018-12-09

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork58:49
2Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS64:45
3Donal MurphyM40BOC/Watergrasshill67:28
4Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk78:04
5Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore80:05
6Terence J HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill81:21
7Cathal KeohaneM35BOC/Rochestown83:50
8Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough87:36
9Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas90:04
10John O'DonovanM50Cork91:51

Blue 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'SullivanM55BOC/Clonakilty56:07
2Ken O'NeillM40BOC/Blackrock60:42
3Joshua HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill60:44
4Aaron CoughlanM18Cork60:53
5Brendan WallM2166:30
6Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill68:00
Fergus KenneallyM21DNF

Green 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wesey LawM45BOC/Midleton51:51
2Ben KilleenM16BOC/Rostellan60:48
3Robin JohnstonM35BOC/Aghada64:06
4Kim HindM50BOC/Whitegate65:10
5Nelius MurphyM55BOC/Glanmire65:36
6Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest71:11
7Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall72:31
8William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall79:12

Red 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karen DineenW21BOC/Waterfall39:37
2Dorota Michalec & John NearyW21BHC41:55
2John NearyM21Bishopstown Hillwalking Club/Midleton41:55
4Mark O'BrienM12BOC/Aghada42:15
5Mark O'BrienM40BOC/Aghada42:20
6Sinead WallW4043:44
7Lilly CottW10BOC/Castlemartyr46:00
8Ger CottM21BOC/Castlemartyr46:05
8Michelle CottW21BOC/Castlemartyr46:05
10Adam MurphyM14Midleton CBS46:40
11Brian MurphyM45Watergrasshill46:50
12Treasa O'DonovanW21BOC/Shanballymore51:31
13Cian SmiddyM12BOC/Clonakilty70:50
14Darragh SmiddyM10BOC/Cloyne71:04
15Maura SmiddyW21Cloyne72:00
15Noel SmiddyM21Cloyne72:00
17Seadhna O'DeasmhunaighM12Bishopstown73:04
18Elsa RyanW12Midleton94:00
19Alannah BuckleyW12Midleton95:00
19Shirley MidletonW2195:00
21Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh102:00
22Oisin ConnollyM10Scartlea NS Saleen117:40
23Leia ConnollyW10Scartlea NS Saleen118:55
24Kieran ConnollyM21Saleen119:00
24Theresa ConnollyW21Saleen119:00
26Tim M21Cahir169:43
Michael HolmesM21DNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ollie KilleenM10BOC/Rostellan20:34
2Maurice KilleenM40BOC/Rostellan21:00
3Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton21:08
3Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton21:08
5Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton21:15
6Saoirse O'SullivanW12Glanmire AC24:08
7Niamh O'SullivanW10Glanmire AC24:20
8Edel O'SullivanW21Glanmire AC24:30
8John O'SullivanM21Glanmire AC24:30
10Cillian MurphyM10Carrigtwohill26:55
11Deirdre MurphyW21Carrigtwohill27:00
12Ronan McCarthyM10Carrigtohill28:35
13Joan McCarthyW21Carrigtohill28:40
14Harry CroninM10Midleton28:41
14Robyn CroninW10Midleton28:41
16Kevin CroninM21Midleton29:00
17Jarlath CollimoreM12Carrigtohill35:40
17Collimore M21Carrigtohill35:40
19Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal35:44
20Cathal SeymourM10Carrigtwohill37:35
21Faye Lordan-BaileyW10Midleton37:38
22James SeymourM21Carrigtwohill38:00
22Therese SeymourW21Carrigtwohill38:00
24Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown38:40
25Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire40:23
26Maria GomezW12Spain/Midleton44:10
26Nuria GomezW10Spain/Midleton44:10
28Antonia GomezM21Spain/Midleton44:14
28Gomez W21Spain/Midleton44:14
30Lucy McCullaghW12BOC/Waterfall50:15
30Mathew McCullaghM10BOC/Waterfall50:15
30Sarah McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall50:15
33Jimmy McCullaghM21BOC/Waterfall50:20
33Ruth McCullaghW21BOC/Waterfall50:20
35Leah SweeneyW10Knocklong53:23
36Deirdre SweeneyW10Knocklong53:43
37Fiona SweeneyW21Knocklong54:00
38Aidan O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
38Cian O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
38John O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
38Maurice O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
38Roger O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
38Rory O'ConnorM10Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill55:00
44Dennis O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill56:00

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton21:10
2Assumpta McCarthyW55Midleton21:20
2Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton21:20
4Harry ParkinsonM12BOC/Midleton26:03
5Jack ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton26:10
5Max ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton26:10
7Sharon ParkinsonW21BOC/Midleton26:15
8Steve BarryM10Mallow28:45
9Peter BarryM21Mallow28:50
10Rowan SicotM10Cork City29:20
10Senan SicotM10Cork City29:20
12Geraldine SicotW21Cork City29:30
13Frances TwomeyW12Midleton33:00
14Frances TwomeyW21Midleton33:10
14Twomey W21Midleton33:10
16Claire de Barra Lisgoold GirlGuides35:10
16Evelyn KellyW10Lisgoold GirlGuides35:10
16Roisin McSweeneyW16Lisgoold GirlGuides35:10
16Caoimhe de BarraW14Lisgoold GirlGuides35:10
20Tymon CrajowskiM10Carrigtohill36:34
20Michal SerdecznyM10Carrigtohill36:34
22Crajowski W21Carrigtohill37:00
23Anne W10Lisgoold GirlGuides38:30
23Molly W10Lisgoold GirlGuides38:30
23T J SavageW10Lisgoold GirlGuides38:30
26A N OtherM21Lisgoold GirlGuides39:00
26A N OtherW21Lisgoold GirlGuides39:00
26A N OtherW21Lisgoold GirlGuides39:00
26Kirsten W10Lisgoold GirlGuides39:00
26A N OtherW21Lisgoold GirlGuides39:00

Action took 0.003 seconds