Results

Curragh East

2018-12-09

Leinster League / No. 12

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 8.500km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CaseyM35WATO50:18
2Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces52:56
3Roisin LongW21University College Dublin55:25
4David TynerM45Setanta56:56
5Robin BrysonM55Fermanagh57:08
6Emer PerkinsW20Bishopstown58:30
7Phillip BrennanM50Setanta58:44
8Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock59:05
9Terry LawlessM50Setanta59:13
10Dave RichardsonM55Fingal61:06
11Paul SmythM55Ajax63:08
12Eadaoin McCavanaW20Great Eastern Navigators63:27
13Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators65:12
14Tony JoyceM50Curragh-Naas65:16
15Eoghan WhelanM14WATO65:19
16Val JonesM60Fingal68:22
17Daniel JoyceM18Curragh-Naas68:53
18John McCulloughM60Three Rock68:56
19Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax69:05
20Dave WestonM55Setanta70:16
21Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas71:00
22Frank BrazilM55Setanta71:32
23Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock75:05
24Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas75:53
25Andrew CoxM60WATO79:18
26Colin WalshM50Setanta80:28
27Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators81:14
28Eileen WalshW50Setanta81:52
29Daniel VaseyM16Lagan Valley81:53
30Mairtin SavageM4582:20
31Roisin McDonnellW50Setanta82:21
32Joan FlanaganW55Fermanagh82:51
33Hazel ThompsonW40Setanta84:34
34Eileen YoungW50Fingal87:28
35Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas88:12
36Keith FitzsimmonsM55Setanta88:53
37Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock107:48

Brown 11.900km 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM21University College Dublin60:59
2Ruairi LongM20University College Dublin62:22
3Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas67:43
4Angus TynerM50Setanta67:57
5Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas69:01
6Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock69:32
7Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas73:26
8Liam CotterM16Bishopstown73:29
9Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators74:14
10Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley78:54
11Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas81:05
12Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators81:09
13Darragh HoareM16Bishopstown82:16
14Senan O'Boyle (MTBO)M60Curragh-Naas84:18
15Neil DobbsM35WATO91:44
16Tony CotterM50Bishopstown95:38
17Brendan Delaney M55Defence Forces101:23
18Mike LongM55Ajax105:26
19Stephen WalshM50Setanta119:21

Green 6.100km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators47:45
2Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators52:54
3Ciaran YoungM50Fingal52:58
4Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas53:53
5Tommy BurkeM60Fingal54:41
6Ciara SilbyM14Ajax55:52
7Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators58:05
8Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators59:25
9Karen Convery W40Three Rock59:28
10Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators60:42
11Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators61:28
12Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock62:42
13Christopher MurrayM50Curragh-Naas64:08
14Martina Rowe 66:00
15David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators66:01
16Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock68:56
17John B RiordanM50Three Rock70:16
18Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal70:56
19Natsuko CotterW45Bishopstown71:44
20Jean O'NeillW70Fingal71:50
21Matthew WalshM14Setanta74:38
22Catherine KingW50Ajax78:50
23Sam Van GelderenM16Great Eastern Navigators81:52
24Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators89:25
25Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators94:46
26Leire Fernandez De Retana 114:06
Brian Rowe DNF
Rory WallaceM40AjaxDNF

Light Green 3.900km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax24:39
2Donal KearnsM21Fingal26:25
3Oscar Rowe M12Great Eastern Navigators26:37
4Brian FarrenM45Fingal26:49
5Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators27:49
6Emily Rowe 28:47
7Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal30:19
8Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators30:21
9Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas30:56
10Sinead YoungW12Fingal31:24
11Thomas Mc CormackM45Curragh-Naas31:26
12Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators32:39
13Jarvis HodkinsoonM14Great Eastern Navigators33:50
14Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators39:46
15Inga Lisauskiene 39:58
16Nicole TilunasW18Three Rock40:11
17Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators43:29
18Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax44:33
19Jane WalshW45Setanta48:05
20Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators51:04
21Tivon TynerM14Setanta56:13

Orange 2.200km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM12Fingal12:23
2Tom JoyceM12Curragh-Naas16:58
3Hamish ChurchM1020:22
4Conor O'Brien M12Curragh-Naas21:36
5Patrick Kelly 23:03
6Orla ChurchW1223:20
7Cadhla TynerW12Setanta23:43
8Gabrielle KingW55Fingal23:58
9Lucas TynerM10Setanta24:02
10Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators25:32
11Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas25:37
12Caoimhe FitzgeraldW10Curragh-Naas29:14
13Orla YoungW16Fingal30:06
14Naoise O'NeillM12Scouts45:20
15Oillon NolanM12Scouts45:24
16Seamus DoyleM12Scouts45:30
17Nicola Elovsson Fingal48:37
18Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock50:20
Isobel BurnsW10DNF

Red 3.900km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor LandeM1040:00
2Melissa O'Brien 51:55
3Gemma LyttletonW40Curragh-Naas67:25
4Daniel KennedyM7071:11
5David WalshM12Setanta83:52
6Liam MurphyM12Scouts98:44
Jimmy CarollM65DNF
Oisin McGoughM12ScoutsDNF
Eimear McCormackW10Curragh-NaasDNF
Odhran CounihanM10Three RockDNF

Yellow 1.700km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CaseyM10WATO10:26
2Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators12:48
3Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas16:24
4Fionnuala Rowe 17:35
5Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas17:44
6Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas18:06
7Alfie TynerM10Setanta23:08
8Michael Kelly and Family 26:50
9Caoimhe FitzgeraldW10Curragh-Naas32:34
10Isabella Green 36:12

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie