Results

Cabinteely Park

2013-12-04

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.540km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC18:43
2Ines Cueto and Erin Connolly1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray36:06
3Aine McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC37:47
4Sheenagh Bohe Doyle1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray37:59
Sandra Odiashi1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Stephanie Eyoessien1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Teresa O Rourke and Victoria1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNF

1st Yr Boys 3.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Quinless1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park19:10
2Dan Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:32
3Rafael Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:20
4Vitaliy Makarevitch1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:00
5Ruben McGuiness1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:56
6Kyle Heneghan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:20
7Fulton Pennington1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:23
8Josua O’Hanlon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:57
9Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:43
10Jack Swaine1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:21
11Cian Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC38:50
12Conor Harrington1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:52
13Ted Healy1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham41:07
14Rafa Niederpeytmer1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park43:41
15Luke Whelan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park45:11
16Ali Sayed1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:19
17Sean Melia1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC60:57
18Ben Browne Roche and Nathan McActeer1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray83:44
19John Mc Donald and Keshaun Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray87:06
Melvin Biju1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Ned Dunn1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Miguel Byrne1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Alvaro Ramiriz1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Ali Alhaidary1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Manus Cannon1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Patrick Medves1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Marvellous Ayeni1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Ibrahim El Sayed1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Johncarlo Marsella1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Jamin Nwanze1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Joesph Miguel Luna and Matthe1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Faisal Usman1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.990km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe Healy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:30
2Jean O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:53
3Rachel Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:34
4Anna Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:06
5Shauna Gurhy & Caoimhe Lynham2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:13
6Kerri O'Brien & Hannah Clegg2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:06
7Eimear Shorthall2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC41:29
8Molly O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:02
9Jennifer Treadwell & Tameka Smith2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC52:34
10Angelika Najda & Aoife Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC54:41
11Eleanor Mooney & Negah Bakshi2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC58:43
12Amy Brannigan & Chloe Murphy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:11
Niamh Ruane & Caoimhe Pollard2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Pippa Moloney & Hannah Fitzpa2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Katie Kenny-Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Asia Cheung2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aisling Andrews2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Niamh McCrea2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aoife Simm2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.0km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park25:44
2Gavin Dooley2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park26:15
3Keith Keogh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:37
4Maitiu O Suilleabhain2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:47
5Sean Nagle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:57
6Cathal Molloy Killeen2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:59
7Robbie Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:36
8Euan Hollidge2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham37:23
9Abdul Khamis2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park37:40
10Peter McCarthy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park37:52
11Karl Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:54
12David McGuane2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:55
13Adam Murray2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:59
14Niall Heaney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:24
15Oisin McKay2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:33
16John Paul Verdon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray43:38
17Cian Nolan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:52
18Cian Keating2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:01
19Emmet Field2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park46:03
20Aidan Kearney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC47:42
21Darragh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray52:01
22Gary Shortt2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray55:12
23David O'Connor2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC57:16
24Ryan Kealy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray60:11
25Sean O Dowd2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray64:46
26Asiosa Malaka2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham68:24
27John Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray72:13
Stewart Cunningham2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Richard Dawson2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Ryan Banks2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
John Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Gerhard Kalusche2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Dara Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Ben Fitzpatrick2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eoin McCambridge2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.280km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O NeillTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC22:49
2Arianna HarrisTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham32:37
3Anne Elise ClintonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:01
4Sinead MaherTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:04
5Anna Mai Kennedy & Lucy HanlonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:59
6Caitriona McMahonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:03
7Hannah JohnstonTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray37:30
8Niamh MurrayTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:46
9Lucy MastersonTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray42:25
10Ciara GurhyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:03
11Stephanie Collins & Katie LambertTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:04
12Orla DevlinTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray50:54
13Hannah LeonardTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray53:25
14Amy HawkinsTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC55:47
15Claudine MurphyTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray55:57
16Ciara Myles & Eleanor ColumbTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC58:03
17Natasha EarlsTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray60:03
18Zoe FitzmauriceTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:17
19Blathnait Carroll & Rebecca StephensTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC69:40

TY Boys (A) 4.750km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luke KearneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:16
2Eric McGannTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:50
3Conor BarronTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC33:11
4James LawsonTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:22
5Aaron KellyTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray35:11
6Seamus McCarthneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC37:13
7Graham FarrellTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray37:47
8Jessie Lopez IITY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray38:21
9Shane SweeneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:07
10Alan CroweTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham39:19
11Abdallah BalasmehTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:46
12Evan WilliamsTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray42:23
13Odhran DillonTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:39
14Matthew BrennanTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray43:17
15Dimitri ChizhikovTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray46:53
16David Bergin & Conor O'MalleyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC47:36
17Peter HiuTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray51:43
18Killian ZambraTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC52:13
19Greg Tobin & Mohammed OmarTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC54:01
20Adam PeacockTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray54:38
21David Hickey & Ruairi O'FlahertyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC56:53
22Colm Supple & Donal KeenanTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC58:44
Linden LiuTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Sam BatemanTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.260km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie Brown5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:10
2Sarah Bermingham5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray42:27
3Rochelle Healy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray45:52
4Sarah McGrath5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:24
5Ella Thomas5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham47:41
6Linda Malone & Megan O'Callaghan5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:16
7Sarahjane Fox5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray54:30
8Sophie Mooney5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray56:20
9Karolina Venslaviciute & Erica Gulandi5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC57:29
10Emily Kelly5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray58:55
Samantha Walker5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5.140km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray33:33
2Joseph Manly5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park34:58
3Chris Pollard5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park37:55
4Jack Cannon5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:14
5John Egan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:30
6Mark Nangle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham40:37
7Himanshu Singh5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:41
8Aaron Nolan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:27
9Brendan Smith5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray43:40
10Rowan Coupez5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:50
11Mervyn Harris5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham48:42
12Alan Johnson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:12
13Michael Aherne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:30
14Eoghan Scally5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:32
15Cathal Gaynor & Sean McMahon5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:22
16Tristan Canning5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham61:36
17Kevin McCabe5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park62:01
18Marcin Gardas5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park66:01
19Adam Mura5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham66:03
20Jordan Flanagan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray77:52
21Mohaimen Roomi5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC81:39
22Conor Devlin5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray81:43
23Allen McDonnell & Paul Jennings5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC88:01
24Cian O'Neill5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC88:02
25Donagh Corby5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC92:53

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 2.990km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
Shauna Phelan5th/6th Yr Girls (B)YouthreachDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.260km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Derek Kosowicki5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach26:02
2Reece Clarke5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach39:21
3Denis Lennon5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach79:24
4Karl Meredith and Jamie Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach83:11
Raymond Murphy and Gavin Nolan5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Connor Mc Cabe5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Marcus Green5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Michael Lewis5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Dean Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Richard Cooney5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds