Results

Ballymaloe Cookery School & Gardens

2018-11-04

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 1

Green Red Blue Orange Yellow

Green 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig53:41
2Nelius MurphyM50BOC/Glanmire55:45
3Maya Buckley x2W1257:37
3Eve BuckleyW12Midleton Climbing Club57:37
5William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall60:03
6Fiona BuckleyW2173:53
7Francis ClearyM60Kerry74:30
8James RahillyM50BOC/Lyre74:35

Red 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'SullivanW16BOC/Tivoli32:17
2Aine Cott x 3W10BOC/Midleton37:53
3Chris CottW40BOC/Midleton37:55
4Treasa O'DonovanW21BOC/Shanagarry40:07
5Brian CottM12BOC/Midleton42:12
5Brian CottM12BOC/Midleton42:12
7Oisin Cott x2M10BOC/Midleton42:44
7Conor HayesM1242:44
9Jack StuartM21Mallow42:45
10Cathy KennedyW2143:15
11Martin BuckleyM21Midleton Climbing Club43:50
12Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Whitegate45:27
13Sean O'ReillyM14Frankfield45:37
14Stephen O'ReillyM45Frankfield45:38
15Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen48:19
16Kieran MulvannyM10BOC/Crookstown51:50
17Kenneth MulvannyM35BOC/Crookstown52:40
18Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate56:34
19Aidan KeoghM10Ballincollig58:35
19Sinead KeoghW10Ballincollig58:35
21Redmond KeoghM21Ballincollig58:40
22Martina BroderickW2159:16
23Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate60:00
24Aidan WillsM12Ballintemple61:00
24Megan WillsW10Ballintemple61:00
26Jo WillsW21Ballintemple61:10
26Stephen WillsM21Ballintemple61:10
28Siobhan MurphyW21BOC/Glanmire62:19
29Tom RuddleM14Midleton67:35
30Kate RuddleW21Midleton67:40
31Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown68:44
32Iga BlinW10Cork City72:00
32Matylda BlinW10Cork City72:00
34Kasia BlinW21Cork City72:10
34Michal BlinM21Cork City72:10
36Ciara ScannellW12Glanmire73:00
36Laura ScannellW12Glanmire73:00
38Ger ScannellM21Glanmire73:10
38Susan ScannellW21Glanmire73:10
40Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan x 2M50BOC/Ballycotton80:05
40Rosemary O'Sullivan-HourihanW21BOC/Ballycotton80:05
42Liam BacksM14Midleton85:00
42Harry FoleyM14Midleton85:00
42Sean HennessyM14Midleton CBS85:00
45Aidin O'ReganM16Dungarvan86:20
45Cian O'ReganM14Dungarvan86:20
45Cormac O'ReganM10Dungarvan86:20
45Darragh O'ReganM12Dungarvan86:20
49Dave O'ReganM21Dungarvan86:30
49Niamh O'ReganW21Dungarvan86:30
51Tom FaheyM21Ballyloobey95:30
51Mick HolmesM21Cashel95:30
53Ciara LeahyW10Midleton97:00
54Faye LBW10Midleton97:10
Brian MulvannyM10BOC/CrookstownDNF
Adrian O'SullivanM21BOC/BlackrockDNF
Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/BlackrockDNF
Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/BlackrockDNF
Sarah StuartW12DNF
Fionn Buckley x 2M10DNF

Blue 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM16BOC/Ballincollig33:22
2Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS34:03
3Darragh HoareM16BOC/Carrigtwohill34:27
4Donal MurphyM40BOC/Watergrasshill35:43
5Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig39:17
6Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore40:13
7Colm O'SullivanM55BOC/Clonakilty41:24
8Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough42:57
9Brendan WallM2145:13
10Dan O'SullivanM18BOC/Tivoli45:58
11Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtwohill46:00
12Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall46:54
13Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal48:31
14Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill48:34
15Wesley LawM45BOC/Midleton48:59
16John O'DonovanM50Cork49:07
17John SpelmanM16CBS Midleton51:39
18Tim O'SullivanM16BOC/Tivoli53:39
19Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock57:09
Joshua HoareM12BOC/CarrigtwohillDNF
Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/TivoliDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton27:00
1Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton27:00
3Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton27:20
4Evie KellyW10Midleton34:05
4Jude KellyW10Midleton34:05
6Janet KellyW21Midleton34:10
6Sean KellyM21Midleton34:10
8Niamh O'SullivanW10Glanmire AC34:50
8Saoirse O'SullivanW12Glanmire AC34:50
10John O'SullivanM21Glanmire AC35:00
11James LawM10Midleton42:50
11Noah SwitzerM12Midleton42:50
13Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal48:53
14Bouvaia JohnsonW21Ballymaloe Cookery School54:53
15Aidan HennessyM1060:02
15Niamh HennessyW10Midleton60:02
17Pierce McLoughlinM2160:21
18Mary CollierW21Midleton60:25
19Saoirse BreathnachW12Ballycotton61:00
19Nicole Cott-McNamaraW14Ballycotton61:00
21Olan CottM21Ballycotton61:10
21Sharon CottW21Shanagarry61:10
21Neasa Cott-McNamaraW21Ballycotton61:10
24Cathal SeymourM10Carrigtwohill63:45
24Niamh SeymourW10Carrigtwohill63:45
26James SeymourM21Carrigtwohill63:50
27Tim KeaneM1066:57
27Darran O'CathainM10Tower66:57
27Fiach O'CathainM10Tower66:57
30Laoise ni CathainW21Tower67:00
30Cuan O'CathainM21Tower67:00
32Tymon CzajanskiM10Carrigtwohill68:40
32Michal SerdecznyM10Carrigtwohill68:40
32Zuzanna StangelW10Carrigtwohill68:40
35Camil SerdecznyW21Carrigtwohill68:50
35Maja SerdecznyM21Carrigtwohill68:50
35Roma SerdecznyW21Carrigtwohill68:50
38Shay EvansM10Midleton68:59
38Caelum EvansM10Midleton68:59
40Mark EvansM21Midleton69:00
41Emma BradleyW10Cheshire72:20
41Helen Bradley Cheshire72:20
41Ray Bradley Cheshire72:20
41Adam BradleyM10Cheshire72:20
45Maggie BradleyW21Cheshire72:30
45John BradleyM21Cheshire72:30
47Joseph DunneM10BOC/Glanmire78:11
48Niall DunneM21BOC/Glanmire78:15
49Kyle CambellM12Midleton81:25
50Fiona CroninW10Cork City81:30
50Conan CroninM10Cork City81:30
52Aine CroninW21Cork City81:35
53Ciara HomeW10Ballincollig82:20
53Ava HomeW10Ballincollig82:20
55Lora HomeW21Ballincollig82:25
55Chris HomeM21Ballincollig82:25
57Ronan ClearyM10Crosshaven90:14
57Fionn ClearyM10Crosshaven90:14
59James ClearyM21Crosshaven90:15
60Robyn WalshM10Rochestown91:20
60Martha WalshW10Rochestown91:20
62Tony WalshM21Rochestown91:30
62Fionn WalshW21Rochestown91:30
64Muireann Harrison-CrudgeW10Rostellan93:00
64Michael CrudgeM10Rostellan93:00
66Amber Harrison-CrudgeW21Rostellan93:10
67Patrick ShanahanM10Killeagh94:00
67Brendan ShanahanM10Killeagh94:00
69Jonathan ShanahanM21Killeagh95:00
69Jane ShanahanW21Killeagh95:00
71John CollinsM10Waterfall106:25
71Caoimhe CollinsW10Waterfall106:25
73Shane CollinsM21Waterfall106:28

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton29:08
2Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton29:10
3Darren CroninM1039:20
4Kevin CroninM21UCC39:25
5Eilis SeymourW10Carrigtwohill53:00
6Therese SeymourW21Carrigtwohill53:10
7Aoife CoffeyW10Youghal60:35
7Conor CoffeyM10Youghal60:35
7Ellie CoffeyW10Youghal60:35
7Emma CoffeyW10Youghal60:35
7Rory CoffeyM10Youghal60:35
7Shane CoffeyM10Youghal60:35
13Eimer CoffeyW21Youghal60:40
13Aileen WalshW21Youghal60:40
15Christina MulcahyW21Whitegate61:30
16Brigid MaloneW21Whitegate64:00
17Beatrice CarrollW10Monkstown67:50
17Matilda CarrollW10Monkstown67:50
19Aidan CarrollM21Monkstown67:55
19Gillian CarrollW21Monkstown67:55
21Fionn PhilpotM10Grenagh72:10
21Lilly Rose PhilpotW10Grenagh72:10
23Denise PhilpotW21Grenagh72:15
24Donnacha RingM10Passage West75:00
24Juliet RingW10Passage West75:00
26Christine RingW21Passage West75:10
26David RingM21Passage West75:10
28Alex McPhersonM10Shanagarry76:50
28Aria McPhersonW10Shanagarry76:50
28Katelyn McPhersonW10Shanagarry76:50
28Molly McPhersonW10Shanagarry76:50
32Nicola McPhersonW21Shanagarry77:00
32Sandy McPhersonW21Shanagarry77:00
34Cara ScallanW1085:00
34Deirdre ScallanW1085:00
34Jamie ScallanM1085:00
34Rob ScallanM2185:00
Kiely M14DNF
Kiely M12DNF
Kiely M10DNF
Kiely W12DNF
Kiely W10DNF
Kiely M21DNF
Kiely W21DNF
Barter W10DNF
Barter W21DNF
Barter M21DNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie