Results

Carraig na Seabhac

2018-11-04

Leinster League / No. 10

Blue Brown Green Light Green Red

Blue 6.100km 140m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas52:09
2Eoin RiordanM18Three Rock67:48
3Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators69:29
4David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas71:25
5Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh74:41
6Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock75:23
7Paul SmythM55Ajax75:35
8Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators76:14
9Stephen WhittleM35Ajax77:11
10Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces77:29
11Eoghan WhelanM14Waterford77:38
12Gerry BradyM60Setanta80:02
13Phillip BrennanM50Setanta80:17
14Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators85:48
15Matthew VaseyM16Lagan Valley86:26
16Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators88:45
17Mick ManganM55Setanta91:30
18Val JonesM60Fingal92:56
19Ger PowerW6596:10
20James CahillM55Ajax101:18
21Eileen WalshW55Setanta105:55
22Daniel VaseyM16Lagan Valley122:33
23Colin WalshM50Setanta138:20
24Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas145:48

Brown 8.300km 195m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM20Curragh-Naas67:10
2Colm MoranM21Three Rock80:51
3Angus TynerM50Setanta83:48
4Mark StephensM21Lagan Valley84:04
5Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley85:47
6Michael Burton Lagan Valley87:55
7Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock89:34
8Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas96:57
9Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas98:54
10Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators107:41
11Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas116:25
12Stuart ScottM21Dublin University135:21

Green 4.100km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McCannW21Lagan Valley47:36
2Karen ConveryW40Three Rock52:28
3Donal WickhamM55Ajax56:41
4Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators57:11
5Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators58:22
6Christopher MurrayM50Curragh-Naas59:37
7Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators59:43
8Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas60:51
9Ciaran YoungM50Fingal61:10
10Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators63:53
11Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock64:35
12Tommy BurkeM60Fingal66:30
13Michael BearyM60Defence Forces67:48
14Shane O'NeillM35Setanta69:08
15Gordon ElliottM45Three Rock72:18
16Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators73:12
17Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators78:54
18David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators81:24
19Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators90:38
20Matthew WalshM14Setanta93:20
21Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators99:44
22Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern Navigators102:24
23Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators104:10
24Daria SmirnovaW21139:36

Light Green 3.200km 85m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian Rowe 37:59
2Emily RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators46:45
3Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators50:55
4Oscar RoweM12Great Eastern Navigators51:55
5Sam Van GelderenM16Great Eastern Navigators52:53
6Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas54:43
7Brian FureyM2165:19
8Sinead YoungW14Fingal66:11
9Jane WalshW45Setanta70:21
10Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal70:49
11Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators72:41
12Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators81:44
13Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal82:09
14Tivon TynerM14Setanta87:04
15Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators89:57
16Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern Navigators92:42
17Inga LisauskieneW40Three Rock94:59
18Kevin O'KellyM55Three Rock103:02
19Fran O'NeillW65Setanta104:49
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Una CoghlanW45Three RockDNF

Red 4.300km 90m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam MangonM40Defence Forces61:45
2Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax80:26
3Niall McEvoyM21Waterford85:34
4Santina Doherty Great Eastern Navigators100:36

Action took 0.002 seconds