info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ardgillan Castle Demesne

25.10.2018

Fingal Schools Introductory Event

Boys 1 Boys 2 Girls 1 Girls 2 Xtra

Boys 1 2.200km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrei & Connor O DPETNS 13:05
2 Harry M & Jack ** DPETNS 13:49
3 Isaac & Murray DPETNS 14:43
4 Conor B & Ewan DPETNS 15:14
5 Harry O'Mahony & Liam Fuller DPETNS 16:01
6 Harry M & Jack DPETNS 16:07
7 Ruby & Ros ** DPETNS 16:16
8 Lucy & Lily ** DPETNS 16:27
9 Clodagh Halpin & Eva Lalyko ** Rush NS 16:42
10 Kyle O'Reilly & Jack Leahy DPETNS 17:04
11 Michael & Thomas DPETNS 17:32
12 Ekene & Pablo Balbriggan ETNS 18:12
13 Jayden & Emily M ** Balbriggan ETNS 18:22
13 Alannah Geoghegan & Sophie Nolan ** DPETNS 18:22
15 Jethro Mc & Harry Balbriggan ETNS 18:27
16 Max C Christopher DPETNS 18:46
17 Fernando & Katie Balbriggan ETNS 19:13
18 Oisin C & Muhammed Balbriggan ETNS 19:15
19 Liam & Ryan DPETNS 19:24
20 Jenny McCourt & Carragh O'Sullivan ** DPETNS 19:25
21 Max M & Ismail ** DPETNS 19:55
22 Yusra & Ana ** Balbriggan ETNS 19:58
23 Lee Kelly & Ryan Browne Bracken ETNS 20:07
24 Raymond & Miroslav Balbriggan ETNS 20:32
25 Rory & Oisin D Balbriggan ETNS 20:51
26 Ben & Peter DPETNS 21:01
27 Isabelle & Sophia ** Balbriggan ETNS 21:15
28 Yassine Ailich & Kachi Koromah Bracken ETNS 21:40
29 Aidan Bukovec & Ben Hand DPETNS 22:01
30 Hamilton & Stuart Balbriggan ETNS 23:11
31 Daniel Ugwas & Patrik Selecky Bracken ETNS 23:44
32 Conor Kellard & Conor Murphy DPETNS 25:01
33 Jack Nolan & Cormac McDonough DPETNS 26:36
34 Goran Grubic & Josh Quinn DPETNS 26:44
35 Nelson Idowu & Danny Osunbor Bracken ETNS 27:41
36 Djamel Medjidel & Joshua Donnelly Bracken ETNS 27:46
37 Vaclav Cervenka & Ian Walsh Bracken ETNS 27:51
38 Emily G & Nameer Balbriggan ETNS 28:14
39 Konstantinos & Sean Balbriggan ETNS 28:18
40 Mustafa Masovic & Darius Catana Bracken ETNS 28:26
41 Orla & Isabelle ** DPETNS 29:08
42 Jason Walsh & Ronaldo Mihai Bracken ETNS 30:43
43 Gerard & Eyrn Balbriggan ETNS 35:12
44 Judge Idamunkem & Jan Ksel St Molaga's SNS 38:26
45 Niall & Eoin Balbriggan ETNS 39:37
46 Jerry Oyekunle & Ben Benny Bracken ETNS 45:02
47 Darius & Redouane Balbriggan ETNS 54:59
Molly Beirne & Kayleigh Wade ** DPETNS DNF
Nicole and Anna *** DPETNS DNF
James Gallagher & Max Slater St Molaga's SNS DNF
Casper Haraf & Diyon Shibu Bracken ETNS DNF
Justin Chorazewski & Klaidas Pauza Bracken ETNS DNF
Michael & Thomas ** DPETNS DNF
Daire Glesson & Cian Latham & Toby Smith DPETNS DNF
Luke Cooney & Brian Collins DPETNS DNF
Max M & Ismail DPETNS DNF
Davids Salienks & Tyrese Akinsanya Bracken ETNS DNF
Adam & Anthony L Balbriggan ETNS DNF

Boys 2 2.100km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Luke Whyte & Sean Mulett Rush NS 12:09
2 Jack Ryan & Jack Harmon Rush NS 13:21
3 Oran Cullen & Sam Sharpe Rush NS 13:48
4 Leon & Craig St. Molaga's SNS 14:21
5 Isobelle Doyle & Hannah Mac Baughton ** Rush NS 14:56
6 Ben Smyth & Conor Mulvey St. Molaga's SNS 15:22
7 Zach & Rhys & Oliver St. Molaga's SNS 16:04
8 Alex Nixon & Nathan St. Lawrence Rush NS 16:11
9 Sean Gallagher & David Byrne & Francis Moskala St Molaga's SNS 16:36
10 Anna Ryan Kelly and Keisha Murphy Hill ** Rush NS 17:11
11 Tom Fanning & Lucy Caulfield Rush NS 17:28
12 Senan Williams & Jack Edgeworth St Molaga's SNS 17:42
13 Robert Downes & Ross Forde St. Molaga's SNS 17:52
14 Sophie Murtagh & Megan O'Donohoe ** Rush NS 18:02
15 Ben & Emmanuel St. Molaga's SNS 18:28
16 Mark Palancevics & Aoife Russell Rush NS 18:36
17 Charlie & Cian St. Molaga's SNS 18:47
18 Bartosz Pankowski & Tadas Bakeza Rush NS 19:08
19 Markus Strodds & Jack Mythen Rush NS 19:23
19 Odhran Broderick & Dominic Kelly Rush NS 19:23
21 Bartosz and Cillian St. Molaga's SNS 19:52
22 Alex Cunningham & Sean Dillon Rush NS 21:16
23 Roy Eze & Bart Sikora St. Molaga's SNS 21:51
24 Adam Adil & Clinton Imadoujiem St. Molaga's SNS 22:39
25 Ollie Murtagh Wilde & Rory McBride Rush NS 22:44
26 Sam Church & Matthew Stuart St. Molaga's SNS 23:12
27 Aaron & Brian St. Molaga's SNS 23:35
28 Amy McGee & Alannah Fay ** Rush NS 23:41
29 Jake Greaney & Daniel Conaghan St. Molaga's SNS 24:32
30 Lorcan Roche & Charlie Tew St. Molaga's SNS 24:42
31 Emma Boughton & Tyra Bailey & Siofra Mynes ** Rush NS 25:14
32 Oisin Monks & Aoife Jackson Rush NS 25:37
33 Noah Rohio & Joe Martin O' Scanaill Rush NS 26:11
34 James Murtagh & Daniel Nolan St. Molaga's SNS 26:41
35 Calum Maguire & Noah Baker St. Molaga's SNS 26:57
36 Matthew Thompson & Charley Bohan Rush NS 27:36
37 Kaelin Knight & Jamie Bullivant St. Molaga's SNS 27:47
38 Luke Cromie & Hayden Waters St. Molaga's SNS 27:48
39 Michael Lenoard & Ethan Sands Rush NS 28:49
40 Andrew Kelly & Jonas Radusch Rush NS 29:22
41 Griffin Carrick & Aidan Finnegan Rush NS 29:33
42 Luke Browne & Noah Lyons St. Molaga's SNS 29:53
43 Ryan Golding & Sam Jackson St Molaga's SNS 29:59
44 Alan Foran & Daniel Mullen St. Molaga's SNS 31:40
45 Darragh Cullen & Conor Burke St Molaga's SNS 33:56
46 Dylan Dunne & Joshua Waldron St Molaga's SNS 35:34
47 Scot Murphy Sweeney & Sean Lawlor St Molaga's SNS 37:50
48 Alex Kelly & Lee Donnelly St. Molaga's SNS 38:16
49 Donal Baxter & Ewan McNamee St. Molaga's SNS 39:28
50 Shane McGuiness & Tadhg Rogers St. Molaga's SNS 41:35
51 Mark Dowdall & Aidan McGee St. Molaga's SNS 43:15
Aisling Beggs & Orlaith Heffer ** Rush NS DNF
Jakub Kolat & Adam Reichert St. Molaga's SNS DNF
Caoillte Duff & Jack Hughes St Molaga's SNS DNF
Aaron Murtagh & Mikolaj Pavlak St. Molaga's SNS DNF
Aaron Kelly & Jason Farrell Rush NS DNF
Conor Gray & Mishbau Jalloh Rush NS DNF
Luke Halpin & Luke Creegan Rush NS DNF
James Hegarty & Luke Mitchell Rush NS DNF

Girls 1 2.100km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Isaac & Murray ** DPETNS 12:25
2 Andrei & Connor O ** DPETNS 14:13
3 Jethro Mc & Harry ** Balbriggan ETNS 15:38
4 Luke Cooney & Brian Collins ** DPETNS 16:09
5 Lucy & Lily DPETNS 16:11
6 Ruby & Ros DPETNS 16:13
7 Daire Glesson & Cian Latham & Toby Smith ** DPETNS 16:39
8 Anna Herlihy & Nicole Thornton DPETNS 16:43
9 Oisin C & Muhammed ** Balbriggan ETNS 16:46
10 Ekene & Pablo ** Balbriggan ETNS 17:08
11 Alannah Geoghegan & Sophie Nolan DPETNS 17:09
12 Conor B & Ewan ** DPETNS 17:11
13 Yusra & Ana Balbriggan ETNS 18:12
14 Rebecca Sweetman & Keeley Durnan ** Rush NS 18:27
15 Lauren Palmer & Lisa Stulberga Bracken ETNS 18:39
16 Gerard & Eyrn ** Balbriggan ETNS 18:57
17 Jenny McCourt & Carragh O'Sullivan DPETNS 18:59
18 Fernando & Katie ** Balbriggan ETNS 19:05
19 Aidan Bukovec & Ben Hand ** DPETNS 19:33
20 Ava Larkin & Jane Doheny ** Rush NS 19:36
21 Clara & Lexie DPETNS 19:47
22 Eve & Rhea R-D Balbriggan ETNS 19:57
23 Isabelle & Sophia Balbriggan ETNS 20:51
24 Ciara Brady & Katelyn Byrne DPETNS 21:09
25 Cara & Kiesha DPETNS 21:14
26 Orla & Isabelle DPETNS 22:33
27 Gabriele K & Gabriele M Balbriggan ETNS 23:06
28 Sarah Muntean & Isabela Nae Bracken ETNS 23:48
29 Hamilton & Stuart ** Balbriggan ETNS 24:15
30 Sonia Stanislawska & Segolene Kava Bracken ETNS 24:51
31 Ally & Beibhinn DPETNS 24:54
32 Wiktoria Jez & Agata Orchowska Bracken ETNS 24:55
33 Rory & Oisin D ** Balbriggan ETNS 26:08
34 Ola Lawal & Susan Lawal Bracken ETNS 26:42
35 Lia Masterson & Olivia Browne ** Rush NS 27:10
36 Adam & Anthony L ** Balbriggan ETNS 29:07
37 Eniola & Jenna Balbriggan ETNS 31:27
38 Lizzy Shengelia & Whitney Awosanya Bracken ETNS 31:33
39 Erin Butler & Amelie Dubos DPETNS 34:23
40 Mikayla Purcell & Betty Eyob Bracken ETNS 34:37
41 Raymond & Miroslav ** Balbriggan ETNS 36:20
42 Reema Hafez & Priscilla Lukaya Bracken ETNS 37:33
43 Vivian Ogwatta & Nathasha Lotsi Bracken ETNS 40:33
44 Michelle Osastin & Dara Coker Bracken ETNS 43:27
45 Molly Beirne & Kayleigh Wade DPETNS 44:27
46 Rhea K & Lauren Balbriggan ETNS 45:45
Jack Nolan & Cormac McDonough ** DPETNS DNF
Chloe Ni Tuathaill & Sophie Mitchell DPETNS DNF
Harry O'Mahony & Liam Fuller ** DPETNS DNF
Faith & Arsh Balbriggan ETNS DNF
Jayden & Emily M Balbriggan ETNS DNF

Girls 2 1.800km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kyle O'Reilly & Jack Leahy ** DPETNS 11:28
2 Bartosz Pankowski & Tadas Bakeza ** Rush NS 11:51
3 Liam & Ryan ** DPETNS 12:04
4 Ewan and Harry *** DPETNS 12:11
5 Alex Cunningham & Sean Dillon ** Rush NS 13:37
6 Alex Nixon & Nathan St. Lawrence ** Rush NS 13:38
7 Isobelle Doyle & Hannah Mac Baughton Rush NS 14:25
8 Anna Herlihy & Nicole Thornton ** DPETNS 14:30
9 Ruby and Ros *** DPETNS 14:38
10 Clodagh Halpin & Eva Lalyko Rush NS 14:45
11 Freya Harmon & Ava Kennedy Rush NS 15:11
12 Megan Grant & Maya Toolan Rush NS 16:07
13 Mark Palancevics & Aoife Russell ** Rush NS 16:19
14 Caitlin Mooney & Ellen Burke St. Molaga's SNS 16:34
15 Megan Grant & Maya Toolan ** Rush NS 16:47
16 Sophie Murtagh & Megan O'Donohoe Rush NS 17:07
16 Odhran Broderick & Dominic Kelly ** Rush NS 17:07
18 Emily & Niamh St. Molaga's SNS 17:27
19 Cara McDonagh & Jessica Cox St Molaga's SNS 18:11
20 Jessica M & Abby St. Molaga's SNS 18:26
21 Oran Cullen & Sam Sharpe ** Rush NS 18:29
22 Rebecca Sweetman & Keeley Durnan Rush NS 18:33
23 Jack and Luke *** DPETNS 18:47
24 Amy McGee & Alannah Fay Rush NS 19:02
25 Carragh Doyle & Amy Murphy St Molaga's SNS 19:09
25 Ashley & Jessica H St. Molaga's SNS 19:09
27 Ava Larkin & Jane Doheny Rush NS 19:12
28 Oisin Monks & Aoife Jackson ** Rush NS 19:17
29 Ellen Guildea & Juwaria Baquer St. Molaga's SNS 19:18
30 Aoife Sheridan & Rachel Casey & Niamh Ndongala St Molaga's SNS 19:39
31 Sarah Whyte & Marian Davies Rush NS 19:54
32 Anna Ryan Kelly and Keisha Murphy Hill Rush NS 19:57
33 Lily Hopkins & Caitlin Brennan St Molaga's SNS 20:10
34 Lia Masterson & Olivia Browne Rush NS 20:21
35 Aisling Beggs & Orlaith Heffernan Rush NS 20:36
36 Sara Burke & Clodagh Reid Kelly St. Molaga's SNS 21:18
37 Aisling Downes & Kacy Oru Rush NS 21:37
38 Hannah Rogers & Abby Reynolds St. Molaga's SNS 21:47
39 Anna Guba & Ava Stirrat St. Molaga's SNS 21:52
40 Hannah Woodhead & Austeja Viskontaite St Molaga's SNS 22:07
41 Ellen Dowling & Lexie McKenna St. Molaga's SNS 23:08
42 Sophie Whelan Coakley & Angelika Kuchta Rush NS 23:26
43 Hannah Sheridan & Emma Dowling St Molaga's SNS 23:27
44 Ellie McCarville & Lucy Smith Rush NS 23:28
45 Eve & Rhea R-D ** Balbriggan ETNS 23:35
46 Ava Warren Hogan & Jazmine Brogan & Daniella Provisceva Rush NS 23:58
47 Niamh Orange& Caitlyn Flynn & Roisin Murray St. Molaga's SNS 24:55
48 Emma Boughton & Tyra Bailey & Siofra Mynes Rush NS 25:26
49 Noah Rohio & Joe Martin O' Scanaill ** Rush NS 25:40
50 Faith & Arsh ** Balbriggan ETNS 25:43
51 Conor Kellard & Conor Murphy ** DPETNS 26:08
52 Jasmine Herbert & Annisha Harford Rush NS 28:04
53 Erin Kennedy & Julia Grattan St Molaga's SNS 28:35
54 Maeve Leeson & Isabel Nugent DPETNS 29:10
55 Ellie McGee & Holly Carrick Rush NS 29:44
56 Natalia Brys & Sophia Sheridan St. Molaga's SNS 30:24
57 Ruby Whearity & Julia Mareon St. Molaga's SNS 31:16
58 Lucy Omeara & Julia GM St. Molaga's SNS 32:02
59 Mia Bethel & Mia Teeling St Molaga's SNS 38:07
60 Shaunagh Byrne & Jane Gogarty Rush NS 39:07
61 Ciara Brady & Katelyn Byrne ** DPETNS 41:08
62 Mia & Darragh St. Molaga's SNS 43:26
63 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 51:43
Amy Parks & Jodie Kelly St. Molaga's SNS DNF
James Hegarty & Luke Mitchell ** Rush NS DNF
Griffin Carrick & Aidan Finneg ** Rush NS DNF
Luke Whyte & Sean Mulett ** Rush NS DNF
Tom Fanning & Lucy Caulfield ** Rush NS DNF

Xtra 1.900km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nathan and Alex *** Rush NS 13:28
2 Jack Ryan & Jack Harmon ** Rush NS 14:57
3 Conor B and Max C *** DPETNS 16:35
4 Andrei and Ryan *** DPETNS 23:21
5 Markus Strodds & Jack Mythen ** Rush NS 24:09
6 Jasmine Herbert & Annisha Harford ** Rush NS 24:52
7 Freya Harmon & Ava Kennedy ** Rush NS 26:32
8 Ava Warren Hogan & Jazmine Brogan & Daniella Provisceva ** Rush NS 27:17
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland