Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

2018-10-24

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.870km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowell5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St. Michael's college34:52
2Ben Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC38:46
3Adam Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC44:14
4Dominic McKeon & Noah Redmond5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School50:06
5Pablo Berger & Javier Alonso5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School56:10
6Ben Kelly5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach56:28
7Japhet Ogu5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Holy Family School for the Deaf Cabra62:56
8Andri Hasani5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC73:04
9Andrew Schur, Roisin O Reilly5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC76:13
10Thomas Burke5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach98:35
11Sean Van Dijk5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach103:11
12Dylan O'Sullivan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach119:47

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 3.330km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
Jordan Jackson5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow YouthreachDNF
Rhys Gilligan5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow YouthreachDNF
Kyle Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow YouthreachDNF

1st Yr Girls 2.850km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maud Green1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School25:20
2Kristina Bahlay, Alison Callinan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:45
3Keeva Murphy, Beatrice Dodio1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC39:39
4Sofia Montinga, Tara Burt1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC40:12
5Ciara Sawyer, Lydia Stavisky1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC42:53
6Michelle Pemberton, Aoibh Mooney1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:25
7Rose Clarke1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School46:55
8Mirriam Sellitto1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC46:59
9Molly Oliphant, Caoimhe McCabe1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC47:12
10Aisling Brady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC47:28
11Ella Casserley, Lara Tate1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC48:42
12Sarah Brooks1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School51:03
13Eevi Delaney, Tara o Hanlon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC62:46
14Valeria Moranu1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC66:22
15Amy slater1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC66:43
16Sarah Cawley & Katelynn Glass1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School74:47
17Teresa Montejo & Anna Gillespie1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School77:43
Katrina Pashko1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Emily Dunne1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Aoife Meighan1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Yasmin El Khachian1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Amy Kenny1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Mia O Brien1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Jasmine Hussan1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Aya Khrouch1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Isabelle Noble, Niamh Scally1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Charlott Carew, Katie Murphy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Ella O Neill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Pola Lecyk1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Ellie Martin1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Ava Casey1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Aoife Mc Mahon1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Eghosa Nughba1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Zahra Gettings1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Sofia Calef, Maja Arent1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Roberta Jones, Aibhe Cullen1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Leila McCormack, Gara Williams1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Marianne Brady, Sophie Kelly1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Aoife Browm, Aisling O Grady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

1st Yr Boys 3.60km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ronan Flanagan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School28:17
2Orin O Conghaile1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC30:00
3Aaron Keogh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:01
4Matthew Cassidy, Max Chvets1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:45
5Guillermo Ostos1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:48
6Conor O Muillear1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC33:04
7Tyrone Okoeguale & Levin Shaju1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:28
8Calum Tighe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:11
9Joseph Aherne1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:48
10Ignacio Elorza & Luis Burgos1st Yr BoysWilson's Hospital School36:03
11Callum Guithrie & Aaron Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:17
12Robert O Shea, Ben O Neill1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC42:10
13Kachi Ukwuami & Enrique Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park44:36
14Stephen Medves1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:05
15Sean Magee1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park47:21
16Yosef Kofiendu1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC47:35
17Noah Artiles1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC48:30
18Evan Mcgrath, Freddie Lawler1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC48:43
19Emmet O'Malley & David Keane1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park49:38
20Tom Duffin & Eoghan Nolan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park50:11
21Kirill Svitaylo1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC50:25
22Kleo Malaj1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC56:58
23Matthew Coffey, Evan Moran1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC62:01
24Arron Donnelly1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC64:13
25Rhys McDonnell & Ben Coyne1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park66:00
26Kosei Masumi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park72:40
27Blessing Ero1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC73:33
28Luke Clarke1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park80:41
29Callum Ward1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC80:50
Henry Anene1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Abdulmyez Rased1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Ken Sweeney & Aidan O'Hara1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Marcus Adekoya1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Ethan Kavanagh Banks1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Sean Quigley1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Antony Mihutescu1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Christian Brat Eemia1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Ieuan Reynolds1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Alex Ivanov1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Javier Cabero1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Benjamin O'Reilly & Rafferty Cross1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Killian Hewson, Patrick Briody1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Oisin Tolan, Aaron Reilly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Richard Melady1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Gerard Crawley, Josh Hanley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Sean Finn, Robert Lynch1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Ivan Tykholiz1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
James Evans, Sam Kelly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.590km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoibheann O Connell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:33
2Sinead Kearns2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Mercy Convent Navan37:50
3Alison Egan, Caoimhe Harrington2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:52
4Laura Behan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:15
5Cliona Hewsen, Lucy Walters2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:41
6Caoimhe Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:31
7Belma Muminovic, Emily Smith2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC51:41
8Lauren Devine, Amy barker2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC63:11
9Heather Logue2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar School64:10
10Zoe Hill2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:14
11Carolina Molero & Student 22nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School66:15
12Elena Fernandez Rodriguez & Student 22nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School68:00
Afra Nsole, Camara Chloe2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Anestasiya Bechynska, Manahil Hussain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Diana Blanhyg, Grace Lynch2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aimee Wylie, Olivia Gear2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eryn Prenderville, Naoise Moynihan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Tara O Neill, Kayleigh Hogan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Grace Collins, Aaliyah Smith2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Katie Sheerin, Xhulia Gjura2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ruth Linnane, Grace Collins2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Heather Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.990km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugo Garry, Kacper Maliszkiewicz2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC24:38
2Harry Winston2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School25:53
3Dylan Buttner2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC26:47
4Thomas Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School29:06
5Lee Canavan, Sam Doherty2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:07
6Eoghan McGovern2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School31:14
7Cillian Watterson2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School31:35
8James Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School31:46
9Turlough Dowley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School33:04
10Liam Greally2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC35:51
11Jack Murray, Grahann o Reilly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC41:04
12Denis Gherghelas, Daniel Chris2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC44:09
13Dominik Bayer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School45:02
14Sean McCann2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:25
15Ross Kennedy, Scott Daly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC48:14
16Sean Quilan, Evan Rogers2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:19
17Cian Fitzpatrick, Colin Whelan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC51:31
18Sean Wai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC51:34
19Pierce Mooney, Ciaran O Donnell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC53:30
20Joshua Anderson, Luke Petite2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:38
21Luke McClean, Adam Quinlinn2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC65:05
22Matthew Coughlan, Alan Davis2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC66:40
23Adam Nogle, Sean Harding2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC75:30
24Sean Greally2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC75:59
25Alex Flemming, Dylan Coyne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC78:20
Rian Moore, Richard Golikl2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
David McDonagh, Kian McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aidan Thom, Oisin Bray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Owen Boyle, Gavin Brophy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Andrai Ugureanu, Evan Ryan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Jack Murphy, Artjoms Averyanous2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Daniel O Flynn, Joshua Sherlock2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Enrico Meloni, Sabin Ghet2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Jake Ngai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Daniel Tiu, Sean Sharkey2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sean Doyle, James Desmond2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Thomas Little, Benjamin Tansey2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Colm Hensey2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Evan Connolly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Cian Di Costa, Conor Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Jamie Reilly & Aaron Lawlor2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Frank Yu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.660km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:55
2Robyn Quigley5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Family School for the Deaf Cabra63:09
Blessing Ononojh5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Family School for the Deaf CabraDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.700km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shauna HamiltonTY Girls (A)Holy Family School for the Deaf Cabra72:04
Marta Rey Castro & Student 2TY Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.910km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Craig Gillespie & Student 2TY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School54:37
2Nyi Nyi CooperTY Boys (A)Holy Family School for the Deaf Cabra58:40
3Kyle RamsayTY Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School67:44
4Hugo MulliganTY Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School99:44
5Bin GaoTY Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School101:52

Action took 0.004 seconds