info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Marlogue Wood

09.09.2018

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conrad Daly M21 Cork 57:04 Fix
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 58:00 Fix
3 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 59:04 Fix
4 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 62:31 Fix
5 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 64:55 Fix
6 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 70:46 Fix
7 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 73:10 Fix
8 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 73:13 Fix
9 Terence J Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 73:31 Fix
10 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 79:02
11 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 90:00 Fix
12 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 92:13 Fix
13 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 94:51 Fix
14 Pat Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 102:32 Fix

Blue 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 64:21 Fix
2 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 66:59 Fix
3 Pat Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 68:15 Fix
4 Mikey Alvarez M16 BOC/Clonakilty 73:33 Fix
5 Sarah Hoare W16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 76:11 Fix
6 John Spelman M14 CBS Midleton 79:13 Fix

Green 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 53:29 Fix
2 Wesey Law M45 BOC/Midleton 54:41 Fix
3 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 67:44 Fix
4 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 71:16 Fix
5 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 73:51 Fix
6 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Bandon 81:56 Fix
7 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 95:34 Fix
Dan O'Sullivan M18 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig DNF Fix

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 61:18 Fix
2 Ashlen Mahony W21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 62:08 Fix
3 Alan Mahony M21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 62:14 Fix
4 Ciara Mahony W10 BOC/Carrigtwohill 62:20 Fix
5 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 70:55 Fix
6 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 74:42 Fix
7 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 80:05 Fix
8 Adam Murphy M14 90:14
9 Brian Murphy M21 Watergrasshill 90:15 Fix
10 Patricia Scallan W50 BOC/Whitegate 101:31 Fix
11 Liam Foley M10 105:31
12 Sean Foley M12 105:32
13 Foley M21 Watergrasshill 105:35 Fix
14 Roisin O'Connor M10 118:11
15 David O'Connor M21 Ballinlough 118:15 Fix
16 Jim O'Connell M21 Cobh 120:10 Fix
17 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 121:00 Fix
Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane DNF Fix
Mary O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Sean O'Connell M12 DNF
Cillian O'Connor M10 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 36:41 Fix
1 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 36:41 Fix
3 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 36:45 Fix
4 Maeve O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 49:20 Fix
5 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 59:20 Fix
6 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 68:59 Fix
7 Amoury O'Donabhain M10 Cobh 73:10 Fix
7 Cian O'Donabhain M10 Cobh 73:10 Fix
9 Donnchada O'Donabhain M21 Cobh 73:15 Fix
9 Tatiana O'Donabhain W21 Cobh 73:15 Fix
11 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 74:30 Fix
12 Aimee Harty W10 Midleton 75:15 Fix
12 Colin Harty M10 Midleton 75:15 Fix
12 Evan Harty M10 Midleton 75:15 Fix
15 Alan Harty M21 Midleton 75:20 Fix
15 Maria Harty W21 Midleton 75:20 Fix
17 Jagoda Magielska W10 Poland/Cobh 88:40 Fix
17 Mikolkj Magielska M10 Poland/Cobh 88:40 Fix
19 Joanna Magielska W21 Poland/Cobh 88:45 Fix
19 Sewery Magielska M21 Poland/Cobh 88:45 Fix
21 Goran Horvat W10 Cork City 164:05 Fix
21 Oinko Horvat M10 Cork City 164:05 Fix
23 Daniel Horvat M40 Cork City/Croatia 164:10 Fix
23 Mirela Horvat W35 Cork City 164:10 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Evie Kelly W10 Midleton 37:25 Fix
1 Jude Kelly M10 Midleton 37:25 Fix
3 Janet Kelly W21 Midleton 37:30 Fix
3 Sean Kelly M21 Midleton 37:30 Fix
5 Albi Morrish W10 Cork City 47:50 Fix
5 Fiachra Morrish M10 Cork City 47:50 Fix
7 Ursula Morrish W21 Cork City 47:55 Fix
8 Danann Hughes M10 Mitchelstown 52:20 Fix
8 Genevieve Hughes W10 Mitchelstown 52:20 Fix
10 Ken Hughes M21 Mitchelstown 52:25 Fix
11 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 53:25 Fix
12 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 53:30 Fix
13 Cillian Murphy M10 Midleton 55:20 Fix
14 Deirdre Murphy W21 Midleton 55:25 Fix
15 Sophie Lange W10 Poland/Carrigtwohill 58:50 Fix
16 Oliver Lange M10 Poland/Carrigtwohill 58:55 Fix
17 Anna Lange W21 Poland/Carrigtwohill 59:00 Fix
17 Woyciech Lange M21 Poland/Carrigtwohill 59:00 Fix
19 Janmes Law M10 BOC/Midleton 59:50 Fix
20 Law W21 BOC/Midleton 60:00 Fix
21 Lilly Woodhouse W10 Cork City 65:50 Fix
21 Tadhg Woodhouse M10 Cork City 65:50 Fix
23 Brian Leahy M21 Cork City 66:00 Fix
23 Emma Woodhouse W21 Cork City 66:00 Fix
23 F Woodhouse M21 Cork City 66:00 Fix
26 Faye Lyons W10 Cork City 68:45 Fix
26 Isaac Lyons M10 Cork City 68:45 Fix
28 Dennis Lyons M40 Cork City 68:50 Fix
28 Imelda Lyons W21 Cork City 68:50 Fix
30 Gwyneth Murphy W10 Cobh 72:20 Fix
31 Geraldene Murphy W21 Cobh 72:25 Fix
31 Ronan Murphy M21 Cobh 72:25 Fix
33 Heather Quealy W10 Ballincollig 77:00 Fix
33 Mikey Quealy M10 Ballincollig 77:00 Fix
35 Barry Quealy M21 Ballincollig 77:10 Fix
35 Eavan Quealy W21 Ballincollig 77:10 Fix
37 Robin Coakley M10 Carrigaline 87:00 Fix
37 Sally Coakley W10 Carrigaline 87:00 Fix
39 John Coakley M21 Carrigaline 87:10 Fix
39 Sinead Coakley W21 Carrigaline 87:10 Fix
Aisling Tighe W21 Cobh DNF Fix
Ellis M21 Cobh DNF Fix
Hugo Ellis M10 Cobh DNF Fix
Flanagan W10 Cobh DNF Fix
Flanagan M12 Cobh DNF Fix
Flanagan M10 Cobh DNF Fix
Flanagan W21 Cobh DNF Fix
Flanagan M21 Cobh DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland