info@orienteering.ie

Results

Lyradane Wood

19.08.2018

Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 9

Blue Green Red Orange

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Bishopstown 54:04
2 Zac O Sullivan Hourihan M18 University College Cork 55:21
3 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 56:40
4 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 58:58
5 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 59:13
6 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 64:54
7 Colm O Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 74:55
8 Simon Upton M16 CBS Midleton 78:08
9 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 81:41
10 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 81:55
11 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 84:14
12 Eric O Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 86:33
13 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 88:11
14 Sharon Lucey W21 Cork 91:55
15 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 106:20
Agris Kramins M21 Cork DNF

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 63:26
2 Ted Lucey M55 BOC/Dromahane 64:03
3 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 66:04
4 Josh Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 75:24
5 Sarah Hoare W16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 83:11
6 James Rahilly M50 BOC/Lyre 87:46
7 Ashley Todd M21 89:31
8 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 97:45
Oscar Moran M16 BOC/St. Lukes DNF
Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig DNF

Red 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karlis Rille M18 33:53
2 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 46:48
3 Maya Buckley W10 56:23
3 Eve Buckley W10 Midleton Climbing Club 56:23
5 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 60:59
6 Frances Cleary M60 Kerry 70:11
7 Denis Buckley M21 BOC/Wilton 71:00
8 Tim Moran M60 BOC/St. Lukes 76:56
9 Brian M14 Ballincollig 78:25
9 Justin M14 Ballincollig 78:25
9 Kim W14 Ballincollig 78:25
9 Kim W14 Ballincollig 78:25
13 A N Other 4 M21 Ballincollig 79:00
14 Patricia Scallan W50 BOC/Whitegate 85:50
15 Ethan M14 Ballincollig 86:00
15 Jay W14 Ballincollig 86:00
15 Mary Kate W14 Ballincollig 86:00
15 Sadie W14 Ballincollig 86:00
19 A N Other 2 M21 Ballincollig 87:00
20 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 87:52
21 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 87:53
22 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 94:06
23 Conor Crowe M10 97:30
24 Aoife Crowe W16 100:11
25 Gillian Crowe W21 Glenville 101:00
26 Alex Cronin M14 Ballincollig 106:05
26 Louis Fitzgibbon W14 Ballincollig 106:05
26 Calum Hoare M14 Ballincollig 106:05
29 A N Other 1 M21 Ballincollig 107:00
Fionn Buckley M10 BOC/Clonakilty DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fiachra Carey M10 BOC/Mallow 28:11
2 Caroline Carey W21 BOC/Mallow 29:00
3 Ilze Kramina W35 Cork O/Thurles 30:13
4 Ber O'Sullivan W50 BOC/Clonakilty 37:30
5 Leon Weronik M10 Ballincollig 41:00
6 Adam Weronik M10 Ballincollig 42:30
6 Tomasz Weronik M10 Ballincollig 42:30
8 Agnieszka Weronik W21 Ballincollig 43:30
8 Jakub Weronik M21 Ballincollig 43:30
10 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 50:00
11 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 55:30
12 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 55:35
13 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 57:00
14 Cuan O'Cathain M10   65:30
14 Fiach O'Cathain M10   65:30
16 Niamh McCarthy W10 Passage West 66:30
16 Noah McCarthy M10 Passage West 66:30
18 Stephanie McCarthy W21 Passage West 67:00
19 Daracu O'Cathain M10   71:00
20 O'Cathain M21   72:00
21 Liam Foley M10 BOC/Watergrasshill 73:37
21 Sadie Foley W10 BOC/Watergrasshill 73:37
21 Sean Foley M10 BOC/Watergrasshill 73:37
24 Brid Foley BOC/Watergrasshill 73:57
25 Cait Foley W21 BOC/Watergrasshill 74:00
25 John Foley M21 BOC/Watergrasshill 74:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland