Results

Castletown House

2013-11-17

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Orange Yellow Light Green

Brown 9.730km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45Setanta74:54
2Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas82:01
3Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock90:29
4Paul SmythM50Ajax92:16
5Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces97:01
6Mike LongM50Ajax101:19
7Sean HarteM21Setanta112:34
8Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas117:20
9Declan CunninghamM40155:07

Blue 7.400km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James HaynesM20Dublin University60:29
2Stina PerssonW21Dublin University67:47
3Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax69:10
4Roisin LongW18Ajax69:59
5Dave WestonM50Setanta73:08
6Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators74:35
7Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators77:04
8Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators78:45
9Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators81:39
10Paul KevilleM21Setanta82:36
11Dave RichardsonM50Fingal83:16
12Mick ManganM50Setanta86:54
13Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas87:24
14Stephen WalshM45Setanta87:39
15Eileen WalshW50Setanta88:58
16Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas92:00
17Benjamin PalmeM1692:02
18Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators94:09
19Colin WalshM45Setanta95:05
20Keith FitzsimmonsM50Setanta95:09
21Conall WhelanM161st KK98:59
22Chriss SlatteryM40Fingal99:28
23Frank BrazilM50Setanta100:27
24Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock102:01
25Ger PowerW60108:21
26Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators108:30
27Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-Naas113:21
28Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators118:22
29Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators128:01
Ruairi Short Curragh-Naas53:47N/C

Green 4.800km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas35:31
2Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock57:20
3Tony JoyceM45Curragh-Naas63:30
4Sean KearnsM18Fingal69:47
5Donal KearnsM18Fingal70:28
6Jean O'NeillW65Fingal72:21
7Cian MayM14Three Rock73:00
8Ruairi LongM14Ajax79:27
9Michael BearyM55Defence Forces80:22
10Melanie WalshW45Setanta82:17
11David DareM55Setanta85:18
12Roy MurrayM2194:09
13Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal96:01
14Zoe TynerW12Setanta101:16
15Catherine KingW45Ajax101:33
16Keith KeoghM16Ajax119:06
Andy Greer DNF
Trevor KerleyM45FingalDNF
Caoimhe O'BoyleW16Curragh-NaasDNF

Orange 3.770km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daniel JoyceM12Curragh-Naas40:00
2Lorcan JuddM1641:02
3Aofie DesmondW21Setanta42:43
4Nathan O'ConnorM1042:52
5Finn VanGelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators44:10
6Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators44:54
7Ana CraddenW1047:52
8Matthew WalshM12Setanta52:03
9Cian O'DonnellM1055:37
10Neasan BrazilM14Setanta55:47
11Jack WhiteW14Fingal56:19
12Becky QuinnW14Fingal56:34
13Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators56:38
14Fionn WhelanM1457:02
15Clodagh O'DonnellW1057:19
16Jack QuinnM12Fingal58:28
17Con CarrollM80Three Rock63:19
18Eoghan WhelanM101stKK69:01
19Breda TannerW40Three Rock69:50
20Lorraine JacksonW2169:57
21Karen HughW2169:58
22Whelan Family 1stKK80:59
23Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock83:24
24Ciara PierceW12119:20
25Maeve DoyleW12Great Eastern Navigators119:29
26Charlie WardM10138:09
27James WardM10138:13
Sam van GelderenM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Yellow 2.670km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock19:06
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock21:04
3Ben LawlessM10Setanta26:53
4Rachel WalshW10Setanta26:54
5Sinead KearnsW10Fingal30:44
6Dara DonoghueM10Ajax30:58
7Tom JoyceM10Curragh-Naas31:07
8Catherine JoyceM12Curragh-Naas31:28
9Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax32:00
10Vincent Walsh GiguereM10Setanta32:44
11Fionn DonoghueM14Ajax33:04
12Hans VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators34:21
13Elle Walsh GiguereW10Setanta34:59
14Cian WickhamM10Ajax37:21
15Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators41:55
16Aaron & Ryan MulcahyM1042:43
17Sinead YoungW10Fingal44:24
18Daragh YoungM10Fingal45:08
19Aidan PierceM4545:12
20Kerley Family Fingal45:29
21Orla YoungW12Fingal47:03
22Kamil Galus 48:22
23Tivon TynerM10Setanta55:22
24Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators78:54
25Niamh BrowneW1079:33
26Mirian van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators131:54
Mairtin O GoibinM10DNF

Light Green 3.710km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin WickhamM12Ajax37:49
2Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax41:37
3Ciaran KearnsM14Fingal44:06
4Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators45:37
5Tommy BurkeM55Fingal48:53
6Cathal SwanM16DLSO50:00
7Eileen YoungW45Fingal53:17
8Brendan MaherM18Great Eastern Navigators54:09
9Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators57:19
10Brian SwanM55DLSO64:51
11Eileen HoganW20Dublin University66:38
12Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock68:13
13Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock77:23
14Theresa DoyleW50Ajax80:01
15Sophie WalshW14Setanta81:34
16Brian HollinsheadM70Three Rock86:20
17Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators89:11
18Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators92:04
19Maura HigginsW70Setanta92:54
20Brid Ni GhoibinW1694:17
21Aoife DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators103:05
22Brian GillespieM18Great Eastern Navigators112:12
23Sean RotheryM85Three Rock130:39
Brian O'DriscollM353 ROCDNF
Carmel CareyW50Three RockDNF
Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Trevor DonnellyM21DNF
Aine Ui ShuilleaghainW60Three RockDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie