info@orienteering.ie

Results

Cushbawn

12.08.2018

Leinster League / No. 7

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 5.900km 245m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M16 Bishopstown 62:27
2 Darragh Hoare M16 Bishopstown 68:59
3 Daniel Earnshaw M16 Lagan Valley 73:19
4 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 74:38
5 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 74:52
6 Rachel Collins W18 Lagan Valley 75:27
7 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 76:14
8 Brendan O'Brien M50 Kerry 82:38
9 Terence J. Hoare M45 Bishopstown 85:16
10 Eoghan Whelan M16 South East 87:32
11 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 88:45
12 Stephen Whittle M35 Ajax 92:32
13 Geoffrey Collins M55 Lagan Valley 96:46
14 Tony Joyce M50 Curragh-Naas 98:00
15 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 98:23
16 Jim Hoare M50 Defence Forces 103:58
17 Eileen Walsh W55 Setanta 104:07
18 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 105:49
19 Mary Healy W60 Great Eastern Navigators 107:59
20 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 110:27
21 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 115:06
22 Ger Power W65 149:00

Brown 8.100km 365m 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 69:19
2 Conall Whelan M20 Curragh-Naas 76:52
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 83:44
4 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 85:58
5 Andrew Elwood M18 Lagan Valley 91:13
6 Hugh Cashell M35 Curragh-Naas 93:15
7 Alan Elwood M45 Lagan Valley 97:56
8 Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators 99:40
9 Simon Upton M18 Cork 103:22
10 David Healy M35 Great Eastern Navigators 107:15
11 Cathal Lane M18 Cork 109:18
12 Joe Bosonnet M18 Cork 110:18
13 Brendan Delaney M55 Defence Forces 119:11
14 Richard Gamble M45 Lagan Valley 120:26
15 Stephanie Pruzina W50 Lagan Valley 122:48
16 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 134:42
17 Stephen McCarthy M40 143:31
Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas DNF

Green 3.900km 180m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 Bishopstown 50:37
2 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 55:22
3 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 58:47
4 John O'Donovan M21 Ajax 68:02
5 Meadow McCauley W16 Lagan Valley 72:07
6 Jordan Pim W16 South East 73:32
7 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 73:34
8 Tony Maher M50 Defence Forces 74:46
9 Martin O Donnell M45 Great Eastern Navigators 75:46
10 Caroline Murray W45 Bishopstown 79:18
11 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 80:22
12 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 80:36
13 Aoife Donaghy W20 Great Eastern Navigators 83:03
14 Daniel Joyce M18 Curragh-Naas 83:46
15 Eileen Loughman Curragh-Naas 84:01
16 Mark Donovan M55 86:45
17 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 88:57
18 John Crowley M55 Great Eastern Navigators 89:01
19 Rory Wallace M21 Ajax 90:58
20 Chris Slattery M45 94:07
21 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 94:45
22 Sarah Hoare W18 Bishopstown 96:01
23 Don Short M60 Curragh-Naas 99:01
24 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 110:02
David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Deborah Whelan W55 Curragh-Naas DNF
Denis Deasy Setanta DNF

Light Green 2.800km 90m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 28:31
2 Josh Hoare M14 Bishopstown 31:16
3 Daire O'Brien M14 Kerry 36:44
4 Fiona O'Brien W45 Kerry 38:52
5 Denis Murphy M60 Lagan Valley 43:58
6 Oliver O'Kane M14 Lagan Valley 44:50
7 Oisin Wickham M16 Ajax 49:09
8 Ana Mandic W40 Three Rock 51:22
9 Alistair Yarrow M65 Setanta 52:05
10 Zach Murphy M14 Lagan Valley 53:21
11 Joanne McCauley W40 Lagan Valley 54:28
12 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 54:47
13 Anna Musial W21 Ajax 56:06
14 Zane Kramina W14 Cork 59:22
15 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 64:01
16 Brenda Hynes W60 Great Eastern Navigators 68:04
17 Dan Murphy M14 Lagan Valley 68:42
18 Aoife O'Brien W16 Kerry 68:54
19 Markus Schmidt M45 74:23
20 Catherine Joyce W16 Curragh-Naas 75:12
21 Clodagh O'Donnell W14 Great Eastern Navigators 75:46
22 Jeni Pim W45 South East 79:00
23 Hamish Church M10 79:33
24 Kevin O'Kelly M55 Three Rock 106:05
25 Gemma Lyttleton W40 Curragh-Naas 167:29
Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Liam O'Brien M40 Curragh-Naas DNF
Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock DNF

Orange 2.300km 55m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 21:41
2 Cian O Donnell M12 Great Eastern Navigators 29:36
3 Mairead Barron W20 South East 32:01
4 Hugh Whelan M12 South East 37:43
5 James Doherty M12 Great Eastern Navigators 38:58
6 Cian Wickham M12 Ajax 39:26
7 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 42:27
8 Ilze Krammis M10 Cork 43:42
9 Stacey Rozite W10 46:36
10 Paulina Hanney W21 Setanta 50:30
11 Anyta Richardson W60 Fingal 51:30
12 Cathleen Morrison W55 Ajax 52:42
13 Cadhla Tyner W10 Setanta 65:06
14 Lucas Tyner M10 Setanta 65:22
15 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 65:47
16 Peter Gamble M12 Lagan Valley 76:55
17 Conor Masterson M12 Curragh-Naas 81:00
18 Conor O'Brien M12 Curragh-Naas 81:27
19 Eddie Hogan M80 Fingal 93:25

Red 4.200km 100m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Brazil M55 Setanta 48:54
2 Laila Condon W10 Setanta 99:53
3 John Condon M40 Setanta 99:54

Yellow 1.800km 20m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 16:52
2 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 18:46
3 Giulia Doherty W10 Great Eastern Navigators 19:46
4 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 20:42
5 Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta 23:24
6 Deirbhile Hassett W10 Setanta 23:54
7 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 30:53
8 Clodagh O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown 39:39
9 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 45:47
10 Hugh Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 47:20
11 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 50:23
12 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 67:29
Santina Doherty W40 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Daniel Sinclair M10 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland