info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Kilbarry Wood

22.07.2018

Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 47:16 Fix
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 49:55 Fix
3 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 53:05 Fix
4 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 60:49 Fix
5 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 64:33 Fix
6 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 68:35
7 Sane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 73:03 Fix
8 Terence J Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 74:13 Fix
Martin Jakobsson M21 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill DNF Fix

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ludek Finstrle M35 ZBM OC 36:24 Fix
2 Elizabeth Jakobsson W21 BOC/Tivoli 48:15 Fix
3 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 51:24 Fix
4 Eric Curry M21 55:00
5 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 62:34 Fix
6 AshleyTodd M21 82:06
7 Martina Broderick W21 CBC 89:12 Fix
8 Fiona Buckley W21 116:37
Ted Lucey M55 BOC/Dromahane/NCO DNF Fix
Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill DNF Fix

Red 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Julie Finstrlova W14 ZBM OC 30:11 Fix
2 Thomas Kelleher M12 39:43
3 Paul Kelleher M21 39:49
4 Alena Finstrlova W21 ZBM OC 46:35 Fix
5 Zane Kramia W12 Cork 53:58 Fix
6 Ilze Kramina M21 Cork 54:04 Fix
7 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 54:27 Fix
8 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 63:12 Fix
9 Gearoid Coffey M12 South East 71:13
10 Bridget Coffey W21 Wat O/Dungarvan 71:15 Fix
11 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 75:02 Fix
12 Eva & Maya Buckley W10 75:31
12 Maya Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 75:31
14 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 78:56 Fix
15 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 78:57 Fix
16 James Law M10 89:39
17 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 89:40 Fix
18 Lena Keane W21 Dripsey 99:25 Fix
19 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 103:39 Fix
Hans Simonsen M21 OK Panarrhus DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kristyna Finstrlova W12 ZBM OC Czech Republic 25:00
2 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 26:53 Fix
3 Hazel Tyner W16 BOC/Upper Glanmire 27:40 Fix
3 Sarah Tyner W20 BOC/Upper Glanmire 27:40 Fix
5 Mary Tyner W21 BOC/Upper Glanmire 27:45 Fix
6 Fionn Buckley M10 BOC/Cloyne 30:50 Fix
7 Martin Buckley M21 BOC/Cloyne 30:55 Fix
8 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 37:07 Fix
9 Adam Murphy M14 Carrigtwohill 38:50 Fix
9 Cillian Murphy M10 Carrigtwohill 38:50 Fix
11 Brian Murphy M21 Carrigtwohill 38:51 Fix
12 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 41:35 Fix
13 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 52:22 Fix
14 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 53:33 Fix
15 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 53:40 Fix
16 Adele Crowe   58:45
16 Aoife Crowe   58:45
16 Conor Crowe   58:45
19 Shane Cotter M10 Ballincollig 66:20 Fix
19 Conor Donovan M10 BOC/Dripsey 66:20 Fix
19 Maggie Donovan W10 BOC/Dripsey 66:20 Fix
19 Aisling McCarthy W18 BOC/Dripsey 66:20 Fix
23 Jenny Cotter W21 Ballincollig 66:25 Fix
23 Dave Donovan M21 BOC/Dripsey 66:25 Fix
23 Sinead McCarthy W21 BOC/Dripsey 66:25 Fix
26 Emelie Casslin W10 Midleton 102:00 Fix
26 Joey Casslin M10 Midleton 102:00 Fix
28 Joe Casslin M21 Midleton 102:10 Fix
28 Kate Casslin W21 Midleton 102:10 Fix
30 Oinko Horvat M10 Cork City 114:35 Fix
31 Daniel Horvat M21 Cork City/Croatia 114:40 Fix
31 Mirela Horvat W21 Cork City 114:40 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland