info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Hollywood

19.06.2018

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 6

Adventure Score Score Advent

Adventure 2.720km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne Great Eastern Navigators 24:49 Fix
2 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 26:14 Fix
3 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 27:16 Fix
4 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 30:50 Fix
5 M10 31:35
6 Hugh Whelan M10 South East 34:10
7 Alan & Noel Fay 34:37
8 James Mahon 40:23
9 Diarmuid Emma Rory Mitten Curragh-Naas 42:38 Fix
10 Henry Fitzgerald M10 Curragh-Naas 44:12 Fix
11 Peter Fitzgerald M12 Curragh-Naas 44:26 Fix
12 Conor O'Brien Curragh-Naas 45:20 Fix
13 Derek Duffy M10 45:24
14 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 47:37 Fix
15 Ciara niMharnain W21 49:54
16 Croatia Lacken Scouts 50:13 Fix
17 Niamh Browne Great Eastern Navigators 51:37 Fix
18 Ian Murphy M50 Fingal 52:29 Fix
19 Cian Lehane M10 Three Rock 53:38 Fix
20 Oran Lehane W65 Three Rock 54:11 Fix
21 Peru Lacken Scouts 56:07 Fix
22 France Lacken Scouts 57:37 Fix
23 Louise Fitzgerald W10 Curragh-Naas 57:41 Fix
24 Portugal Lacken Scouts 57:48 Fix
25 Tom Malone 60:31
26 Iran Lacken Scouts 60:57 Fix
27 Abbagail Mulholland W10 Ajax 61:05 Fix
28 Adam Burke M21 61:12
29 Russia Lacken Scouts 62:46 Fix
30 Iceland Lacken Scouts 64:50 Fix
31 Uruguay Lacken Scouts 65:38 Fix
32 Mark Irvine M10 66:11
33 Conor O' Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 67:30 Fix
34 Anne-Marie Hellowed W21 69:07
35 Beth Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 73:38 Fix
36 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 79:19 Fix
37 Laura Emma Kaitlin 92:12
38 Fiona Green & family Curragh-Naas 109:54 Fix
39 Catriona Taylor W21 122:27

Score 5.110km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Bishopstown 44:06 Fix
1 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 48:08 Fix
3 Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators 49:37 Fix
4 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 50:12 Fix
5 Derek Conerney M45 Western Eagles 51:08 Fix
6 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 60:47 Fix
7 Stephen Whittle M35 Ajax 52:06 Fix
8 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 65:31 Fix
9 Cliona McCullough W21 Dublin University 39:28 Fix
10 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 50:44 Fix
11 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 50:58
12 Daniel Joyce M18 Curragh-Naas 48:59 Fix
13 Kieran Mckenna Defence Forces 46:23 Fix
14 Conor Masterson M12 Curragh-Naas 52:12 Fix
14 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 52:09 Fix
14 Tony Joyce M50 Curragh-Naas 51:17 Fix
14 Brendan Delaney Defence Forces 49:38 Fix
18 Eileen Loughman Curragh-Naas 43:58 Fix
19 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 53:24 Fix
20 Christopher Murray M50 Curragh-Naas 50:01 Fix
21 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 47:27 Fix
21 Trevor Hodkinson M50 Great Eastern Navigators 64:07 Fix
23 Aine Farren W10 Fingal 44:41 Fix
23 Colm Moran Three Rock 45:30 Fix
23 Hilary Jenkinson Setanta 40:21 Fix
26 Deirdre Coyle Great Eastern Navigators 60:32 Fix
27 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 50:10 Fix
28 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 47:07 Fix
28 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 44:59 Fix
28 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 52:09 Fix
28 Siobhan Murphy W21 Curragh-Naas 49:49 Fix
28 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 44:38 Fix
33 Frank Brazil M55 Setanta 67:26 Fix
33 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 50:13 Fix
33 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 51:05 Fix
36 Deborah Whelan W50 Curragh-Naas 50:07 Fix
37 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 47:53 Fix
37 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 87:28 Fix
37 Tony Maher Defence Forces 54:11 Fix
37 Ger Power W65 49:55
41 Roisin Hickey W35 49:00
42 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 46:53 Fix
42 Hans Van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 49:16 Fix
44 Catherine Joyce W16 Curragh-Naas 57:28 Fix
44 Mary Healy W60 Great Eastern Navigators 60:09 Fix
46 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 68:56 Fix
46 Michael Curran M50 Fingal 53:02 Fix
46 Philip Brennan Setanta 81:35 Fix
49 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 50:52 Fix
49 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 49:42 Fix
51 Michael Malone M35 Curragh-Naas 49:55 Fix
52 Liam O'Brien Curragh-Naas 61:19 Fix
52 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 45:56 Fix
54 Cillian McCormack M12 Curragh-Naas 47:23 Fix
54 Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 25:44 Fix
54 Brendan O'Connor W35 Setanta 48:34 Fix
57 Finn van Gelderen M50 Great Eastern Navigators 51:20 Fix
57 Enda Hume M70 Fermanagh 59:51 Fix
59 Yvonne Reidy W40 Curragh-Naas 61:34 Fix
60 Joe Lalor M60 Great Eastern Navigators 48:09 Fix
61 Thomas Mc Cormack M45 Curragh-Naas 60:40 Fix
62 James Doherty M12 Great Eastern Navigators 61:46 Fix
63 Finn O'Neill M12 Great Eastern Navigators 63:53 Fix
63 Andrew O'Brien M12 Great Eastern Navigators 63:46 Fix
65 Mairead Murphy W50 Defence Forces 85:27 Fix
66 Brian O'Meara M40 BAV 112:34 Fix
67 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 120:56 Fix

Score Advent 11 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Spain Lacken Scouts 48:53 Fix
1 Australia Lacken Scouts 55:50 Fix
3 Orla Young W16 Fingal 56:53 Fix
3 Aoife Harding W21 62:32
5 Donncha Malone 62:21
6 Egypt Lacken Scouts 62:24 Fix
7 Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 39:00 Fix
8 Denmark Lacken Scouts 65:10 Fix
8 Saudi Arabia Lacken Scouts 66:38 Fix
10 Morocco Lacken Scouts 69:11 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland