info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rathbarry Wood & The Long Strand Sand Dunes

17.06.2018

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 9

Blue Green Red Orange

Blue 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 73:51 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 77:16 Fix
3 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 87:10 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 89:56
5 Terence J Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 91:19 Fix
6 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 93:07 Fix
7 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 93:55 Fix
8 Sharon Lucey W21 Fermanagh 96:50 Fix
9 Davy Downs M21 West Cumbrian OC 110:13 Fix
10 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 111:55 Fix
11 Pat Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 122:45 Fix
12 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 134:17 Fix
13 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 179:43 Fix
Martin Jakobsson M21 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Elizabeth Jakobsson W21 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Ted Lucey M55 BOC/Dromahane DNF Fix
Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough DNF Fix

Green 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 71:23 Fix
2 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 78:26 Fix
3 Mikey Alvarez M14 BOC/Clonakilty 80:21 Fix
4 Sarah Hoare W20 BOC/Carrigtwohill 81:52 Fix
5 Aoife OSullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 84:15 Fix
6 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 85:14 Fix
7 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 88:52 Fix
8 Joshua Hoare M14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 90:31 Fix
9 Rory Lennon M18 BOC/Bantry 91:00 Fix
10 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 114:07 Fix
11 Caroline W21 Carrigaline 116:00 Fix
12 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 128:51 Fix
13 Ilze Kramina W21 Cork 128:55 Fix
Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF Fix

Red 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 30:27 Fix
2 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 30:44 Fix
3 Eve Buckley W10 31:53
3 Maye Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 31:53
5 Fionn Buckley M10 34:14
6 Fiona Buckley W21 Midleton Climbing Club 34:20
7 Liam Murnane M21 35:06
8 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 42:37 Fix
9 Mairead Desmond W21 Cork City 46:20 Fix
10 Dara Desmond M10 46:48
11 Patrick Murnane M12 51:01
11 Des Kenneally M12 SNB Clonakilty 51:01 Fix
11 James Murnane M12 SNB Clonakilty 51:01 Fix
14 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 51:13 Fix
15 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 58:28 Fix
Noelle Sexton W21 Carrigaline DNF Fix
Eoghan Sexton M12 Carrigaline DNF Fix
Caoimhe Sexton W12 DNF
Aoibhinn Sexton W10 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 20:58 Fix
2 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 21:00 Fix
3 Eileen O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 24:30 Fix
4 Frank O'Donovan M65 Bantry 24:35 Fix
5 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 34:30 Fix
6 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 34:35 Fix
7 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 34:55 Fix
7 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 34:55 Fix
9 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 35:50 Fix
10 Liam O'Callaghan M12 Ardagh 36:18 Fix
11 Kieran O'Callaghan M45 Ardagh 36:20 Fix
12 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 36:35 Fix
13 Mairead Moore W12 Cork City 43:00 Fix
14 Maitiu Moore M10 Cork City 46:40 Fix
15 Kenneth Moore M21 Cork City 47:00 Fix
15 Margaret Moore W21 Cork City 47:00 Fix
17 Clodagh O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 48:50 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland