info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park

12.06.2018

CorkO Summer League / No. 6

Mass Start 1 Long Mass Start 2 Long Mass Start 1 Short Mass Start 2 Short Start 5 Short Start 3 Short Start 4 Short

Mass Start 1 Long 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Eric O'Connor M21 Bishopstown 40:48 Fix
2 Sean Murphy M35 Cork 45:49 Fix
2 Terence Hoare 45:47
4 Patrick Murphy M60 Bishopstown 46:55 Fix
5 Ken McIlreavy 47:05
6 Conor O'Mahony 47:00
6 Liam Cotter 41:32
8 Josh Hoare Bishopstown 54:09 Fix
9 Matthew Kearney 44:11
10 Bacardi & Coke Cork 48:38 Fix
11 Karen Dineen Bishopstown 45:28 Fix
12 Liz Deane W55 Cork 45:06 Fix
13 Eleanor McIntosh & Alec Giles 46:06
14 Karen Howe 44:42
15 John Hayes 42:51
16 Ann Conroy 46:02
17 Elaine Kelleher 48:02
18 Gavin Fehilly 44:13
19 Maria Lane 51:50
20 Gavin McIlreavy 44:04

Mass Start 2 Long 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 39:49 Fix
1 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 33:58 Fix
1 Cathal Lane M18 Cork 40:58 Fix
4 Martin Jakobsson M35 Bishopstown 44:13 Fix
5 Andrew Murphy 42:47
6 Elisabeth Jakobsson W21 Bishopstown 43:38 Fix
7 Una Buckley 45:49
8 Simon Murphy 47:11
9 Elaine Sheridan W35 Cork 46:05 Fix
10 John O'Reilly 44:53
11 Leon Weronik 40:48
11 Weronik Family 40:47
11 Sean Kelleher 46:53
14 Damien Hand 42:01
15 Suzanne Quirke W45 Cork 44:55 Fix
15 Paula Collopy 44:58
17 Liam Marnane 46:13
18 Treasa O'Donovan 49:35
19 Mary Curran 57:01

Mass Start 1 Short 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Matthew O'Shea 41:56
1 Aisling O'Mahony 46:40
3 Erin O'Brien Bishopstown 51:32 Fix
3 Isabelle O'Brien 51:39
5 Cronin Moynihan Cork 49:30 Fix
6 Mannix family 44:52
6 Luke Moynihan Cork 45:15 Fix
8 Daniel Starkie Blarney Cubs 44:53 Fix
8 Diarmuid Forrest Blarney Cubs 44:55 Fix
10 Matthew O'Riordan 44:51
10 MNG Whizz 47:32
10 Conor O'Keefe 45:54
10 Daniel O'Riordan 44:39
14 Unknown 42:46
15 Darragh Gilmartin Blarney Cubs 43:29 Fix
15 Patrick Starkie Blarney Cubs 43:41 Fix
15 Robert Twohig Blarney Cubs 43:39 Fix
15 Dan Madden Blarney Cubs 43:24 Fix
15 Sottocornola Family Cork 47:45 Fix
15 Beavers 3 47:07
21 Laoise O'Mahony 42:55
21 Sean O'Connell Blarney Cubs 41:15 Fix
21 Darragh O'Sullivan Blarney Cubs 41:17 Fix
24 Firnges 62:50
24 Firnges Family 62:51
24 Josh Walsh Blarney Cubs 42:46 Fix
27 Beavers 1 57:18
28 Beavers 5 57:44
29 Sarah O'Sullivan 50:27
29 Patrick O'Sullivan Bishopstown 50:30 Fix
31 Jack Twohig Blarney Scouts 41:30 Fix
32 Beavers 2 62:13
32 Beavers 4 61:30

Mass Start 2 Short 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Chiara Bosonnet Cork 44:36 Fix
2 Jill, John & Muireann 47:16
3 Collins Family Setanta 41:26 Fix
4 Kevin, Cian & Odhran 53:51
5 Oisin & Fionn 41:09
6 Keohane Family 46:32
7 Daniel & Billy 49:55
8 O'Carroll Family 60:16

Start 5 Short 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Jack Kelleher 70:35

Start 3 Short 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Egan Family 44:45

Start 4 Short 30 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Madden & Kelly 78:35
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland