info@orienteering.ie

Results

Marlogue Wood

10.06.2018

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 50:55 Fix
2 Dan McDonnell M18 Midleton CBS 53:49 Fix
3 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 56:06 Fix
4 Terence J Hoare M45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 59:23 Fix
5 Cathel Lane M18 Midleton CBS 60:07 Fix
6 Simon Upton M16 CBS Midleton 62:30 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 68:03
8 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 72:49 Fix
9 Ciaran Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 77:17 Fix
Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig DNF Fix

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 67:56 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 70:00 Fix

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 46:07 Fix
2 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Blackrock 59:10 Fix
3 Sarah Hoare W16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 63:04 Fix
4 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 67:45 Fix
5 Sean Kelleher M16 CBS Midleton 67:51 Fix
6 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 69:59 Fix
7 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 70:59 Fix
8 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 75:21 Fix
9 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 81:10 Fix
10 Zane Kramina W12 Cork 94:10 Fix
11 Ilze Kamina W21 Cork 94:11 Fix
Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill DNF Fix

Red 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Petranka Pacheva W40 BOC/Cork City 47:31 Fix
2 Cillian Hall M18 BOC/White's Cross 56:30
2 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 56:30
4 Maye Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 72:28
5 Fiona Buckley W21 Midleton Climbing Club 72:30
6 Cathy Kennedy W21 73:06
7 Loren Harnett M21 77:46
8 David O'Meara M21 92:23
9 Wesley Law x 2 M45 BOC/Midleton 92:25 Fix
9 James Law M10 Midleton 92:25 Fix
11 Jennifer Coughlan x 2 W21 98:36
11 Cillian Long M21 Rochestown 98:36 Fix
13 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 102:07 Fix
14 Daniel Hornet M10 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Dinko Hornet W21 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Goran Hornet M10 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Mircla Hornet M21 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Jakub Krajewski M10 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Patrycja Krajewski W21 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Krajewski M21 Cork City 225:40 Fix
14 Krajewski M10 Cork City 225:40 Fix
Mary O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 38:13 Fix
2 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 38:15 Fix
3 Ciara Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 42:54
4 Ann Marie Mulcahy W45 BOC/Ballintemple 42:55 Fix
4 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 42:55 Fix
6 Leon Weronik M10 Ballincollig 51:25 Fix
7 Adam Weronik M10 Ballincollig 51:30 Fix
7 Tomasz Weronik M10 Ballincollig 51:30 Fix
7 Weronik Ballincollig 51:30 Fix
10 Agnieszka Weronik W21 Ballincollig 51:35 Fix
10 Jakub Weronik M21 Ballincollig 51:35 Fix
12 Adam Murphy M14 Carrigtwohill 55:00 Fix
13 Cillian Murphy M10 Carrigtwohill 55:05 Fix
14 Deirdre Murphy W21 Carrigtwohill 55:10 Fix
15 Rhys Moran M10 Clonmult 57:29 Fix
16 Moran W21 Clonmult 58:00 Fix
17 Leon Lane M10 Ballycotton 63:00 Fix
18 Maria Lane W21 Ballycotton 63:10 Fix
19 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 64:35 Fix
20 Seoirse Norris W10 Ballinlough 75:40 Fix
21 Maureen Norris W21 Ballinlough 75:45 Fix
22 Niamh McCarthy W10 Passage West 76:55 Fix
23 Stephanie McCarthy W21 Passage West 77:00 Fix
24 Brendan Shanahan M10 Killeagh 81:11 Fix
24 Patrick Shanahan M10 Killeagh 81:11 Fix
26 Jane Shanahan W21 Killeagh 81:15 Fix
26 Jonathan Shanahan M21 Killeagh 81:15 Fix
28 Caelum Evans M10 Midleton 87:32 Fix
28 Naia Evans W10 Midleton 87:32 Fix
28 Shay Evans M10 Midleton 87:32 Fix
31 Georgina Evans W21 Midleton 87:35 Fix
31 Mark Evans M21 Midleton 87:35 Fix
33 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 158:08 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 30:05 Fix
2 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 38:13 Fix
3 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 39:00 Fix
4 Aaron Brandon M12 Cobh 42:11 Fix
5 David Clinton Hanna M12 Cobh 42:12 Fix
6 Andrew Brandon M21 Cobh 42:15 Fix
7 Caitlin Mulcahy W10 Cobh 59:40 Fix
7 Naoise Mulcahy W10 Cobh 59:40 Fix
9 Sinead Mulcahy W21 Cobh 59:45 Fix
9 Stephen Mulcahy M21 Cobh 59:45 Fix
11 Cian O'Connor M10 Ballyphehane 96:38 Fix
11 Leon O'Connor W10 Ballyphehane 96:38 Fix
13 Brendan O'Connor M21 Ballyphehane 96:40 Fix
13 Dianne O'Connor W21 Ballyphehane 96:40 Fix
13 Evelyn O'Sullivan W21 Ballyphehane 96:40 Fix
16 Lola Behr W10 Kinsale 105:00 Fix
16 Mael Behr M10 Kinsale 105:00 Fix
18 Remi Behr M21 Kinsale 105:10 Fix
18 Valerie Behr W21 Kinsale 105:10 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland