info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Doneraile Forest Park

23.05.2018

Munster Schools Championships (Primary)

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Pairs 5th Class Pairs

6th Class Boys 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Joshua Hoare Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 20:40
2 Adam Murphy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 31:14
3 Daniel Nolan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 31:19
4 Gearóid Coleman SNB Clonakilty 31:48
5 James Murnane SNB Clonakilty 32:00 Fix
6 Daniel Cronin Killavullen NS 32:41 Fix
7 Pranav Prakash SNB Clonakilty 32:57 Fix
8 Darragh Higgins Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 33:37
9 Cameron Rose SNB Clonakilty 33:59 Fix
10 Eoin Farrell SNB Clonakilty 34:53 Fix
11 Joel Joseph Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 36:40
12 Liam Casey Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 37:19
13 Prince Iyalla SNB Clonakilty 38:22 Fix
14 Ronan Lankford Killavullen NS 41:18 Fix
15 Donnacha Walsh SNB Clonakilty 42:01 Fix
16 Patrick Walsh Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 43:26
17 Eoin Collins SNB Clonakilty 44:46 Fix
18 Jesse Craig SNB Clonakilty 47:22 Fix
19 Fearghal Hogan Killavullen NS 47:41 Fix
20 Aaron Desmond Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 49:51
21 Odhran O'Connell SNB Clonakilty 50:21 Fix
22 Killian O'Callaghan Killavullen NS 59:46 Fix
23 Warren Cahill Killavullen NS 74:57 Fix
Ben Cremin Killavullen NS DNF Fix

6th Class Girls 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ellie Carroll Killavullen NS 37:07 Fix
2 Maria Murphy Convent Primary Mallow 38:23
3 Ellie Thornhill Convent Primary Mallow 41:59
4 Molly Taylor Killavullen NS 43:53 Fix
5 Sally Cooper Killavullen NS 44:24 Fix
6 Jennifer Sampson Convent Primary Mallow 44:51
7 Wiktoria Wasowska Convent Primary Mallow 44:55
8 Blessing Edogbo Convent Primary Mallow 46:32
9 Robyn Hughes Convent Primary Mallow 47:50
10 Zoe Tibruzi Convent Primary Mallow 49:12
11 Tara Norton Convent Primary Mallow 49:31
12 Patricia Januszkiewicz Convent Primary Mallow 52:57
13 Aoife O'Gorman Killavullen NS 55:20 Fix
14 Kerri Finnegan Convent Primary Mallow 55:26
15 Mia Buckley Killavullen NS 61:16 Fix
16 Ellie Looney Killavullen NS 63:25 Fix
Sahara O’Flynn Killavullen NS DNF
Ava O'Sullivan Killavullen NS DNF Fix
Ava Howell Killavullen NS DNF Fix
Aileen Kelleher Killavullen NS DNF Fix

5th Class Boys 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oran Blackburn SNB Clonakilty 18:46 Fix
2 Tom Peet SNB Clonakilty 19:12 Fix
3 John Irwin Feenagh NS 19:59 Fix
4 Emmet Curtin SNB Clonakilty 20:15 Fix
5 Séamus Cronin Killavullen NS 21:25
6 Owen Magner Killavullen NS 22:17 Fix
7 Jack O'Regan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 23:38
8 Tomas Galvin Feenagh NS 23:56 Fix
9 Sam Allen Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 25:32
10 Tomás Fennell Killavullen NS 26:17
11 Alex McCann-Carroll Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 26:25
12 Cillian McCarthy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 28:26
13 Eoghan Forde Killavullen NS 28:28 Fix
14 Niall Fitzgerald Killavullen NS 29:17 Fix
14 Jack Stafford Killavullen NS 29:17 Fix
16 Joey Enright Feenagh NS 29:26 Fix
17 Fergal Curtin SNB Clonakilty 29:37 Fix
18 Cian Lee Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 29:42
19 Killian O'Sullivan Feenagh NS 30:26 Fix
20 Darragh Walsh SNB Clonakilty 33:08 Fix
21 Des Kenneally SNB Clonakilty 33:23 Fix
22 Colm O’Mahony Killavullen NS 33:46
23 Denis Walsh Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 34:11
24 Séan Maguire SNB Clonakilty 34:14
25 Jamie Lowe Killavullen NS 35:20 Fix
26 Alex Delaney Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 36:30
27 James O'Connor Feenagh NS 38:20 Fix
28 Matthew Barrett Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 38:50
29 Ben Murphy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 39:05
30 Stephen Rea Killavullen NS 39:47 Fix
31 Jack Mulcahy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 42:31
32 Conor Daly SNB Clonakilty 46:11 Fix
Cailim Van Dam SNB Clonakilty DNF Fix
Dilon Van Dam SNB Clonakilty DNF Fix

5th Class Girls 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Elizabeth Palmer Killavullen NS 24:50 Fix
2 Ava Hanrahan Killavullen NS 25:08 Fix
3 Katie Turner Killavullen NS 28:11 Fix
4 Rachel O’Sullivan Killavullen NS 28:13
5 Caoimhe Griffin Killavullen NS 30:49 Fix
6 Molly Bartley Killavullen NS 32:19 Fix
7 Chloe Buckley Convent Primary Mallow 44:09
8 Aliesha Cummins Convent Primary Mallow 49:21
9 Anna Clifford Convent Primary Mallow 53:10
10 Reyna Nagle Convent Primary Mallow 53:37
11 Berenice Cronin Killavullen NS 54:04 Fix
12 Sarah Elue Convent Primary Mallow 56:27
13 Silín Murphy Killavullen NS 58:11
14 Mia Velkovska Convent Primary Mallow 58:48
15 Fíorna O'Keeffe Convent Primary Mallow 61:02
16 Ciara O'Brien Convent Primary Mallow 81:18
17 Vivienne O'Donavan Convent Primary Mallow 89:47
Caitlín Carroll Killavullen NS DNF
Ella Lombard Killavullen NS DNF Fix
Lavina O'Doherty Convent Primary Mallow DNF

6th Class Pairs 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian O'Regan SNB Clonakilty 16:17 Fix
2 Shane O'Regan SNB Clonakilty 16:19 Fix
3 Odhran Mulcahy SNB Clonakilty 17:42 Fix
4 Liam Carroll SNB Clonakilty 18:10 Fix
5 John Deegan SNB Clonakilty 18:23 Fix
6 Jude McCarthy SNB Clonakilty 18:40 Fix
7 Fionnán Bennett SNB Clonakilty 19:02
8 Szymon Andrejek SNB Clonakilty 19:12 Fix
9 Aleksei Binzar SNB Clonakilty 19:36 Fix
10 Eamon O'Donovan SNB Clonakilty 27:04 Fix
11 Kyle Graham Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill 27:44
12 Eimear and Sofia Feenagh NS 66:23 Fix

5th Class Pairs 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Finn O'Boyle SNB Clonakilty 15:13 Fix
2 Tom O'Donovan SNB Clonakilty 15:16 Fix
3 Ryan Roche Killavullen NS 17:12 Fix
4 Seán Taylor Killavullen NS 17:39
5 Darragh Cullinane SNB Clonakilty 17:54 Fix
6 Shay Murphy SNB Clonakilty 17:58 Fix
7 Sarah Taylor Killavullen NS 18:37 Fix
8 Chloe Barrett Killavullen NS 18:45 Fix
9 Eoin Curtain Killavullen NS 19:18 Fix
10 Natan Watroba Killavullen NS 19:34 Fix
11 Cahal Curtin SNB Clonakilty 22:48 Fix
12 Michael Birlea SNB Clonakilty 22:52 Fix
13 Jamie O'Donovan SNB Clonakilty 25:55 Fix
14 Rory Browne Killavullen NS 29:42 Fix
15 Liam Healy Killavullen NS 35:28 Fix
16 Aidan Browne Killavullen NS 35:36 Fix
17 Ignacia and Kate Feenagh NS 51:26 Fix
18 Anna and Violet Feenagh NS 52:32 Fix
19 Corie and Shauna Feenagh NS 54:02 Fix
20 Thomas and Josh Feenagh NS 57:15 Fix
21 Colleen and Emma Feenagh NS 57:54 Fix
22 Ciara O’Gorman Killavullen NS 83:27
23 Emily Rea Killavullen NS 83:29 Fix
Niamh Browne Killavullen NS DNF Fix
Colaiste Choilm O'Regan Killavullen NS DNF Fix
Darragh Kennedy-O’Connor Killavullen NS DNF
Peter O’Sullivan Killavullen NS DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland