Results

Donadea

2018-05-22

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 2

Adventure Long Medium

Adventure 2.910km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh WhelanM12WatO28:19
2Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock32:37
3Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas34:17
4Emma McAuleyW45Three Rock38:52
5Yvonne Reidy 39:48
6Aine FarrenW14Fingal40:38
7Cathal Mc NameeM1241:11
8Cian Lehane 43:11
9Oran Lehane 43:16
10Aoife Masterson 44:13
11Daragh Young Fingal44:24
12Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators44:33
13Conor O'Brien M12Curragh-Naas47:16
14Gabrielle KingW55Fingal48:27
15Brigid FlanaganW65Three Rock51:08
16Donnacha MaloneM1053:25
17kamryn Carroll-Tickner 53:47
18Anyta RichardsonW60Fingal54:25
19Tom MaloneM1455:14
20Peter FitzgeraldM1055:34
21Henry FitzgeraldM1063:11
22Louise FitzgeraldW1063:12
23Nicola Elovsson W55Fingal65:34
24Adam ClearM10Defence Forces66:29
25Kaitlin Keaney 68:01
26Emma Fay 68:02
27Eimear Mc CormackW80Curragh-Naas72:54
28Tom DempseyM1073:06
29Lucy QuinnW1073:10
30Ellen Cahill 73:11
31Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock75:11
32Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas77:20
33Wiliam MoppettW10Curragh-Naas82:28
34Zoe MoppettM10Curragh-Naas82:53
Helen Byrne DNF

Long 7.170km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21Three Rock44:30
2Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas47:12
3Cillin CorbettM21Cork52:29
4Angus TynerM50Setanta57:46
5Cyrill BaumannM21Fingal59:38
6Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles61:54
7Philip BrennanM50Setanta64:35
8Paul SmythM55Ajax64:42
9Wesley BrownlowM2165:08
10Ciaran KearnsM18Fingal65:44
11Oliver ClearM40Defence Forces67:22
12Dave WestonM55Setanta67:32
13David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas68:44
14Dave RichardsonM55Fingal68:59
15Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock69:20
16Sean KearnsM20Fingal70:04
17Eileen YoungW50Fingal74:29
18Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces75:40
19Tom Conlon 75:58
20Mike JordanM2179:50
21Tony JoyceM35Curragh-Naas80:39
22Stephen WalshM50Setanta81:06
23Chris SlatteryM45Fingal87:16
24Colin WalshM50Setanta91:58
25Denis Reidy 93:11
26Tommy MonahanM21Defence Forces94:51
27Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators95:21
28Daniel JoyceM18Curragh-Naas98:45
29Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas101:50
30Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators103:00
31Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators106:26
32Ger PowerW65108:38
33Paul NolanM45Great Eastern Navigators111:15
34Chris TabardM45120:09
Eileen WalshW50SetantaDNF
Thomas Mc CormackM45Curragh-NaasDNF

Medium 4.740km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick Farrell Curragh-Naas41:41
2Tony MaherM50Defence Forces50:35
3Orla JenningsW40Defence Forces53:15
4Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas53:31
5Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal56:46
6Ian MurphyM50Fingal57:17
7Tommy BurkeM60Fingal58:15
8Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal59:47
9Mairtin SavageM4560:46
10Roisin HickeyW3563:01
11Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock66:45
12Alice Boland Great Eastern Navigators73:13
13Catherine JoyceW16Curragh-Naas73:51
14Enda HumeM70Fermanagh74:55
15Liam O'Brien M40Curragh-Naas75:02
16David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators76:11
17Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock76:41
18Tivon TynerM14Setanta76:53
19Paul ScottM45Curragh-Naas77:31
20Joan Corrigan 83:45
21Noel Fay 86:30
22Tom JoyceM12Curragh-Naas98:58
Carmel CareyW55Three RockDNF
Lucy Hartnett DNF
Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas43:14N/C
Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds