info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tramore

20.05.2018

Southeast Urban Series / No. 4

Long Medium Short

Long 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 33:03
2 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 37:02
3 Conall Whelan M20 Curragh-Naas 37:03
4 John Casey M50 South East 37:14
5 Zac O'ullivan-Hourihan M20 University College Cork 38:52
6 Cyrill Baumann M21 Fingal 39:01
7 Andrew Turner M10 Cork 39:38
8 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 40:06
9 Darragh Hoare M16 Bishopstown 44:02
10 Cathal Lane M18 Cork 46:53
11 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 47:06
12 Patrick Murphy M60 Bishopstown 50:30
13 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 51:22
14 Aaron Coughlan M16 Cork 51:35
15 Brendan Wall M21 Cork 52:07
16 Val Jones M60 Fingal 52:27
17 Sean Kelleher M16 Cork Schools 60:13
18 Ciara Silby W18 South East 61:43
19 Aoife Donaghy W20 Great Eastern Navigators 63:53
20 Nigel Pim M50 South East 67:07
21 Cathy Kennedy W21 71:50
22 Tom Power M50 South East 81:12

Medium 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 27:20
2 Eoghan Whelan M14 South East 28:15
3 Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 31:18
4 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 31:48
5 Matthew McGiovern 33:12
6 Alex Bogomeltz M45 Fingal 36:48
7 Jordan Pim W16 South East 41:40
8 Liz Deane W55 Cork 43:36
9 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 48:45
10 Debbie Whelan W50 Curragh-Naas 49:21
11 Isabel McGovern 50:04
12 Theresa Doyle W55 Ajax 54:09
13 Jeni Pim W40 South East 54:21
14 Gearoid Coffey M14 South East 60:51
15 Colin Lambert 68:54
16 Brian Lambert 68:56
17 Maria Lambert 69:02
18 Jeff Duffy 82:47
19 Gareth Duffy 82:58
20 Faith Duffy 83:01
21 Robin Hayes M10 84:44
22 Paddy Hayes 87:05
23 Sean Power M10 101:52
24 Michael Power 103:11
Emma Burke W21 DNF

Short 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eadaoin and Kate W21 WSP 13:37
2 Liam Casey M10 South East 15:02
3 Eimear Casey W10 South East 16:36
4 Olivia Hovenden 17:48
5 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 21:44
6 Rory McHardy M10 South East 22:37
7 Bernie Sharkey Fingal 23:11
8 Billy O'Donohue 23:46
9 Sally O'Donoghue 24:23
10 Ian McHardy M45 South East 24:48
11 Elia Flavin 26:49
12 Eva Hilliard 26:51
13 Shane Jennings 27:29
14 Sive Jennnings 27:30
15 Breda Drea 31:23
16 Crimson Smyth 37:58
17 unknown 44:14
18 Harry Kennedy Setanta 44:16
Helen Hallligan DNF
Ciara Halligan DNF
Scott Hovenden DNF
Tom O'Donoghue DNF
Ben Mullins DNF
James Drea DNF
Kane Hilliard DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland