Results

Emo Court

2018-05-16

Irish Schools Championships (Primary)

5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 5th Class Girls

5th Class Boys 2.440km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh Whelan5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow18:56
2Des Kenneally5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty19:32
3Cailim Van Dam5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty21:48
4Sam Allen5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill22:49
5Emmet Curtin5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty23:17
6Sean McNelis5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:26
7Noah Crawley5th Class BoysSkryne NS25:19
8Daragh Young5th Class BoysCorduff ns26:11
9Aaron Briscoe5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:25
10Tom & Jack Kennedy5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow28:03
11Oran Blackburn5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty28:45
12Conor Geoghegan5th Class BoysBuinscoil ris28:56
13Seán Maguire5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty29:23
14Colm O'Mahony5th Class BoysKillavullen NS30:00
15Jack O'Crowley5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty30:52
16Owen Magner5th Class BoysKillavullen NS30:57
17Cillian Bowe & Jay Brophy5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow31:44
18Aaron & Eoin Farnan5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow32:19
19Niall McLoughlin5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:34
20Jack O Regan5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill32:49
21Billy Muldowney & John OBrien5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow33:39
22Michael Birlea5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty33:58
23Sam Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:35
24Conor Daly5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty34:41
25Cian Lee5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill35:10
26Cillian McCarthy5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill35:48
27Joshua Grogan & Aaron Holohan5th Class BoysOur Ladies Meadow Durrow38:09
27Jack Mulcahy5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill38:09
29Jamie O'Donovan5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty38:22
30Charlie Cremin5th Class BoysKillavullen NS40:02
31Daniel Farnan5th Class BoysSkryne NS40:57
32Martin Janiszek5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty41:14
33Shane Farnan5th Class BoysSkryne NS42:59
34Garbhan Mulvaney5th Class BoysSkryne NS44:46
35Denis Walsh5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill61:13
36Matthew Barrett5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill63:57
37Ben Murphy5th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill72:17
38Fergal Curtin5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty82:46
39Niall Fitzgerald5th Class BoysKillavullen NS91:16
40Seamus Cronin5th Class BoysKillavullen NS94:17
Dilon Van Dam5th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Darragh Walsh5th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Alex McCann Carroll5th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF

6th Class Girls 2.500km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Young6th Class GirlsCorduff ns21:54
2Alyse Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:53
3Eve Morris6th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:17
4Cecily Hayes6th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:39
5Aisling O'Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:29
6Ailbhe O'Regan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:58
7Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:10
8Grainne Hanly6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:44
9Aine Moss6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:20
10Mia Mulvaney6th Class GirlsSkryne NS59:42
11Alannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NS64:42
12Meabh Lynch6th Class GirlsSkryne NS68:43
13Lisa Browne6th Class GirlsSkryne NS72:34
14Sophie Gargan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS75:18
15Caoimhe O'Grady6th Class GirlsSkryne NS76:57
16Roisin McManus6th Class GirlsSkryne NS78:36

6th Class Boys 3.340km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joshua Hoare6th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill27:46
2Calum Fagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:12
3Charlie Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NS41:13
4Eoin Collins6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty42:33
5Jesse Craig6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty42:36
6Jude Mc Carthy6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty42:45
7Tommy Tobin6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:33
8Shane O'Regan6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty44:31
9Alexsei Binzae6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty44:48
10Gearóid Coleman6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty45:19
11Ciaran Quinn6th Class BoysSkryne NS45:28
12Cameron Rose6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty46:25
13Ben O'Reilly6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:35
14Pranav Prakash6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty46:43
15Kevin Cooney6th Class BoysSkryne NS47:20
16Odhran Girvin6th Class BoysCorduff ns47:23
17James Murnane6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty47:55
18Matthew Ryan6th Class BoysSkryne NS50:10
19Louis Morris6th Class BoysSkryne NS50:40
20Odhran Mulcahy6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty50:48
21Liam Casey6th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill51:31
22Adam Murphy6th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill53:16
23Gary Everard6th Class BoysSkryne NS54:06
24Ciaran Fox6th Class BoysSkryne NS54:38
25Cillian Barry6th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill59:37
26Ben O Sullivan6th Class BoysSMN Carrigtwohill59:48
27Eoin Farrell6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty60:25
28Oran O'Rourke6th Class BoysSkryne NS63:57
29Stephen Corry6th Class BoysSkryne NS65:10
30Darragh O'Dowd6th Class BoysSkryne NS72:09
31Ben Mooney6th Class BoysSkryne NS76:47
32Cillian Manning6th Class BoysSkryne NS81:11
33Cillian Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS81:30
34Joe Mullet6th Class BoysBuinscoil ris88:32
Zak Farrell6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Kyle Graham6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Conor Hill6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Joel Joseph6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Darragh Higgins6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Daniel Nolan6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Patrick Walsh6th Class BoysSMN CarrigtwohillDNF
Prince Iyalla6th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Odhran O'Connell6th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Cian O'Regan6th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Dylan Murphy6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

5th Class Girls 2.20km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie Keane5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:05
2Destiny Carty5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:16
3Shauna Hogan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:40
4Katie Turner5th Class GirlsKillavullen NS25:34
5Emma Dardis5th Class GirlsSkryne NS25:43
6Aoife McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:24
7Sophie Lawlor & Lucy Leonard5th Class GirlsOur Ladies Meadow Durrow27:26
8Sophie Girard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:34
9Caoimhe Giles5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:39
10Rachel O'Sullivan5th Class GirlsKillavullen NS27:53
11Freya Wilkinson5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:41
12Ava Hanrahan5th Class GirlsKillavullen NS31:28
13Kate Gibbons5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:45
14Eloise Girard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:36
15Elizabeth Palmer5th Class GirlsKillavullen NS36:14
16Isabella Reuter5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:00
17Lauren Meharg5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:37
18Molly Connolly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:47
19Olivia Hovenden & Lilian Quinn5th Class GirlsOur Ladies Meadow Durrow41:16
20Ava Daly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS41:44
21Rebecca Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:23
22Katie Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:44
23Molly Bartley5th Class GirlsKillavullen NS50:33
24Amelia Smart5th Class GirlsSkryne NS53:38
Caoimhe Griffin5th Class GirlsKillavullen NSDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds