info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rochestown Woods

07.05.2018

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 67:26 Fix
2 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 74:26
3 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 94:26 Fix
4 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 107:04 Fix
5 John O'Donovan M21 Ajax 116:56 Fix

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 96:54 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 99:56 Fix

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 64:53 Fix
2 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 75:15 Fix
3 James Rahilly M50 BOC/Lyre 88:00 Fix
4 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 98:38 Fix
5 Natasha Harte W21   160:00
Mark O'Sullivan x 2 M21 DNF

Red 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Hennessy M14 Midleton CBS 58:13 Fix
2 John Hennessy M45 Midleton 58:20 Fix
3 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 61:02 Fix
4 Michael Mullins M10 BOC/White's Cross 72:00
5 Luke Mullins M10 BOC/White's Cross 72:12
6 Anna Mullins W10 BOC/White's Cross 72:39
7 Jennifer Hall W21 BOC/White's Cross 73:20
8 Cillian Hall M18 BOC/White's Cross 75:19
9 David Mullins M21 BOC/White's Cross 75:34
10 Emily Hall W20 BOC/White's Cross 75:47
11 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 76:10
12 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 79:32 Fix
13 Kieran Mulvanny M10 BOC/Crookstown 89:39 Fix
14 Maria Gomez W10 Spain/Midleton 95:30 Fix
14 Muria Gomez W12 Spain/Midleton 95:30 Fix
16 Antonia Gomez M21 Spain/Midleton 96:00 Fix
16 Jaiber Gomez-Fitzgerald W21 Ballygarvan 96:00 Fix
18 Brian Mulvanny x 2 M10 BOC/Crookstown 97:20 Fix
19 Kenneth Mulvanny M35 BOC/Crookstown 97:25 Fix
20 Loren Harnett M21 Go Tri Adventure Limerick City 125:30

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mulcahy M45 BOC/Ballintemple 27:20 Fix
2 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 30:44 Fix
3 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 30:45 Fix
4 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 34:44 Fix
5 Isha Duggan W10 BOC/Fountainstown 41:22 Fix
6 Ronan Duggan M40 BOC/Fountainstown 41:25 Fix
7 Matthew Thuillier M10 Dunderrow NS 46:20 Fix
7 Sarah Thuillier W10 Dunderrow NS 46:20 Fix
9 Emma Thuillier W10 Dunderrow NS 50:09 Fix
10 Ber Thuillier W21 Dunderrow 50:15 Fix
10 Bill Thuillier M21 Dunderrow 50:15 Fix
12 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 53:50 Fix
13 Sadhbh Barker W10 BOC/Frankfield 56:00 Fix
14 David Barker M21 BOC/Frankfield 56:05 Fix
15 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 73:11 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Mulcahy W16 BOC/Ballintemple 25:00 Fix
2 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 25:05 Fix
3 Freddie Dewhurst M12 BOC/Kilworth Scouts 40:33 Fix
3 Ronan McGrath M12 Fermoy Scouts 40:33 Fix
5 Frankie Dewhurst M12 BOC/Kilworth Scouts 41:02 Fix
5 Donagh McGrath M12 Fermoy Scouts 41:02 Fix
7 Caitriona McGrath W21 Fermoy Scouts 42:00 Fix
8 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 55:25 Fix
9 Fiach O'Cathain M10 Tower 57:20 Fix
10 Cuan O'Cathain M10 Tower 57:22 Fix
11 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 57:35 Fix
12 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 57:40 Fix
13 Daragh O'Cathain M10 Tower 58:50 Fix
14 Doireann O'Cathain W21 Tower 59:00 Fix
14 Laoise O'Cathain W10 Tower 59:00 Fix
14 Tim O'Cathain M21 Tower 59:00 Fix
17 Darren Sexton M12 Rochestown 72:46 Fix
18 Tony Sexton M21 Rochestown 72:50 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland