info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballinora Wood North

29.09.2013

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M20 University College Cork 62:24
2 Donal Murphy M35 Bishopstown 76:32
3 Tony Cotter M40 Bishopstown 78:16
4 Jiri Vebr M40 SK Kotnov Tabor 83:58
5 Steve Perkins M50 Bishopstown 87:07
6 Mike Hallahan M45 Bishopstown 87:08
7 Ken O'Neill M35 Cork 106:55
8 Eric O'Connor M21 Bishopstown 118:13
9 Pat Murphy M55 Bishopstown 121:35
10 Vaughan Ryan M50 Bishopstown 123:59
Gary O'Donovan M21 Bishopstown DNF

Blue 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M45 Bishopstown 61:50
2 Eimer Perkins W14 Bishopstown 63:08
3 Martin Sexton M50 Bishopstown 64:48
4 Colm O'Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 65:12
5 Terry Ley M50 Bishopstown 77:48
6 Andrew Powell M40 Bishopstown 100:38
Meabh Perkins W14 Bishopstown DNF

Green 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zac O' Sullivan-Hourihan M14 Bishopstown 65:53
2 Nelius Murphy M21 Bishopstown 87:30
3 James Rahilly M45 Bishopstown 87:53
Natusko Cotter W35 Bishopstown DNF

Red 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Chris Mintern M20 University College Cork 61:06
2 Karen Connolly W40 Bishopstown 63:35
3 James Connolly M40 Bishopstown 63:36
4 Michael Heaney M60 Bishopstown 64:31
5 Paddy Daly M65 Bishopstown 66:50
6 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 68:29
7 Pat Pierce M21 Bishopstown 69:20
8 Ben Latimer M16 Bishopstown 71:58
9 Luke Hickey M18 University College Cork 91:10
10 Jack Joyce M21 University College Cork 92:09
11 Jamie Latimer M12 Bishopstown 100:47
12 Eliza Connolly W14 113:07
12 James Connolly M16 113:07
12 John Connolly M21 113:07
15 Sadhbh Lennon W10 Bishopstown 117:00
15 Roisin Lennon W10 Bishopstown 117:00
15 Rory Lennon M12 Bishopstown 117:00
18 Ronan Lennon M40 Bishopstown 117:10
19 Frank Burke M50 Bishopstown 118:40
20 Orla Lennon W40 Bishopstown 140:00
21 Kizat Sulaiman M21 University College Cork 157:30
22 Atikah Razak W21 University College Cork 160:12
Oisin O'Sullivan M14 Bishopstown DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown 33:17
2 Seth Geary M12 Bishopstown 42:50
3 Noelle Geary W21 Bishopstown 43:12
4 Conor Powell M16 Bishopstown 50:10
5 Margot Powell W40 Bishopstown 51:30
6 Cathy O'Mahony W35 Bishopstown 64:06
7 Brian O'Reilly M60 Bishopstown 65:40
7 Niamh Kelly W21 65:40
7 James Connolly M21 65:40
7 Theo Barray M10 Bishopstown 65:40
7 Maryannik Barray W40 Bishopstown 65:40
7 Josephine Whelan W21 65:40
13 Joe Bruen M10 Bishopstown 76:26
13 Clara Bruen W10 Bishopstown 76:26
13 Anne Bruen W40 Bishopstown 76:26
13 Katie Bruen W10 Bishopstown 76:26
13 John Bruen M45 Bishopstown 76:26
18 Billy Caball M65 Bishopstown 81:27

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Birmingham W10 53:00
1 Birmingham M10 53:00
1 Birmingham W21 53:00
1 Birmingham M21 53:00
5 Sean Powell M12 Bishopstown 75:10
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland