Results

Emo Court

2018-04-25

Irish Schools Championships (Secondary)

Post Junior Cert Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys Post Junior Cert Girls 1st Yr Boys
PJC n/c

Post Junior Cert Boys 4.210km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RiordanPost Junior Cert BoysSt Gerard's Bray29:36
2Dan McDonnellPost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS30:18
3Simon UptonPost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS33:20
4Cathal LanePost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS33:35
5Ciaran KearnsPost Junior Cert BoysDunshaughlin CC33:36
6Aidan McCulloughPost Junior Cert BoysBelvedere College34:42
7Jack ConwayPost Junior Cert BoysClonakilty CC36:07
8Josh O BrienPost Junior Cert BoysNagle Rice Doneraile36:41
9Ben JohnsonPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford36:52
10Rafa GonzalezPost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook Park40:15
11Ben KinsellaPost Junior Cert BoysCastleknock CC42:04
12Sean KelleherPost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS44:45
13Colm BrennanPost Junior Cert BoysClonakilty CC45:46
14Sacha O'NeillPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford47:36
15Pierce GalliganPost Junior Cert BoysWicklow Youthreach49:24
16Andrew TobinPost Junior Cert BoysCBS High School Clonmel49:25
17Rob DowneyPost Junior Cert BoysClonakilty CC49:28
18Frank O BrienPost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS50:56
19Manus CannonPost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook Park50:59
20Brian O DriscollPost Junior Cert BoysNagle Rice Doneraile51:18
21David HannonPost Junior Cert BoysNagle Rice Doneraile51:45
22John MonaghanPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford53:52
23Adam KinsellaPost Junior Cert BoysCastleknock CC53:59
24John QuinlessPost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook Park54:01
25Ben McDowellPost Junior Cert BoysSt. Michael's college54:15
26Evan CorcoranPost Junior Cert BoysClonakilty CC54:17
27Ned DunnePost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook Park55:04
28Finn McGrathPost Junior Cert BoysClonkeen College55:41
29Thomas DraytonPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford57:34
30Sean DevaneyPost Junior Cert BoysMidleton CBS57:45
31Shane MurphyPost Junior Cert BoysClonkeen College57:56
32Brendan DunnePost Junior Cert BoysClonkeen College63:50
33Matthew MossePost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford64:46
34Ben O FlynnPost Junior Cert BoysNagle Rice Doneraile70:04
35Tony O ConnellPost Junior Cert BoysClonakilty CC70:26
36Ethan RochePost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford74:57
37David GahanPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford76:19
38Shane TynanPost Junior Cert BoysWicklow Youthreach78:21
39Dmitry KodzhapirovPost Junior Cert BoysNewtown School Waterford80:34
40Adam OSullivanPost Junior Cert BoysCBS High School Clonmel84:24
41Arshad MohammedPost Junior Cert BoysCBS High School Clonmel90:26
42Ronan CullenPost Junior Cert BoysClonkeen College91:35
43Ben KellyPost Junior Cert BoysWicklow Youthreach94:17
44Sean Van DijkPost Junior Cert BoysWicklow Youthreach102:04
45Lee ConnollyPost Junior Cert BoysWicklow Youthreach116:44
Miguel ByrnePost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Conor GracePost Junior Cert BoysCBS High School ClonmelDNF
Kyle BoylePost Junior Cert BoysWicklow YouthreachDNF
Jack SwainePost Junior Cert BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Fiachra O LuanaighPost Junior Cert BoysColaiste an PhiarsaighDNF

1st Yr Girls 2.170km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC15:35
2Orla Bennis1st Yr GirlsHazelwood College Dromcollogher16:02
3Dearbhla Browne1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow16:19
4Laoise Ni Aodha1st Yr GirlsColaiste an Phiarsaigh16:36
5Anna Cronin1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow17:10
6Lucy Lynch1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow18:05
7Sinead Kearns1st Yr GirlsMercy Convent Navan18:37
8Heather Logue1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School20:03
9Doireann Heffernan1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow20:23
10Laura Beehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC20:26
11Lily McDowell1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School20:45
12Lily Walsh1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford20:50
13Ellie Coughlan1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow21:34
14Abby Grogan1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford22:04
15Molly Swift1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford22:28
16Lucy Willliamson1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow23:05
17Anita Thompson1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford23:17
18Saoirse Delaire Staines1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford24:14
19Sophie Fleming1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile25:09
20Juno Douglas1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford27:36
21Shannon Roche1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile29:06
22Alcoque Brady1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford29:07
23Siomha Hartery1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford29:49
24Julie O Regan1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile30:03
25Jane Cornally1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow30:57
26Róisin Myres1st Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow33:23
27Amelia Daly1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford33:59
28Aexelle Ievers1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford34:12
29Clara McCarthy1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton34:42
30Sinead Cusack1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford36:28
31Sophie Bascone1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford38:16
32Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC38:28
33Caragh Bolger1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford42:32
34Ava Bowman1st Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford42:51
35Caoimhe McGrath1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton47:49
36Rebecca Varian1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton56:24
37Aisling Tangey1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton62:11
Ada O Keeffe1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Rachel Leahy1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool MidletonDNF
Doresa Ahmeti1st Yr GirlsColaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Cliodhna Millard1st Yr GirlsColaiste an PhiarsaighDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls 2.580km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sadhbh Ni She2nd-3rd Yr GirlsColaiste an Phiarsaigh18:38
2Lauren Heyes2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford21:29
3Holly Garvey2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow22:58
4Aisling Lawless2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford24:51
5Michelle Buckley2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow26:31
6Ellen Turvey2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton27:30
7Lara Moynihan2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow27:40
8GWEN MURRAY2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford30:48
9Sarah O Malley2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow30:51
10Roisin McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC31:01
11Sophie Rochford2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow31:02
12Teagan Stanley2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford31:18
13Siomha Ni Aodha2nd-3rd Yr GirlsColaiste an Phiarsaigh31:19
14Laura Walsh2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile31:20
15Seoighe Lucy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton31:54
16Charlotte Miller2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford32:38
17Olivia Heyes2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford32:46
18Rebecca Doyle2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford32:52
19Niamh Roberston2nd-3rd Yr GirlsMountrath CS33:42
20Sarah Doolan2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford34:57
21Saoirse Bell2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow35:28
22SOPHIA O'NEILL2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford35:46
23Lily Sheahan2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile35:54
24Ailbhe Lynch2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow36:59
25Roisin O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton38:05
26Ava McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford39:06
27Sarah Healy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt. Marys Mallow39:36
28Sarah Murphy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile40:20
29Ria Murphy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile40:50
30Rachel Shute2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford41:02
31Heather Ni Mhuireasain2nd-3rd Yr GirlsColaiste an Phiarsaigh41:13
32Katie Lynch2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford41:19
33Andrea Ryan2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile45:10
34Faye McGrath]2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton46:54
35Lauren Palmer2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford47:00
36Laura Belton2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford51:53
37Claire McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton55:56
38Melanie Jephson2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford57:17
39Ilona Roche2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile57:29
40SINEAD MCHUGH2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford67:18
41Abi Coady2nd-3rd Yr GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford176:41
Amy Darley2nd-3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice DoneraileDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys 3.330km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Hoare2nd-3rd Yr BoysMidleton CBS19:45
2Eoghan Whelan2nd-3rd Yr BoysSt Kierans Kilkenny23:22
3John Spelman2nd-3rd Yr BoysMidleton CBS26:38
4Cuan Riordan2nd-3rd Yr BoysSt Gerard's Bray27:05
5Aaron Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr BoysMidleton CBS28:10
6Rory Deehan2nd-3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:32
7Harry Belton2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford31:32
8Charles Caffrey2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford32:38
9Alex Heather2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:27
10Daithi Rosach-Chu2nd-3rd Yr BoysColaiste an Phiarsaigh33:44
11Jack O Shea2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile33:55
12Ruairi O Tnuthail2nd-3rd Yr BoysColaiste an Phiarsaigh34:47
13Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:53
14Conor Minihane2nd-3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC36:11
15Cian Horgan2nd-3rd Yr BoysMidleton CBS36:24
16Kieran O'Donnell2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford36:38
17Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:56
18Adam Doyle2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park37:18
19Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:48
20Regan Gallaher2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:55
21Kuba Hoft2nd-3rd Yr BoysMidleton CBS42:10
22Fionn O Kelly2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile43:39
23Ian Balding2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford43:53
24Mark Cusack2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park44:53
25Luke Shaw2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford45:04
26Oisin Dempsey2nd-3rd Yr BoysCBS High School Clonmel46:16
27Mickey Murphy2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile47:40
28Colin O Shea2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile49:05
29Brian O'Callaghan2nd-3rd Yr BoysHazelwood College Dromcollogher49:13
30Kyle Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford49:57
31Nedas Norutis2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile52:32
32Mark Allman2nd-3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC53:37
33Ross Daly2nd-3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile61:44
34Adam Walshe2nd-3rd Yr BoysSt Kierans Kilkenny61:50
Eoin Downey2nd-3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Domenicks Lejins2nd-3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Tim McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Donal O Nuanain2nd-3rd Yr BoysColaiste an PhiarsaighDNF
Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Cian Roche2nd-3rd Yr BoysCBS High School ClonmelDNF

Post Junior Cert Girls 2.850km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara SilbyPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford21:52
2Molly O'SheaPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford24:49
3Jordan PimPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford25:06
4Roisin LynamPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford25:35
5Sophie O'ByrnePost Junior Cert GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford26:09
6Caoilin O'MearaPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford27:10
7Caoimhe LawlessPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford29:45
8Alice O SullivanPost Junior Cert GirlsSt. Marys Mallow29:51
9Ciara FinnPost Junior Cert GirlsCastleknock CC30:06
10Maya LauraPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford30:47
11Juliet TosiniPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford31:36
12Erika BeyersPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford33:15
13Aine McGuinnessPost Junior Cert GirlsCastleknock CC34:09
14Alix FlemingPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Angela's, Ursuline Waterford35:41
15Sara McDaidPost Junior Cert GirlsNewtown School Waterford38:06
16Ala WojcikPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton38:15
17Emma MurphyPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton40:03
18Grace CroninPost Junior Cert GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile45:30
19Lucy WallacePost Junior Cert GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton47:04
20Alyson RingPost Junior Cert GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile49:30
21Lauren O LearyPost Junior Cert GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile68:48
22Henrike HolleinsteinerPost Junior Cert GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile72:49
Karen KelleherPost Junior Cert GirlsSt Marys Highschool MidletonDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.630km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jamie Magner1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow14:50
2Michael Alverez1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC15:11
3Finn Whelan1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS16:59
4Jim Twomey1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC17:05
5Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School17:15
6Artur Iskrzycki1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS17:50
7Edmund Motherway1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS18:50
8Michael Deegan1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC18:57
9Tom Matthews1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School18:59
10Charlie Beresford1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford19:05
11Sean Hennessy1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS19:32
12James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School19:33
13Mark O Tnuthail1st Yr BoysColaiste an Phiarsaigh19:41
14Dan Twomey1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC20:31
15Dylan Breen1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford20:33
16Conor McDonnell1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile20:43
17Niall Daly1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow21:00
18Oscar Kingston1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC21:08
19Azuolas Cernius1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford21:16
20Mel Breathnach1st Yr BoysColaiste an Phiarsaigh21:56
21Sean Fraser1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS22:06
22Colm Kennedy1st Yr BoysCBS High School Clonmel22:36
23Turlough Dowley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School22:42
24Eoin Condon1st Yr BoysCBS High School Clonmel23:04
25Alex Deady1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile23:10
26Daniel O Donovan1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC24:11
27William Miller1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford25:17
28Cormac Hall1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC25:27
29Tom O'Brien1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School26:29
30Ben Buckley1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile27:26
31Conor Brenann1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow27:31
32Alex Papathomas1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford28:54
33Kian Lane1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow29:30
34Cathal Roberston1st Yr BoysMountrath CS29:33
35REUBEN O'NEILL1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School29:53
36Oisin O Luanaigh1st Yr BoysColaiste an Phiarsaigh30:04
37Ralph Gubbins1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile34:23
38Tomas O Donnobhain1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC36:15
39Peter Keappock1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford38:37
40Sean Og Hetherington1st Yr BoysSt Kierans Kilkenny42:39
41Josh Dunne1st Yr BoysMountrath CS43:03
42Harry O'Shea1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford46:28
43James Acheson-Dennehy1st Yr BoysCBS High School Clonmel48:36
44Oscar Stumpf1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford50:43
45Kai Vokes1st Yr BoysCBS High School Clonmel52:33
46Briain Cott1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS54:30
Jake Horgan1st Yr BoysMidleton CBSDNF
Eoghan McGovern1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

PJC n/c 2.580km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Thomas BurkePJC n/cWicklow Youthreach50:03

Action took 0.005 seconds