Results

Mahon Falls

2018-04-22

Munster League / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.50km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal LaneM18Cork55:18
2Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-Naas55:55
3Andrew PimM50WATO56:05
4Stephen WhittleM35Ajax58:45
5Roisin LongW21University College Dublin59:41
6Eoghan WhelanM16WATO61:17
7Simon UptonM18Cork Schools62:08
8Dermot O'SullivanM50Bishopstown63:02
9Liam CotterM16Bishopstown63:48
10Darragh HoareM16Bishopstown63:52
11Paul SmythM55Ajax64:03
12Ian McHardyM45WATO64:37
13Terence HoareM45Bishopstown66:57
14Aaron CoughlanM16Cork67:11
15Andrew CoxM60WATO69:28
16Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators70:08
17Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces70:22
18David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas71:49
19Eileen YoungW50Fingal73:22
20Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas82:32
21Brendan WallM21Cork82:59
22Thomas PowerM50WATO84:36
23Gary O'DonovanM35Bishopstown84:51
24Martin JacobsonM35Bishopstown99:55
25Bernie O'BoyleW60Curragh-Naas100:18

Brown 7.320km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Bishopstown49:49
2Ruairi LongM20University College Dublin50:15
3Conrad DalyM21Cork55:22
4Alan ElwoodM45Lagan Valley58:12
5Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20University College Cork60:43
6Andrew ElwoodM18Lagan Valley61:13
7Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas63:04
8Joe BosonnetM18Cork64:10
9Jens WaechterM21Cork66:53
10Tony CotterM50Bishopstown68:53
11Andrew TurnerM18Cork69:13
12Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas69:23
13Donal MurphyM40Bishopstown69:42
14Pat O'DonovanM50Bishopstown71:26
15Brian CorbettM21Cork73:35
16David BosonnetM45Cork76:25
17Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas76:45
18Mike LongM55Ajax82:44
19Dan McDonnellM18Cork86:49
20Rob McEvoyM35Cork94:28
Don ShortM60Curragh-NaasDNF

Green 5.80km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM50Fingal53:48
2Liam O'BrienM60Cork56:20
3Caoimhe O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas56:50
4Cian O'MahonyM2159:25
5Ciara SilbyW18WATO63:53
6Elisabeth JacobsonW21Bishopstown64:41
7Natusko CotterW45Bishopstown65:45
8Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators67:07
9Aoife O'SullivanW16Bishopstown68:59
10Liz DeaneW55Cork75:12
11Jordan PimW16WATO75:17
12Nigel PimM40WATO76:34
13Lisa HonkasaariW50WATO76:48
14Debbie Whelan WATO87:11
15Meadow McCauleyW16Lagan Valley90:14
16Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators90:19
17Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators93:39
18Norman StoreyM70WATO94:27
19Norman (2)M70WATO94:28
20Catherine KingW50Ajax99:32
Sam Van GelderenM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 4.270km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW70Fingal55:55
2Eoghan Brennan 58:08
3Pat CadoganM45Cork62:42
4Joshua HoareM14Bishopstown66:56
5Caroline MurrayW45Bishopstown67:30
6Jeni PimW40WATO85:35
7Sinead YoungW14Fingal86:53
8Enda HumeM70Fermanagh87:27
9Hans Van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators93:10
10Donal BurkeM70Cork94:14
11Emmet O'CleirighM14Ajax98:11
12Mary CurranW60112:26
13Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators119:24
Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Martin O'DonnellM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 3.330km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas38:06
2Orla YoungW16Fingal59:57
3Daragh YoungM10Fingal64:57
4Declan Brennan 71:07

Red 3.560km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gearoid CoffeyM12WATO61:58
2Clare NuttallW70Cork67:58
3Cathy KennedyW21WATO72:46
4Treasa O'DonovanW45Bishopstown72:57
5Joanne McCauleyW40Lagan Valley75:03
6Donal Heagney 90:49
7Niall Heagney 94:59
8Angela CoxW55WATO103:35
9Elizabeth StoreyW65WATO103:48
John SpelmanM16Cork SchoolsDNF

Yellow 2.760km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CaseyM10WATO29:15
2Eimear CaseyW10WATO58:55

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie