Results

Carrick Mountain

2018-04-15

Leinster League / No. 5

BLUE BROWN GREEN LIGHT GREEN ORANGE RED
YELLOW

BLUE 6.600km 350m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators79:02
2Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas84:28
3David TynerM45Setanta85:12
4Stephen WhittleM35Ajax91:27
5David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas97:30
6Philip BrennanM50Setanta98:02
7Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces102:28
8Mike LongM55Ajax104:29
9Terry LawlessM50Setanta105:18
10Mick ManganM55Setanta105:22
11Eoin DunneM45Three Rock111:06
12Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock116:42
13Eileen YoungW50Fingal117:57
14Paul SmythM55Ajax118:28
15Frank BrazilM50Setanta121:54
16Eileen WalshW55Setanta122:51
17Pat Mc CavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators124:51
18Dave RichardsonM55Fingal126:32
19Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators126:37
20Colin WalshM50Setanta132:58
Ken McCarthy DNF
Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-NaasDNF
Dave WestonM50SetantaDNF
Eadaoin McCavanaW20Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

BROWN 9.0km 535m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane LynchM35Cork79:22
2Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas87:10
3Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Bishopstown89:04
4Angus TynerM45Setanta99:27
5Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax102:33
6Cyrill BaumannM21OLG Thun113:40
7John McGrathM35Three Rock119:02
8Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces138:03
9Donal BurkeM35Defence Forces138:52
10Stephen WalshM50Setanta159:50
11Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators173:58
James CahillM50AjaxDNF
Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-NaasDNF
Killian BrennanM40Curragh-NaasDNF

GREEN 4.400km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators57:59
2Donal WickhamM55Ajax62:46
3Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock69:54
4John RiordanM50Three Rock71:15
5Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators71:36
6Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock77:34
7Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas79:10
8Mark DonovanM55AC Beauchamp84:05
9Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators87:16
10Brendan McGrathM70Three Rock89:19
11Jean ONeillW70Fingal92:21
12Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators94:17
13John O'DonovanM21Ajax96:19
14Tommy BurkeM60Fingal97:28
15Anna MusialW21Ajax106:25
16Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas108:15
17Brian BellM60Great Eastern Navigators108:21
18Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators130:12
19John CrowleyM55Great Eastern Navigators138:02
Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Chris SlatteryM45FingalDNF
Alistair YarrowM70SetantaDNF
Connie DottinoW40SetantaDNF
Kath AtkinsW35HOCDNF
Catherine KingW50AjaxDNF
Rachel StauntonW21Three RockDNF

LIGHT GREEN 4.0km 145m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean HassettM50Setanta54:04
2Chris WilloughbyM40Setanta58:16
3Karen ConveryW45Three Rock63:22
4Oisin WickhamM16Ajax70:21
5Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal72:58
6Ciaran YoungM50Fingal73:08
7Sinead YoungW14Fingal75:09
8Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas84:04
9Theresa DoyleW55Ajax92:36
10Inga LisausticuW40Three Rock95:26
11Oscar RoweM12Great Eastern Navigators107:57
12Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators108:00
13Nicole TilunasW18Three Rock116:34
14Tivon TynerM14Setanta122:30
15Enda HumeM70Fermanagh136:11
Maura HigginsW75SetantaDNF
Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

ORANGE 2.400km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian WickhamM12Ajax28:19
2Daragh YoungM12Fingal34:25
3Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax36:38
4Lucas TynerM10Setanta41:29
4Oliver LawlessM10Setanta41:29
6James DohertyM12Great Eastern Navigators42:42
7Cadhla TynerW12Setanta43:47
8Anyta RichardsonW60Fingal44:23
9Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators45:54
10Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators45:57
11Maire WalshW70Three Rock47:08
12Orla YoungW16Fingal47:10
13Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators47:34
14Maggie Condon Setanta47:41
15Laila Condon Setanta47:47
15John Condon Setanta47:47
17Brigid FlanaganW70Three Rock49:02
18Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas49:06
19Cian O'DonnellM12Great Eastern Navigators56:29
20Kearney McLindon 58:18
21Caoilfhionn McLindon 58:30
22Gabrielle KingW55Fingal60:54
23Conor O'BrienM12Curragh-Naas60:59
24Con CarrollM80Three Rock62:58
25Kim DunneW14Three Rock75:26

RED 3.700km 145m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators56:54
2Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators62:47
3Scott DunneM16Three Rock80:13
Colleen RobinsonW40SetantaDNF
Deirbhile HassettW10SetantaDNF
Sadhbh HassettW10SetantaDNF

YELLOW 2.100km 70m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn HassettM10Setanta30:39
2Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas34:16
3Jamie + Ada AtkinsM10HOC50:34
4Alfie TynerM10Setanta50:54
5Iris BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators55:55
6Edie BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators56:00
7Hugh BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators56:16

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie