info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

08.04.2018

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 45:58 Fix
2 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 46:12 Fix
3 Emer Perkins W18 BOC/Rosscarbery 48:52 Fix
4 Colm O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Clonakilty 51:28 Fix
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 53:14
6 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 60:35 Fix
7 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 71:58 Fix
Jens Waechter M21 Cork DNF Fix

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Dowd M55 Kerry 61:08 Fix
2 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 65:27 Fix
3 Eric Curry M21 67:10
Jens Waechter M21 Cork DNF Fix

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Cotter M18 BOC/Ballincollig 51:50 Fix
2 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 61:26 Fix
3 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 61:55 Fix
4 Caroline Murray W40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 62:28 Fix
5 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 62:56 Fix
6 Rory Lennon M18 BOC/Bantry 64:16 Fix
7 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 70:15 Fix
8 William Curry M45 71:12
9 Joshua Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 72:16 Fix
10 Micheal Duggan M50 81:20
11 Judith Van Hof W21 BOC/Macroom 195:48 Fix

Red 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Connor Minihan M16 34:21
2 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 39:29 Fix
3 Tomas O'Donnabhain M16 49:06
3 Cormac Hill M16 Clonakilty CC 49:06 Fix
3 Danny Twomey M16 Clonakilty CC 49:06 Fix
6 Eileen O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 60:31 Fix
7 Elena Marnane W18 60:40
8 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 60:44 Fix
9 Liam Marnane M21 61:18
10 Ilze Kramina W21 Cork 70:12 Fix
11 Zane Kramina W14 Cork 70:21 Fix
12 Rebecca Dwyer W18 74:25
12 Sean O'Leary M21   74:25
14 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 87:55 Fix
15 Larmour W21   105:03
15 Larmour M10   105:03
15 Larmour W10   105:03
18 David Larmour M21 105:30

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Crowley M10 Darrara NS Clonakilty 28:26
2 Mike Crowley M45 Darrara Clonakilty 28:38 Fix
3 Ellen Crowley W14 Darrara Clonakilty 29:00 Fix
3 Lucy Hodnett W14 Clonakilty 29:00 Fix
5 Eoghan Minihan M12 BOC/SNB Clonakilty 41:18 Fix
6 John Minihan M35 BOC/Clonakilty 42:32 Fix
7 Aoife Minihan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 43:30 Fix
8 Alannah O'Donnabhain W12 Clonakilty 43:35 Fix
9 Orla Minihan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 43:40 Fix
9 Evonne O'Donnabhain W21 Clonakilty 43:40 Fix
11 Clodagh O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 43:55 Fix
12 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 45:33 Fix
13 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 71:30 Fix
14 Ciara Walsh W12 BOC/Glanmire 80:00 Fix
14 Diarmuid Walsh M14 BOC/Glanmire 80:00 Fix
14 Emma Walsh W12 BOC/Glanmire 80:00 Fix
17 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 81:00 Fix
17 Jackie Walsh W21 BOC/Glanmire 81:00 Fix
19 Cormac O'Leary M10 Bandon 88:17 Fix
19 Eddie O'Leary M10 Bandon 88:17 Fix
19 Megan O'Leary W10 Bandon 88:17 Fix
22 O'Leary M21 Bandon 89:00 Fix
22 O'Leary W21 Bandon 89:00 Fix
24 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry O/Tralee 99:00 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh O'Sullivan W10 Glanmire 37:48 Fix
1 Saoirse O'Sullivan W10 Glanmire 37:48 Fix
3 O'Sullivan W21 Glanmire 37:50 Fix
4 Leah O'Donnabhan W10 Clonakilty 54:50 Fix
5 Diarmuid O'Donnabhan M21 Clonakilty 55:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland