Results

Brockagh

2018-04-08

Leinster League / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.300km 300m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christian VogelsangM50NSK43:34
2Aoife McCavanaW21University College Dublin56:03
3Niamh CorbettW21University College Dublin56:24
4Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-Naas58:14
5Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces58:39
6Phillip BrennanM50Setanta58:57
7Dave WestonM55Setanta61:51
8Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas62:16
9Josefine KlintbergW21Dublin University62:43
10Roisin LongW21University College Dublin65:02
11Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas65:43
12Stephen WhittleM35Ajax68:30
13Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces69:03
14Cliona McCulloughW21Dublin University69:49
15Caoimhe O'BoyleW21Dublin University72:46
16Val JonesM60Fingal73:31
17Eadaoin McCavanaW20Great Eastern Navigators75:54
18Eileen YoungW50Fingal76:03
19Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces76:34
20Dermot O'SullivanM55University College Cork79:03
21Mick ManganM55Setanta81:06
22Paul SmythM55Ajax82:56
23Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas84:12
24Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock84:35
25Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax84:50
26Frank BrazilM55Setanta85:15
27Stephen WalshM50Setanta85:24
28Eileen WalshW55Setanta89:39
29David TynerM45Setanta90:03
30John RiordanM50Three Rock94:26
31Pat HealyM65Curragh-Naas98:21
32Andrew CoxM60WATO100:27
33Maike JuergensW21108:13
34Friederike SiebertW20Dublin University111:27
David MastersonM40Curragh-NaasDNF
John O'DonovanM21AjaxDNF
Pat McCavana Great Eastern Navigators68:13N/C

Brown 8.200km 530m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM50Setanta72:22
2Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas74:21
3Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas78:40
4Cyrill BaumannM21OLG Thun80:55
5Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas81:11
6Zach HarringtonM21CIT81:35
7Mike JordanM21Great Eastern Navigators83:46
8Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas84:08
9John McGrathM35Three Rock89:38
10Zac O'Sullivan HourihanM21University College Cork90:52
11Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators95:32
12Andrew TurnerM20University College Cork102:26
13James CahillM50Ajax107:14
14Mary HealyW60Great Eastern Navigators164:45
Dan O'SullivanM20University College CorkDNF

Green 4.600km 260m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators61:24
2Eoin SyronM35Great Eastern Navigators62:24
3Donal WickhamM55Ajax64:50
4Ciaran YoungM50Fingal64:52
5Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock68:24
6Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta68:58
7Tommy BurkeM60Fingal70:27
8Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators76:01
9Eileen Loughman Curragh-Naas78:15
10Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators80:05
11Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas83:04
12Brian BellM60Great Eastern Navigators85:37
13Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators87:12
14Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators87:41
15Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators91:58
16David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators96:44
17Sam van GelderenM16Great Eastern Navigators104:52
18Daniela BoehmW35Great Eastern Navigators108:42
19Joseph ButterfieldM16Great Eastern Navigators110:19
20Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators114:29
21Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators120:20
Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 3.200km 230m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas53:09
2Michael CurranM50Fingal57:36
3Jackie AtkinsonW50Setanta61:14
4Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal61:51
5Sinead YoungW14Fingal63:47
6Theresa DoyleW50Ajax64:01
7Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators73:29
8Sean HassettM50Setanta74:59
9Deirbhile HassettW10Setanta75:01
10Stephen DoorlyM55Great Eastern Navigators75:34
11Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators79:26
12Maura HigginsW70Setanta82:12
13Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators87:50
14Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators106:51
15Kevin O'KellyM55Three Rock124:36
Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 2.100km 110m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM12Fingal17:49
2Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators22:24
3Cian WickhamM12Ajax27:23
4James DohertyM12Great Eastern Navigators28:00
5Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas29:41
6Orla YoungW16Fingal33:56
7Aodh Rua O'NeillM10Great Eastern Navigators34:37
8Cathleen MorrisonW50Ajax35:26
9Gabrielle KingW55Fingal36:23
10Conor O'BrienM12Curragh-Naas42:36
11Joanne Bruen 44:14
12Rory Bruen 44:17
13Lucas TynerM10Setanta47:11
14Cadhla TynerW12Setanta47:14
15Andy Bruen 47:32
16Cathal Bruen 1119:14

Red 4.400km 200m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben TyndallM21CIT40:48
2Santina DohertyW40Great Eastern Navigators61:46
3Hilary OwensW21Dublin University75:21
4Niamh DelaneyW16Curragh-Naas77:47
5Aine HeffernanW20Dublin University79:27
6Sean RyanM21Dublin University80:40
7Stella MeyerW21Dublin University81:04
8Cynthia EilersW20Dublin University81:06
9Shirley KavanaghW45Fingal89:03
10Marcus ElovssonM18Fingal101:56
Paulina & Andrew Hanney Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Yellow 1.700km 110m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas20:10
2Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas21:08
3Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators34:10
4Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas37:32
5Giulia DohertyW10Great Eastern Navigators41:16
6Hugh BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators52:16
7Catherine O'KellyW10Three Rock57:16

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie