Results

Cabinteely Park

2013-11-13

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls Beginners 5th Class Girls Trail-O

6th Class Boys 2.970km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James O'Brien6th Class BoysSkryne NS22:59
2Matthew McInerney & Ben Shaw6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS23:05
3Michael McInerney & Max wright6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS23:10
4Karl Schmeider6th Class BoysSkryne NS24:14
5Eoghan Conway6th Class BoysSkryne NS24:54
6Scott Cronin & Sam Dunne6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS26:07
7Kadir Guirey6th Class BoysSkryne NS27:16
8Jack Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NS27:22
9Joseph McInerney & Ross Howard6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS27:42
10Sean Corry6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:26
11Robert Gulmann6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton29:58
12Donal Hickey6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton30:06
13Leon Morris6th Class BoysSkryne NS30:45
14Ewan Walsh & Andrew Pollock6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS32:36
15Tom Rafter6th Class BoysSkryne NS32:48
16Matthew Fuller6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton33:47
17Jack McMahon6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton34:21
18Ciaran Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:44
19Morgan Doyle6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton35:58
20Gavin McDonnell6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton36:02
21David Fenton & Jack Smalley6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS37:53
22Killian Cullen6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:28
23Adam Killeen6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS41:51
24Callum Davitt6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton42:02
25Ian McKeown6th Class BoysSkryne NS42:09
26Ben Sisson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS43:03
27Alex Bartley6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:16
28Shane Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:27
29Simon Mullen & Zach Byrne & James Potter6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS45:45
30Patrick Watts6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton45:47
31Alex Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS46:32
32James Ward6th Class BoysSkryne NS47:58
33Cian Burtenshaw6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton48:05
34Cal Bowes-Tylak6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS48:35
34Alex Fagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS48:35
36Caimin Phillips6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton49:35
37Will Nother6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton51:07
38Cathal Hayden6th Class BoysTinahely NS52:45
39Sean L'Estrange6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton54:41
40Ronan Barry6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton55:58
41Bradley Hickey & Kyle McLaughlin6th Class BoysTinahely NS56:25
42Harry Stanley6th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton59:09
43Alex O'Connor & Jordan Bailey6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS60:00
44Jack Murray6th Class BoysTinahely NS63:30
Sean Keane6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.370km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Giselle Dalton6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton23:39
2Eva Valentine & Lisa Roche6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS25:19
3Emma O'Loughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS25:41
4Amy Boyd6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:07
5Lucy Cunningham6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:42
6Katie O'Brien & Rosie Gillis & Issie Hayes6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:50
7Mia Smith6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:56
8Alison O' Dea6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton29:37
9Emma Smyth6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS29:43
10Isabel O'Donovan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS29:47
11Kerry Hendrick6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton29:59
12Emma Tobin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:38
13Alison Landy6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS30:51
14Imogen Raleigh6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton30:59
15Rebecca Nolan6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton31:45
16Katie Manning6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:19
17Delia Cotter6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton32:36
18Amy Wright6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:56
18Holly Quinn6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton32:56
20Emilia Cassidy6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton33:03
21Karina Rus & Jenna Crossan6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS33:10
22Alana May6th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:35
23Enya Mak6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS36:16
24Laura Tuite6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS36:24
25Shauna Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:48
26Gwendolyn Carpenter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:54
26Molly MacDermott6th Class GirlsTinahely NS37:54
28Mia Larkin6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton38:19
29Mia Gallagher6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton38:28
30Hannah Mc Grane & Eva stewart Miller6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS39:24
31Leanne Hayden & Alison Hayden6th Class GirlsTinahely NS39:28
32Olwen Nicholson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS39:42
33Millie Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:03
34Gabriella Lawless6th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton42:15
35Eabha McLoughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:34
36Kate McConnell6th Class GirlsTinahely NS45:43
37Lucy Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS47:44
38Rachel Sutton & Rachel Walker & Isabelle Knight6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS53:17
Hannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Zoe Hutchison6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Jade Lily Bannister & Lucy Burgess6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.680km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joseph Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire BNS Marino24:10
2Niall Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:50
3Niall Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:53
4Ben Whelan & Isaac Hall5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS28:31
5Sean McGovern5th Class BoysSkryne NS29:14
6Kevin O'Loughlin & Louis O'Leary5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:15
7Daniel Hudson & Matthew Donovan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:41
8Shane Smyth5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:16
9Caolac McManus5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:03
10Gary Browne5th Class BoysSkryne NS32:08
11Cian O'Neill & Pádraig O'Shea5th Class BoysTinahely NS33:05
12Aaron Clarke5th Class BoysSkryne NS33:33
13Joshua Hartshorn5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton34:11
14David Forbes & Zach Minehane5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS34:17
15Freddie Gavigan and Hugo Fitzmaurice5th Class BoysKildare Place School35:49
16Jamie Miller & Johann Kasselman5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS36:47
17Alex O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS37:20
18Luke Barry and Senan Mackeogh5th Class BoysKildare Place School37:32
19Leonardo Boran5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton37:48
20Ewan Squire & Charles Johnston5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS38:28
21Liam Tighe & Gary Kennedy5th Class BoysTinahely NS39:17
22Jonathan Sargent5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton40:11
23Dylan Gallagher5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton40:32
24David Wilson & Stephen Birney5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS44:56
25Rhys Nolan & Tiernan McDonald5th Class BoysTinahely NS45:24
26Peter McVeigh5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton46:09
27Emmet McGlade and Tommy Breslin5th Class BoysKildare Place School46:21
28Alex Cronnelly5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton46:36
29James O' Driscoll Downes5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton47:43
30Cameron Nangle5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton49:35
31Alex Cassidy5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton52:00
32Ruairi Keane5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton54:41
33Jacob Howard5th Class BoysBurrow NS Sutton57:32
34Alan O'Donnell & Ben Wall Morris5th Class BoysWhitechurch NS63:53
35Kyle O'Dwyer & Niall Flynn5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS65:20
36Tom Barry Cian Fitzgerald5th Class BoysKildare Place School67:44
37Paddy Breslin and Charlie Silke5th Class BoysKildare Place School70:57
38Thomas Hayden & Klaudiusz Habarta5th Class BoysTinahely NS160:15
Alex Stewart Cahill & Mark Gallagher5th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF
Spike Slye and Jack Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Daniel Goulding5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Harry Lawlor and Boaz Ninan5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Brian Carter and Sam Flynn5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Stephen Sullivan & Bill Needham5th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF
Jake O'Kelly5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF

5th Class Girls 1.990km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shannon Bailie5th Class GirlsDivine Mercy Balgaddy16:18
2Ivy Morrissey and Avril Power5th Class GirlsKildare Place School18:02
3Kirsten Quinn5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton18:30
4Sophie Dix5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton18:37
5Sophie Ryan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS20:12
6Orla Young5th Class GirlsCorduff ns21:05
7Alysia Rafter5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:14
8Amy Stevens & Laura Johnston5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS21:26
9Lucy Colwell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:42
10Tara Nevin5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton21:47
11Kerri O' Farrell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton22:20
12Riona Lee and Alex Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place School22:26
13Zoe McNamara5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton23:52
14Hannah Dardis5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:18
15Hannah McMahon5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton24:28
16Arlene Haas5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton25:36
17Robyn Everard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:24
18Meisha Johnston5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton26:26
19Sarah Quinn5th Class GirlsTinahely NS26:29
20Sinead Kearns5th Class GirlsCannistown NS27:25
21Karen Kelly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:30
22Melanie Bryce5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:00
23Millie Cooper and Jill Rufli5th Class GirlsKildare Place School28:06
24Caitlin McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:21
25Tara Fennell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton28:28
26Lily Hardemand and Katie Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School29:05
27Aisling O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:13
28Meibhy Doyle5th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:34
29Nicola Dowdall5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:36
30Sophie McConnell & Mia Walker5th Class GirlsTinahely NS32:03
31Allannah Childs & Abigail Sykes5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:33
32Hannah Dillon & Mya Smith5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:06
33Eloise Horner5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton34:20
33Mollie Bourke5th Class GirlsBurrow NS Sutton34:20
35Georgina McCarthy & Anna Lew5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:36
36Thomasin McKenna & Eve Sisson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:38
37Sofia Nolan and Carla Moran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School35:38
38Morgan Swan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:27
39Abigail Carolan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:40
40Maria Krueger & Leanne O'Brien5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS40:15
41Ciara Cooney5th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:25
42Brona O'Keeffe & Natalia Udzinska5th Class GirlsTinahely NS44:46
43Rachel Browning & Ciara Synnott5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS55:22
44Robyn Conway & Amy Stratford5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS58:15
Tessa Pullman & Rachel Low5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNF
Isobel Rennicks & Alison Peace5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Alice Duffy5th Class GirlsBurrow NS SuttonDNF
Elena Dickson Santos & Erika Quill5th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNF

Beginners 1.710km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Danny Bourke & Ben Moran JacksonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill11:45
2Aidan Joyce & Niall KellyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill12:32
3Philip Madden & Sebastian SecriiBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill18:03
4Neil Langan & Daniel HeeneyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill18:29
5Adam Moore & Ruaidhri O HanlonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill20:41
6Ella Cautley & Orlagh ComerfordBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill21:36
7Jack Cummins & Khuslen SaurjanBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill21:58
8Alice Fanning & Ava EganBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill25:19
9Hugh MacNeill & Laurence EndersonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill25:28
10Kate Mc Donald & Katie MayeBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill26:36
11Francis Dela Rea & Daragh O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill28:54
12Daniel Mc Govern & Jude O NeillBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill29:24
13Paul Murnane & Eoin WhooleyBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:35
14Dean Kane & Sean O NeillBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill30:59
15Hannah Cox & Ciara FitzpatrickBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill31:27
16Elena Cleary & Eva SpringBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill37:11
17Amy Hayden & Leagh SmythBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill42:15
18Emma Dent Cullen & Aoife MulhollandBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill43:58
19Rachel Fox & Eva BebbingtonBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill48:51
20Conor Mc Ginley & Jack BrennanBeginnersSt Annes NS Shankill162:27
Paul ButterfieldBeginnersScoil Mhuire BNS MarinoDNF
Eamonn Doherty & Devon O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Ryan Mealia & Ben SmythBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Tadhg Twomey Finn & Conor LehaneBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Nicole Mc Donnell & Sophia BraineBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Kate Lee & Zoe O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Lizzie Breathnach & Eve Mc CarthyBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Ciara Whelan & Clara SullivanBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Ailbhe Donnelly & Susan O ConnorBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF
Jamie Pryce & Kevin DunneBeginnersSt Annes NS ShankillDNF

5th Class Girls Trail-O 1.700km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
Leah Devins5th Class Girls Trail-OSkryne NSDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds