info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rostellan Wood

13.10.2013

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niall MCcarthy M18 Bishopstown 47:08 Fix
2 Mike Hallahan M45 Bishopstown 58:26 Fix
3 Tony Cotter M40 Bishopstown 59:52 Fix
4 Gary O'Donovan M21 Bishopstown 65:32 Fix
5 Ken O'Neill M35 Cork 67:05 Fix
6 Pat Murphy M55 Bishopstown 67:59 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21 Bishopstown 81:13 Fix
8 John Hallahan M45 81:26
9 Vaughn Ryan M50 Bishopstown 83:49 Fix
10 Andrew Powell M40 Bishopstown 87:07 Fix
Patrick O'Mahony DNF

Blue 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm O'Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 66:20 Fix
2 Shane Murphy M21 Bishopstown 74:38 Fix
3 Martin Sexton M50 Bishopstown 75:39 Fix
4 Richard Lattimer M45 Bishopstown 76:06 Fix
5 Steve Perkins M50 Bishopstown 88:48 Fix
6 Mark O'Brien M35 Bishopstown 98:53 Fix
7 Terry Ley M50 Bishopstown 104:25 Fix

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Meabh Perkins W14 Bishopstown 57:29 Fix
2 Nora Perkins W45 Bishopstown 67:54 Fix
3 Trishia O Mahony W21 Bishopstown 68:59 Fix
4 James Rahilly M45 Bishopstown 76:35 Fix
5 Jose Horta M21 Bishopstown 82:22 Fix
6 Michael Duggan M55 Bishopstown 83:38 Fix
7 Nelius Murphy M21 Bishopstown 83:47 Fix
8 Natuska Cotter W35 Bishopstown 92:42 Fix
9 Chris Brown M21 Bishopstown 94:26 Fix
10 Allison Pearse W21 Bishopstown 101:36 Fix

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Heaney M60 Bishopstown 48:00 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 48:07 Fix
3 James Connolly M40 Bishopstown 48:20 Fix
4 Karen Connelly W40 Bishopstown 48:21 Fix
5 Eimer Perkins W14 Bishopstown 49:25 Fix
6 Paddy Daly M65 Bishopstown 52:45 Fix
7 Jamie Lattimer M12 Bishopstown 56:24 Fix
8 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 Bishopstown 60:05 Fix
9 Ciaran Cotter M12 Bishopstown 61:13 Fix
10 Noelle Geary W21 Bishopstown 63:55 Fix
11 Ben Lattimer M16 Bishopstown 71:23 Fix
12 Katelyn Hall W14 Bishopstown 87:26 Fix
13 Patricia Mullins W21 Bishopstown 87:29 Fix
14 Cillian Hall M16 Bishopstown 87:30 Fix
14 Fionn Hall M14 Bishopstown 87:30 Fix
14 Emily Hall W16 Bishopstown 87:30 Fix
14 Jennifer Hall W18 Bishopstown 87:30 Fix
Ben Fahy M10 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Brian Fahy M21 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Joe Fahy M10 Bishopstown DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Murphy M18 Bishopstown 23:00 Fix
2 Marie Bryan W21 Bishopstown 26:00 Fix
3 Margot Powell W40 Bishopstown 28:00 Fix
4 Ivor Bateman M40 Bishopstown 29:00 Fix
5 Craig Bateman M10 Bishopstown 30:00 Fix
5 Conor Powell M16 Bishopstown 30:00 Fix
7 Simon Upton M14 31:00
8 Molly Lynch W12 Bishopstown 31:45 Fix
8 Lucy Lynch W10 Bishopstown 31:45 Fix
8 Cliona Lynch W10 Bishopstown 31:45 Fix
11 Daithi O'Leary M14 32:00
11 Rhona Lynch W21 Bishopstown 32:00 Fix
11 Tadhg Lynch M21 Bishopstown 32:00 Fix
14 Aideen Hallahan W18 Bishopstown 34:00 Fix
14 Denise Hallahan W18 Bishopstown 34:00 Fix
16 David Bryan M21 Bishopstown 37:00 Fix
17 Kelly family Bishopstown 39:00 Fix
17 Sean Holmes M10 39:00
17 Diarmuid Holmes M21 39:00
17 Marie Caplice W21 Bishopstown 39:00 Fix
21 Eoghan Sexton M10 42:00
21 B Sexton M21 42:00
21 Cathy O'Mahony W35 Bishopstown 42:00 Fix
21 Jack Caplice M14 Bishopstown 42:00 Fix
25 Neil O'Riordan M21 43:00
25 Andrea Mullane W14 43:00
25 Ciara Graham W14 43:00
25 Tara Daly W14 43:00
29 Kevin Connolly M14 Bishopstown 45:00 Fix
29 Daisy Byrne W14 45:00
29 Chloe Beausang W14 45:00
29 Sile Ryan W14 45:00
29 Seth Geary M12 Bishopstown 45:00 Fix
34 Siobhan Murphy W45 Bishopstown 47:00 Fix
34 Lucy O'Callaghan 47:00
34 M O'Callaghan 47:00
34 Sophie Hayes 47:00
38 Helena Cogan W21 Bishopstown 51:00 Fix
39 Conor Smiddy M10 52:00
39 Darragh Smiddy M10 52:00
39 Smiddy family 52:00
42 Silas Waldvoger M12 55:00
42 Adrian Waldvoger M10 55:00
44 Waldvoger family 56:00
45 Frank Burke M50 Bishopstown 58:00 Fix
46 Anna Ley W21 Bishopstown 59:00 Fix
47 Conor Kearney M10 Bishopstown 63:00 Fix
47 Jim Kearney M10 Bishopstown 63:00 Fix
49 Gerarldine Kearney W40 Bishopstown 64:00 Fix
49 Brian Kearney M45 Bishopstown 64:00 Fix
51 Sharren Harold 67:00
51 Ryan Harold 67:00
51 Lucy Harold 67:00
51 Ger Harold M21 67:00
51 Ellen Harold 67:00
51 Declan Harold 67:00
57 Castle family Bishopstown 78:00 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary O'Sullivan W10 Bishopstown 21:00 Fix
2 Lauren Bateman W12 Bishopstown 22:00 Fix
3 David Barker M21 25:00
3 Niamh Barker W10 25:00
5 Debbie Bateman W40 Bishopstown 27:00 Fix
6 Sean Powell M12 Bishopstown 32:00 Fix
7 Aine McGrath 34:00
7 Michelle Caplice W12 Bishopstown 34:00 Fix
9 Yosef Hallahan M10 34:10
9 Lily Rock W10 34:10
9 Aisling Hallahan W16 34:10
12 Mick Caplice M21 Bishopstown 35:00 Fix
13 Shannon O'Brien 40:00
13 Aidon O'Brien 40:00
15 Claire Herbert W10 49:00
15 Niamh Herbert W10 49:00
15 Herbert W21 49:00
15 Herbert M21 49:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland