info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Santry Demesne

23.10.2013

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Beginners

1st Yr Girls 2.310km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Molly Brown 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 14:36 Fix
2 Sarah Linnane & Aisling Murphy 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 17:42 Fix
3 Aine McGuinness 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 19:08 Fix
Ines Cueto and Erin Connolly 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Emma Glynn & Hannah O'Neill 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF Fix

1st Yr Boys 2.760km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Foulques Le Grelle 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 16:04 Fix
2 Dan Barzu 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 22:16 Fix
3 John Quinless 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 24:40 Fix
4 Sean Melia & A N Other 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 25:26 Fix
5 Jack Malone 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 26:27 Fix
6 Mark Barron & Peter Gillespie 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 27:53 Fix
7 Eoghan Walsh 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 28:48 Fix
8 Nathan McDonnell 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 31:14 Fix
9 Josua O’Hanlon 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 31:30
10 Chidum Okeke 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 35:40 Fix
Jamie Redmond 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Nathan McAteer 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Albaraa Roshdi 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Eden O’Reilly 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF
Fulton Pennington 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Adebayo Karatu 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Manus Cannon 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Patrick Medves 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Rafa Niederpeytmer 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Miguel Byrne 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Marvellous Ayeni 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Luke Whelan 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Rafael Gonzalez 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Ned Dunn 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Ruben McGuiness 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Melvin Biju 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Vitaliy Makarevitch 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Johncarlo Marsella 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Juan Bosco Villagran 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Alvaro Ramiriz 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Ali Sayed 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Conor Harrington 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Ali Alhaidary 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Kyle Heneghan 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Ibrahim El Sayed 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Jack Swaine 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Faisal Usman 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Francisco Ramos 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Jamin Nwanze 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park DNF Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.800km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachel Armstrong 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 26:07 Fix
2 Anna Molloy 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:06 Fix
3 Asia Cheung 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:11 Fix
4 Molly O'Neill 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:00 Fix
5 Eimear Shorthall 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:26 Fix
6 Sarah Russell & Niamh Langton 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 42:09 Fix
7 Jean O'Brien 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 48:10 Fix
8 Carrie Somers and Clodagh Richardson 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 50:49 Fix
9 Sophie Mahon 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 52:05 Fix
10 Ciara Murray 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 61:20 Fix
Emma Kelly 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Violeta Juceviciute 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Mairéad Griffin 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sophie Hawkins 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Katie Kenny-Byrne 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Roisin Moyne & Eve Reilly 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Jumana Wooton 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Niamh McCrea 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Shauna Gurhy & Caoimhe Lynham 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Aisling Andrews 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Pippa Moloney 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Sarah Connor & Cara O'Reilly 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.460km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 22:18 Fix
2 Gavin Dooley 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 27:02 Fix
3 Keith Keogh 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 28:24 Fix
4 Emmet Field 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 33:27 Fix
5 Jed Higgins 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 35:11 Fix
6 John Aherne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 35:53 Fix
7 Gary Shortt 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 36:19 Fix
8 Oisin McKay 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 36:36 Fix
9 Maitiu O Suilleabhain 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 38:19 Fix
10 Cian Keating 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 39:22 Fix
11 Robbie Doyle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 39:44 Fix
12 Ryan Kealy 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 40:11 Fix
13 Aidan Kearney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 40:39 Fix
14 Cathal Molloy Killeen 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 40:47 Fix
15 Cian Nolan 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 42:30 Fix
16 Peter McCarthy 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 44:07 Fix
17 Abdul Khamis 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 44:22 Fix
18 John Paul Verdon 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 50:08 Fix
19 Darragh Lynch 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 54:33 Fix
20 David O'Connor 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 69:20 Fix
Sean O Dowd 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
John Kelly 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Gerhard Kalusche 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Niall Heaney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Myles Dunne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Dara Kelly 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Adam P Byrne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Gary Rock & Philip O Ceallaigh 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Conor Roche & Ben Fitzpatrick 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Adam Murray 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Eoin McCambridge 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Sean Nagle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ben McDonnell 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
James Smith 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Adam Pearle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
David McGuane & Ryan Banks 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ben Fitzpatrick 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

TY Girls (A) 2.630km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh O Neill TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 17:00 Fix
2 Hannah Johnston TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 23:24 Fix
3 Caitriona McMahon TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 24:14 Fix
4 Sinead Maher & Ciara Tully TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 26:00 Fix
5 Lucy Masterson TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 27:23 Fix
6 Anne Elise Clinton TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:27 Fix
7 Anna Mai Kennedy & Lucy Hanlon TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 28:51 Fix
8 Orla Devlin TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 29:01 Fix
9 Niamh Murray TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:47 Fix
10 Zoe Fitzmaurice TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:59 Fix
11 Hannah Leonard TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 33:00 Fix
12 Laura Russell TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 37:30 Fix
13 Claudine Murphy TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 39:33 Fix
14 Natasha Earls TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 43:37 Fix
Ciara Myles TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ciara Gurhy TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Amy Hawkins TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

TY Boys (A) 3.850km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Luke Kearney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 22:33 Fix
2 Eric McGann TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 28:47 Fix
3 Sam Bateman TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 31:29 Fix
4 Aaron Kelly TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 31:54 Fix
5 Conor Barron TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:21 Fix
6 Dimitri Chizhikov TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 34:44 Fix
7 Abdallah Balasmeh TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 34:50 Fix
8 Matthew Brennan TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 39:19 Fix
9 Jessie Lopez II TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 40:05 Fix
10 Andreu Aluja TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 40:18 Fix
11 Killian Zambra TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 40:44 Fix
12 Kristian Bowles & Frank Collins TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 42:07 Fix
13 David Bergin & Conor O'Malley TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 45:50 Fix
14 Adam Peacock TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 52:01 Fix
Linden Liu TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Graham Farrell TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Evan Williams TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Peter Hiu TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Grant Kelty TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
James Cannon TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Alvaro Gonzalez TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Gerard Whelan TY Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Shane Sweeney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Seamus McCarthney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
James Lawson TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Odhran Dillon TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Aaron Caffrey & Rohan Dinanath TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 2.720km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karolina Venslaviciute & Erica Gulandi 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:30 Fix
2 Linda Malone & Megan O'Callaghan 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:33 Fix
3 Sophie Mooney 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 31:01 Fix
4 Rochelle Healy 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 34:01 Fix
5 Deimante Saulyte 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 37:51 Fix
6 Sarahjane Fox 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 40:01 Fix
7 Emily Kelly 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 57:16 Fix
Sarah Bermingham 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Delia Vranriancu 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Katie Brown 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.230km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alan Johnson 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:35 Fix
2 Eoghan Scally 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 34:37 Fix
3 Himanshu Singh 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 35:03 Fix
4 Michael Aherne 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 40:03 Fix
5 Brendan Smith 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 43:36 Fix
6 Kevin McCabe 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 47:49 Fix
7 Marcin Gardas 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 49:47 Fix
8 Kyle Byrne 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 54:44 Fix
9 Shane Branagan & Ian Fagan 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 57:46 Fix
10 Mohaimen Roomi 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 59:20 Fix
11 Cian O'Neill 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 61:47 Fix
12 Jordan Flanagan 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 65:18 Fix
13 Conor Devlin 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 69:17 Fix
Alex Byrne 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Donagh Corby 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

Beginners 1.700km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Adam Mura/Mervyn Harris Beginners Wilson's Hospital 09:43
2 Mark Nangle/Tristan Canning Beginners Wilson's Hospital 10:20
3 Arianna Harris/Enya Nolan Beginners Wilson's Hospital 13:25
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland