Results

Mahon Falls

2013-10-20

Munster League / No. 8

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 7.120km 290m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PimM45WATO68:14
2John ScannellM40Cork71:28
3James HaynesM20Dublin University74:52
4Rosalind HusseyW21Dublin University81:47
5Robert PimM16WATO82:26
6Henrik PetterssonM35Dublin University88:56
7Jonathan PimM16WATO100:55
8Andrew CoxM55WATO108:31
9Tim O'SullivanM16Bishopstown113:50
10Stephen ArmstrongM21Queens University Belfast126:23
11Tom PowerM50WATO129:07
Dermot O'SullivanM50BishopstownDNF

Brown 7.880km 350m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM18Three Rock65:57
2Conor ShortM21Dublin University71:10
3Rob McEvoyM21Cork83:57
4Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock89:46
5Pat O'DonovanM50Bishopstown92:00
6Mike LongM50Ajax115:02
7Steve PerkinsM50Bishopstown119:23
8Pat ClearyM60Kerry161:56
Colm MoranM21University College DublinDNF
Tony CotterM45BishopstownDNF
Moire O' SullivanW35SetantaDNF
Danny O'HareM21CorkDNF

Green 5.720km 250m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zac O' Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown66:19
2Jim CallananM55Cork68:26
3Ailbhe CreedonW21Cork73:19
4Donal WickhamM50Ajax78:50
5Conall WhelanM161st Kilkenny82:44
6Liam O'BrienM55Cork84:50
7Denis PowerM55Cork91:05
8Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock93:31
9Nora PerkinsW50Bishopstown101:14
10Donal BurkeM65Cork123:27
Eibhlin LargeyW20Dublin UniversityDNF

Light Green 4.410km 180m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM14Ajax58:04
2Emer PerkinsW14Bishopstown63:21
3Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax65:33
4Bernard CreedonM65Cork66:12
5Gavin DooleyM16Ajax67:19
6Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock67:57
7Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators69:29
8Natusko CotterW40Bishopstown71:09
9Colm O'SullivanM45Bishopstown72:19
10Oisin O'SullivanM14Bishopstown72:53
11Richard LatimerM45Bishopstown80:46
12Zoe TynerW12Setanta81:07
13Jamie LatimerM14Bishopstown81:27
14Lisa HonkasaariW45WATO81:39
15Oisin WickhamM12Ajax82:41
16Meabh PerkinsW16Bishopstown82:54
17Liam CotterM10Bishopstown83:06
18Ben LatimerM16Bishopstown83:20
19Siobhan DelaneyW16Curragh-Naas92:20
20Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock95:16
21Brigid CoffeyW40WATO111:08
22May LlaveW21Dublin University140:07
23Eoghan O'NeillM20Dublin University149:07
24Lena WichmannW21Queens University Belfast150:50
25David HegartyM18Dublin University177:06
26Eoghan WhelanM101st Kilkenny180:51
27Hugh WhelanM101st Kilkenny188:05
Herculano TelinoM21Queens University BelfastDNF
Sean NolanM21Dublin UniversityDNF
Ciaran CotterM12BishopstownDNF
Ailbhe CallananW14CorkDNF

Orange 2.780km 110m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jana CoxW20Dublin University68:37
2Laoise DoyleW21Dublin University72:29
3Lizzie RubinW20Dublin University75:06
4Rebecca ni ChonchubhairW20Dublin University75:44
5Andrew FentonM20Dublin University78:02
6Treasa O'DonovanW40Bishopstown80:31
7Kate ColemanW21Cork88:36
8Riana |ParsonsW21Cork90:20
9Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown90:49
Jean O'NeillW65FingalDNF
Jack JoyceM21University College CorkDNF
Jordan PimW12WATODNF

Yellow 2.710km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aislinn CalleryW10WATO64:50
Elizabeth StoreyW60WATODNF
Niamh DelaneyW14Curragh-NaasDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie