info@orienteering.ie

Results

Fair Mountain

06.10.2013

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 5.580km 240m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Haynes Dublin University 67:08
2 Henrik Pettersson M35 Dublin University 70:33
3 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 72:56
4 Paul Moran M35 Setanta 76:29
5 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 77:38
6 Stephen Doorly M50 Great Eastern Navigators 81:21
7 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 84:26
8 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 90:22
9 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 93:56
10 Eileen Walsh W50 setanta 94:14
11 Roisin McDonnell W50 Setanta 95:59
12 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 101:37
13 Joe Lalor M60 Great Eastern Navigators 116:00
14 Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 120:26
15 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 138:56
16 Sarah NĂ­ Ruairc W21 Fingal 146:06
Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Brown 7.0km 305m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Short M21 Dublin University 59:08
2 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 64:37
3 Laurence Quinn M20 Great Eastern Navigators 65:25
4 Cillin Corbett M20 University College Dublin 67:20
5 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 69:39
6 Gerard Cunningham M45 Three Rock 78:32
7 Kyle Heron M21 Dublin University 78:37
8 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 87:48
9 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 88:26
10 Senan O' Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 89:03
11 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 94:58
12 Mike Long M50 Ajax 98:21
13 John Bell M21 98:37
14 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 101:47
15 Georg Hinkel M21 Great Eastern Navigators 102:20
16 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 105:44
Milly De Buitlear DNF
Grainne Mc Loughlin DNF

Green 4.210km 180m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 64:35
2 Tony Joyce M45 Curragh-Naas 66:37
3 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 75:29
4 Michael Beary M55 Defence Forces 77:53
5 Brian Bell M55 Dublin University 79:43
6 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 82:50
7 David Dare M55 Setanta 86:50
8 Tom O Sullivan M35 87:36
9 Melanie Walsh W45 Setanta 91:30
10 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 93:29
11 John Crowley M50 Great Eastern Navigators 99:02
12 Mirian van Gelderen W45 Great Eastern Navigators 107:37
13 John McCann M40 107:45
Mick Kellett M70 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Frank Brazil M50 setanta DNF
Caoimhe O'Boyle W16 Curragh-Naas DNF

Light Green 3.0km 105m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathan Quinn M18 Great Eastern Navigators 33:41
2 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 46:09
3 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 53:39
4 Clodagh Moran W14 Three Rock 54:27
5 Eadaoin McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 54:37
6 Aine Ui Shuilleaghain W60 Three Rock 55:39
7 Eoghan O Neill Dublin University 59:17
8 Creidhe O Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 59:42
9 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 63:33
10 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 65:16
11 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 65:53
12 Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators 76:06
13 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 81:47
14 Sandra Velthuis W40 Great Eastern Navigators 92:35
15 Maxime Dakirellah M20 University College Dublin 94:05
16 Sophie Walsh W14 Setanta 97:52
17 Paddy Walsh M80 Setanta 100:26
18 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 117:42
Nick Harding M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Niall Maher M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Orange 2.500km 85m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Slattery M21 Ajax 40:59
2 Matthew Walsh M12 Setanta 46:05
3 Daniel Joyce M12 Curragh-Naas 47:40
4 Andrew Rigney 49:26
5 Nathan Hutchinson Edgar M10 Three Rock 58:09
6 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 58:18
7 Finn Van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 58:33
8 Sam van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 58:50
9 Hans van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 58:58
10 Zak White M12 Fingal 62:42
11 Maura Wickham W21 Ajax 67:16
12 Anna Bakiewicz W35 67:38
13 Joseph Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 77:15
14 Becky Quinn W12 Fingal 86:11
15 Jack Quinn M10 Fingal 86:48
Gene Paulauskiehew DNF

Yellow 2.250km 75m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 37:40
2 Dexter Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 44:10
3 Vincent Walsh setanta 44:18
4 Elle Walsh Setanta 46:01
5 Abby Breen W10 52:37
6 Ella Geraghty Fingal 55:21
7 Daire Wickham M12 Ajax 56:36
8 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 69:59
9 Catherine Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 70:38
10 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 86:07
11 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 102:07
Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland