Results

Glensheskin Wood

2013-10-06

Munster League / No. 7

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.870km 255m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Derek ConerneyM35Western Eagles67:26
2Richard LatimerM45Bishopstown75:21
3Kevin McSweeneyM21University College Cork97:54
4Terry LeyM50Bishopstown100:28
5Steve PerkinsM50Bishopstown110:32
6Gerald DuffyM45Cork111:21

Brown 9.230km 330m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM50Cork93:41
2Tony CotterM45Bishopstown98:28
3Joathan LuceyM21100:09
4Donal BurkeM21Defence Forces103:54
5Patrick O'DonovanM50Bishopstown105:26
6John PowerM21Cork121:45
7Colin BuckleyM40136:08
8Stanislaw DrapalaM45152:42
9Vaughan RyanM50Bishopstown162:11
10Pat ClearyM60Kerry171:08
Ken O'NeillM40BishopstownDNF

Green 6.270km 200m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM55Cork78:00
2Ted LuceyM55Bishopstown85:40
3Michael HallahanM45Bishopstown90:42
4Ailbhe Creedon O'SullivanW21Cork90:59
5Jim CallananM55Cork104:11
6Trishia O MahonyW21Bishopstown105:47
7Maeve PerkinsW16Bishopstown107:19
8Zac O' Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown110:44
9Denis PowerM55Cork112:22
10Nora PerkinsW50Bishopstown114:20
11James RahillyM45Bishopstown125:06
12Natuska CotterW40Bishopstown141:25
13Thomas O'Brien Bishopstown141:47
14Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown159:06
15Colm O'SullivanM45Bishopstown159:46
16Pat O'Callaghan 166:49
17Michael DugganM55175:09
Mary DoyleW35BishopstownDNF

Light Green 5.360km 150m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM65Cork60:49
2Grattan O'RourkeM21Defence Forces106:12
3Jerry MoynihanM65135:42
Oisin BrennanM14DNF
Pat BrennanM45DNF

Orange 3.20km 75m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh ConerneyW16Western Eagles25:27
2Marie Bryan Bishopstown27:15
3Dave Bryan Bishopstown28:39
4Alex O'Donovan 29:10
5Seth GearyM12Bishopstown40:28
6Cathy O'Mahony 46:50
7Anne McSweeney Bishopstown50:40
7Rebecca O'NeillW10Bishopstown50:40
9Mary Ward Bishopstown59:16
9Helena Cogan Bishopstown59:16
9Jennifer Ward Bishopstown59:16
12Sean Holmes 60:00
12Sean McHugh Bishopstown60:00
12Donagh McHugh Bishopstown60:00
12Pat McHugh Bishopstown60:00
12Conor McHugh Bishopstown60:00
17Diarmuid Holmes 60:25
17Anthony Holmes 60:25
Jack O'Donovan 38:20N/C

Red 4.100km 125m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben LatimerM16Bishopstown54:08
2Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown58:45
3Michael HeaneyM60Bishopstown61:59
4Jamie LatimerM12Bishopstown63:29
5Liam CotterM12Bishopstown63:35
6Aaron O'SullivanM1676:02
7Treasa O'DonovanW40Bishopstown77:08
8Marlene DaehlerW21Bishopstown77:22
9Cathel TraceyM2194:09
10Eamonn TreacyM2195:13
11Brian McCarthyM21University College Cork99:12
12Noelle GearyW21Bishopstown103:17
13Anne Marie LuceyW55Bishopstown103:49
14Eoin 'BrienM14129:30
15Darragh O'BrienM14129:34
16Oisin FinnM14129:37
17Fionn DoranM16131:53
18Ryan CodyM16131:57
Mary McCoyW40DNF
John SheehanM45DNF
Bobby CookM10DNF

Yellow 1.830km 50m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn ConerneyM14Western Eagles17:20
2Jack Caplce 23:51
3Michelle Caplice 24:08
4Mick Caplice 27:58
5Castles Family x 2 44:30
5Castles Family x 2 44:30

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie