info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Carlingford Mountain

29.09.2013

Senior Home International / Leinster Autumn Series / Individual / No. 1

Blue Brown Green Lt. Green Orange Yellow M21 M20 W21 W20

Blue 6.980km 370m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Corbett M50 Cork 66:45 Fix
2 Tim Beale M21 SN 73:36 Fix
3 Mark Stephens M20 Lagan Valley 77:22 Fix
4 Paul Pruzina M16 Lagan Valley 79:53 Fix
5 Billy Reed M45 Lagan Valley 81:37 Fix
6 Philip Brennan M45 Three Rock 84:45 Fix
7 Robert Pim M16 South East 86:41
8 James Haynes M20 Dublin University 90:00 Fix
9 Frazer Howe M16 North-West 90:39 Fix
10 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 95:31 Fix
11 Raymond Finlay M60 Fermanagh 95:40 Fix
12 Peter Meehan M16 North-West 96:29 Fix
13 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 99:00 Fix
14 Mike Long M50 Ajax 105:14 Fix
15 Lyle Fleming M50 Lagan Valley 111:24 Fix
16 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 112:49 Fix
17 Greg Mc Cann M50 Lagan Valley 116:07 Fix
18 Stephen Gilmore M50 Lagan Valley 116:12 Fix
19 Stephen Doorly M50 Great Eastern Navigators 116:53 Fix
20 Trevor Martin M50 Lagan Valley 117:00 Fix
21 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 125:54 Fix
22 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 127:28 Fix
23 Kenny Weir M50 Lagan Valley 140:14 Fix
24 Michael Murphy M50 Lagan Valley 142:58 Fix
25 Andrew Cox M55 South East 150:25
26 Trevor Wilson M50 Lagan Valley 152:28 Fix
Nigel Pim M40 South East DNF
Colin Smith M45 Lagan Valley DNF Fix
Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Henrik Pettersson M35 Dublin University DNF Fix
Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta DNF Fix

Brown 8.800km 450m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Chris Heppenstall M21 LOC 84:32 Fix
2 Cillin Corbett M20 Cork 85:43 Fix
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 93:37 Fix
4 Ciara Largey W21 Fermanagh 100:56 Fix
5 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 103:03 Fix
6 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 110:55 Fix
7 Declan McGrellis M40 Lagan Valley 111:59 Fix
8 Danny O'Hare M21 Cork 118:43 Fix
9 Richard Vasey M40 Lagan Valley 135:01 Fix
10 Senan O' Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 151:37 Fix
11 Georg Hinkel M21 Great Eastern Navigators 152:08 Fix
12 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 155:47 Fix
Alan Elwood M40 Lagan Valley DNF Fix

Green 4.410km 180m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Millar M16 Lagan Valley 42:00 Fix
2 Bobby Smyth M40 North-West 48:34 Fix
3 Stina Persson M21 Dublin University 52:13 Fix
4 Una May W40 Three Rock 53:03 Fix
5 Heather Cairns W45 Lagan Valley 54:23 Fix
5 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 54:23 Fix
7 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 56:38 Fix
8 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 59:37 Fix
9 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 60:06 Fix
10 Cian May M14 Three Rock 61:01 Fix
11 Colin Henderson M60 Lagan Valley 61:05 Fix
12 Siobhan Delaney W16 Curragh-Naas 62:57 Fix
13 Gerry Meehan M55 North-West 63:10 Fix
14 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 64:16 Fix
15 Joe Lalor M60 Great Eastern Navigators 64:18 Fix
16 Lena Storte W21 OLV Steinberg (Ger) 66:11 Fix
17 Matthew Smith M16 Lagan Valley 66:26 Fix
18 Teresa Finlay W60 Fermanagh 67:29 Fix
19 Stephanie Pruzina W45 Lagan Valley 69:14 Fix
20 Jill Stephens W16 Lagan Valley 70:22 Fix
21 Eoin Dunne M40 Three Rock 70:48 Fix
22 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 71:52 Fix
23 Gordon ? Stephens M50 Lagan Valley 72:28
24 Arnold Huddleston M60 Lagan Valley 80:57 Fix
25 Cecil Armstrong M60 Lagan Valley 81:58 Fix
26 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 82:49 Fix
27 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 83:28 Fix
28 Helen Pruzina W18 Lagan Valley 85:40 Fix
29 Liz Deane W55 Cork 88:00 Fix
30 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 89:04 Fix
31 Pauline O'Hara W50 Lagan Valley 89:36 Fix
32 Aileen McCarron W45 Lagan Valley 96:45 Fix
33 Jeff Johnston M40 Lagan Valley 102:46 Fix
34 Eibhlin Largey W20 Queens University Belfast 108:29 Fix
35 Harry Bell M60 Lagan Valley 112:46 Fix
Philip Baxter M60 Lagan Valley DNF Fix
Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Trina Cleary W65 Three Rock DNF Fix
Chris Tabard M40 DNF
Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 65:08 N/C Fix
Suzy Carson W55 Lagan Valley DNF Fix
Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Lt. Green 3.380km 155m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Wilbert Hollinger M65 Lagan Valley 30:36 Fix
2 Eoghan Knight M14 Lagan Valley 32:03 Fix
3 Clodagh Moran W14 Three Rock 33:30 Fix
4 Eadaoin McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 35:44 Fix
5 Fionne Lynch Cork 39:20 Fix
6 Richard McCourt M70 Lagan Valley 39:39 Fix
7 Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 40:02 Fix
8 Stephen Knight M50 Lagan Valley 45:10 Fix
9 Oisin Wickham M12 Ajax 47:58 Fix
10 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 49:40 Fix
11 Nadya Dunne W45 Three Rock 49:46 Fix
12 Alison Collins W45 Lagan Valley 50:56 Fix
13 Peter Howe M50 North-West 52:09 Fix
14 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 53:10 Fix
15 Jeni Pim W40 South East 53:50
16 Marlene Stephens W50 Lagan Valley 56:20
17 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 61:38 Fix
18 Brigid Flanagan W65 Three Rock 65:42 Fix
19 Eithne Murphy W50 Lagan Valley 66:00 Fix
20 Daphne Hamond W55 Lagan Valley 69:24 Fix
21 Sophie Walsh W14 Setanta 75:16 Fix
22 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 80:39 Fix
23 Aoife Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 85:47 Fix
24 Jana Cox W20 Dublin University 88:19 Fix
25 Rebecca O'Connor W20 Dublin University 88:25 Fix
26 May Llave W21 Dublin University 88:26 Fix
26 Eoghan O'Neill M21 Dublin University 88:26 Fix
Donal Wickham M50 Ajax DNF Fix

Orange 2.250km 135m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Peter Reid M12 Lagan Valley 22:17 Fix
2 Rachel Collins W12 Lagan Valley 23:16 Fix
3 Ursula Meehan W50 North-West 32:44 Fix
4 Andrew Elwood M12 Lagan Valley 33:46 Fix
5 Ellen Smith W12 Lagan Valley 39:36 Fix
6 Matthew Vasey M12 Lagan Valley 52:24 Fix
7 Daniel Vasey M12 Lagan Valley 52:26 Fix
8 Matthew Walsh M12 Setanta 54:34 Fix
9 Joseph Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 79:37 Fix
10 Cliodhna Donaghy W12 Great Eastern Navigators 166:55 Fix
Simon Pruzina M12 Lagan Valley 46:25 N/C Fix
Jordan Pim W12 South East DNF
Sophie Pruzina W14 Lagan Valley DNF Fix

Yellow 1.750km 90m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emma McAuley W40 Three Rock 24:57 Fix
2 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 31:40 Fix
3 Luke Collins M10 Lagan Valley 36:14 Fix
4 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 38:45 Fix
5 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 42:38 Fix
6 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 44:53 Fix
7 Ben Johnston M12 Lagan Valley 54:42 Fix
8 Lisa Varley Maguire W12 Fingal 58:11 Fix
8 Abi Varley Maguire W10 Fingal 58:11 Fix
10 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 60:21 Fix
Maeve Doyle W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

M21 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kris Jones M21 WALES 94:10 Fix
2 Alasdair McLeod M21 SCOTLAND 95:01 Fix
3 James Tullie M21 SCOTLAND 97:36 Fix
4 Murray Strain M21 SCOTLAND 99:07 Fix
5 Conor Short M21 IRELAND 100:05 Fix
6 Duncan Archer M21 ENGLAND 107:04 Fix
7 Shane Lynch M21 IRELAND 108:43 Fix
8 Sander Vaher M21 WALES 113:19 Fix
9 Allan Bogle M21 IRELAND 124:54 Fix
10 Ed Catmur M21 ENGLAND 127:03 Fix
11 Kyle Heron M21 SCOTLAND 127:33 Fix
12 Colm Moran M21 IRELAND 133:42 Fix
13 Ross McLennan M21 SCOTLAND 133:53 Fix
14 Will Hensman M21 SCOTLAND 135:39 Fix
15 Jonny Malley M21 ENGLAND 138:59 Fix
16 Matt Jones M21 WALES 143:52 Fix
17 Ben Stevens M21 ENGLAND 156:35 Fix
18 Hugh Cashell M21 IRELAND 161:47 Fix
19 Kieran Rocks M21 IRELAND 183:38 Fix
Dave Schorah M21 ENGLAND DNF Fix
Romualdas Stupelis M21 ENGLAND DNF Fix
Tom Hecht M21 WALES DNF Fix

M20 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Millar M20 IRELAND 90:16 Fix
2 Andrew Lindsay M20 SCOTLAND 98:06 Fix
3 Jack Gomersall M20 SCOTLAND 110:46 Fix
4 Will Gardner M20 ENGLAND 112:35 Fix
5 Craig Nolan M20 SCOTLAND 128:55 Fix
Eoin McCullough M20 IRELAND DNF Fix
Chris Owens M20 ENGLAND DNF Fix
Jonathan Quinn M20 IRELAND DNF Fix

W21 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Toni O’Donovan W21 IRELAND 88:09
2 Jessica Tullie W21 SCOTLAND 89:49 Fix
3 Helen Gardner W21 ENGLAND 92:14 Fix
4 Cerys Manning W21 WALES 93:18 Fix
5 Sarah Rollins W21 ENGLAND 96:10 Fix
6 Clare Dalimore W21 WALES 97:12 Fix
7 Kirsten Strain W21 SCOTLAND 97:58 Fix
8 Niamh O’Boyle W21 IRELAND 98:34
9 Anwen Darlington W21 WALES 98:50 Fix
10 Tessa Hill W21 ENGLAND 99:09 Fix
11 Fiona Berrow W21 SCOTLAND 100:06 Fix
12 Kirstin Maxwell W21 SCOTLAND 100:18 Fix
13 Elspeth Ingleby W21 ENGLAND 101:39 Fix
14 Abi Weeds W21 ENGLAND 103:10 Fix
15 Heather Burrows W21 WALES 105:34 Fix
16 Jessica Orr W21 SCOTLAND 108:23 Fix
17 Jo Shepherd W21 SCOTLAND 117:02 Fix
18 Regina Kelly W21 IRELAND 152:53 Fix
19 Susan Lambe W21 IRELAND 158:25 Fix
Ros Hussey W21 IRELAND DNF Fix
Olivia Baxter W21 IRELAND DNF Fix
Ruth Holmes W21 ENGLAND DNF Fix

W20 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zoe Harding W20 ENGLAND 64:14 Fix
2 Natalie Beadle W20 ENGLAND 81:13 Fix
3 Katrina McLeod W20 SCOTLAND 85:06 Fix
4 Rona Lindsay W20 SCOTLAND 89:33 Fix
5 Áine McCann W20 IRELAND 95:24
5 Niamh Corbett W20 IRELAND 95:24 Fix
7 Rosin Long W20 IRELAND 98:50 Fix
8 Rosalind Shepherd W20 SCOTLAND 113:01 Fix
Sarah Jones W20 ENGLAND DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland