Results

Carlingford Mountain

2013-09-29

Senior Home International / Leinster Autumn Series / Individual / No. 1

Blue Brown Green Lt. Green Orange Yellow
M21 M20 W21 W20

Blue 6.980km 370m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM50Cork66:45
2Tim BealeM21SN73:36
3Mark StephensM20Lagan Valley77:22
4Paul PruzinaM16Lagan Valley79:53
5Billy ReedM45Lagan Valley81:37
6Philip BrennanM45Three Rock84:45
7Robert PimM16WATO86:41
8James HaynesM20Dublin University90:00
9Frazer HoweM16North-West90:39
10Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax95:31
11Raymond FinlayM60Fermanagh95:40
12Peter MeehanM16North-West96:29
13Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators99:00
14Mike LongM50Ajax105:14
15Lyle FlemingM50Lagan Valley111:24
16Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas112:49
17Greg Mc CannM50Lagan Valley116:07
18Stephen GilmoreM50Lagan Valley116:12
19Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators116:53
20Trevor MartinM50Lagan Valley117:00
21Colin WalshM45Setanta125:54
22Paul KevilleM21Setanta127:28
23Kenny WeirM50Lagan Valley140:14
24Michael MurphyM50Lagan Valley142:58
25Andrew CoxM55WATO150:25
26Trevor WilsonM50Lagan Valley152:28
Nigel PimM40WATODNF
Colin SmithM45Lagan ValleyDNF
Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Henrik PetterssonM35Dublin UniversityDNF
Shane O'NeillM35SetantaDNF

Brown 8.800km 450m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Chris HeppenstallM21LOC84:32
2Cillin CorbettM20Cork85:43
3Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax93:37
4Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh100:56
5Paul SmythM50Ajax103:03
6Angus TynerM45Setanta110:55
7Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley111:59
8Danny O'HareM21Cork118:43
9Richard VaseyM40Lagan Valley135:01
10Senan O' BoyleM55Curragh-Naas151:37
11Georg HinkelM21Great Eastern Navigators152:08
12Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators155:47
Alan ElwoodM40Lagan ValleyDNF

Green 4.410km 180m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM16Lagan Valley42:00
2Bobby SmythM40North-West48:34
3Stina PerssonM21Dublin University52:13
4Una MayW40Three Rock53:03
5Heather CairnsW45Lagan Valley54:23
5Eileen WalshW50Setanta54:23
7Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators56:38
8Ruairi LongM14Ajax59:37
9Dave RichardsonM50Fingal60:06
10Cian MayM14Three Rock61:01
11Colin HendersonM60Lagan Valley61:05
12Siobhan DelaneyW16Curragh-Naas62:57
13Gerry MeehanM55North-West63:10
14Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators64:16
15Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators64:18
16Lena StorteW21OLV Steinberg (Ger)66:11
17Matthew SmithM16Lagan Valley66:26
18Teresa FinlayW60Fermanagh67:29
19Stephanie PruzinaW45Lagan Valley69:14
20Jill StephensW16Lagan Valley70:22
21Eoin DunneM40Three Rock70:48
22Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock71:52
23Gordon ? StephensM50Lagan Valley72:28
24Arnold HuddlestonM60Lagan Valley80:57
25Cecil ArmstrongM60Lagan Valley81:58
26Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas82:49
27Frank BrazilM50Setanta83:28
28Helen PruzinaW18Lagan Valley85:40
29Liz DeaneW55Cork88:00
30Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal89:04
31Pauline O'HaraW50Lagan Valley89:36
32Aileen McCarronW45Lagan Valley96:45
33Jeff JohnstonM40Lagan Valley102:46
34Eibhlin LargeyW20Queens University Belfast108:29
35Harry BellM60Lagan Valley112:46
Philip BaxterM60Lagan ValleyDNF
Des DoyleM65Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Trina ClearyW65Three RockDNF
Chris TabardM40DNF
Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock65:08N/C
Suzy CarsonW55Lagan ValleyDNF
Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Lt. Green 3.380km 155m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley30:36
2Eoghan KnightM14Lagan Valley32:03
3Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock33:30
4Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators35:44
5Fionne Lynch Cork39:20
6Richard McCourtM70Lagan Valley39:39
7Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax40:02
8Stephen KnightM50Lagan Valley45:10
9Oisin WickhamM12Ajax47:58
10Michael ButlerM70Three Rock49:40
11Nadya DunneW45Three Rock49:46
12Alison CollinsW45Lagan Valley50:56
13Peter HoweM50North-West52:09
14Zoe TynerW12Setanta53:10
15Jeni PimW40WATO53:50
16Marlene StephensW50Lagan Valley56:20
17Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators61:38
18Brigid FlanaganW65Three Rock65:42
19Eithne MurphyW50Lagan Valley66:00
20Daphne HamondW55Lagan Valley69:24
21Sophie WalshW14Setanta75:16
22Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators80:39
23Aoife DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators85:47
24Jana CoxW20Dublin University88:19
25Rebecca O'ConnorW20Dublin University88:25
26May LlaveW21Dublin University88:26
26Eoghan O'NeillM21Dublin University88:26
Donal WickhamM50AjaxDNF

Orange 2.250km 135m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReidM12Lagan Valley22:17
2Rachel CollinsW12Lagan Valley23:16
3Ursula MeehanW50North-West32:44
4Andrew ElwoodM12Lagan Valley33:46
5Ellen SmithW12Lagan Valley39:36
6Matthew VaseyM12Lagan Valley52:24
7Daniel VaseyM12Lagan Valley52:26
8Matthew WalshM12Setanta54:34
9Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators79:37
10Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators166:55
Simon PruzinaM12Lagan Valley46:25N/C
Jordan PimW12WATODNF
Sophie PruzinaW14Lagan ValleyDNF

Yellow 1.750km 90m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock24:57
2Rachel WalshW10Setanta31:40
3Luke CollinsM10Lagan Valley36:14
4Cian WickhamM10Ajax38:45
5Kim DunneW10Three Rock42:38
6Scott DunneM10Three Rock44:53
7Ben JohnstonM12Lagan Valley54:42
8Lisa Varley MaguireW12Fingal58:11
8Abi Varley MaguireW10Fingal58:11
10Tivon TynerM10Setanta60:21
Maeve DoyleW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M21 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kris JonesM21WALES94:10
2Alasdair McLeodM21SCOTLAND95:01
3James TullieM21SCOTLAND97:36
4Murray StrainM21SCOTLAND99:07
5Conor ShortM21IRELAND100:05
6Duncan ArcherM21ENGLAND107:04
7Shane LynchM21IRELAND108:43
8Sander VaherM21WALES113:19
9Allan BogleM21IRELAND124:54
10Ed CatmurM21ENGLAND127:03
11Kyle HeronM21SCOTLAND127:33
12Colm MoranM21IRELAND133:42
13Ross McLennanM21SCOTLAND133:53
14Will HensmanM21SCOTLAND135:39
15Jonny MalleyM21ENGLAND138:59
16Matt JonesM21WALES143:52
17Ben StevensM21ENGLAND156:35
18Hugh CashellM21IRELAND161:47
19Kieran RocksM21IRELAND183:38
Dave SchorahM21ENGLANDDNF
Romualdas StupelisM21ENGLANDDNF
Tom HechtM21WALESDNF

M20 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack MillarM20IRELAND90:16
2Andrew LindsayM20SCOTLAND98:06
3Jack GomersallM20SCOTLAND110:46
4Will GardnerM20ENGLAND112:35
5Craig NolanM20SCOTLAND128:55
Eoin McCulloughM20IRELANDDNF
Chris OwensM20ENGLANDDNF
Jonathan QuinnM20IRELANDDNF

W21 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Toni O’DonovanW21IRELAND88:09
2Jessica TullieW21SCOTLAND89:49
3Helen GardnerW21ENGLAND92:14
4Cerys ManningW21WALES93:18
5Sarah RollinsW21ENGLAND96:10
6Clare DalimoreW21WALES97:12
7Kirsten StrainW21SCOTLAND97:58
8Niamh O’BoyleW21IRELAND98:34
9Anwen DarlingtonW21WALES98:50
10Tessa HillW21ENGLAND99:09
11Fiona BerrowW21SCOTLAND100:06
12Kirstin MaxwellW21SCOTLAND100:18
13Elspeth InglebyW21ENGLAND101:39
14Abi WeedsW21ENGLAND103:10
15Heather BurrowsW21WALES105:34
16Jessica OrrW21SCOTLAND108:23
17Jo ShepherdW21SCOTLAND117:02
18Regina KellyW21IRELAND152:53
19Susan LambeW21IRELAND158:25
Ros HusseyW21IRELANDDNF
Olivia BaxterW21IRELANDDNF
Ruth HolmesW21ENGLANDDNF

W20 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zoe HardingW20ENGLAND64:14
2Natalie BeadleW20ENGLAND81:13
3Katrina McLeodW20SCOTLAND85:06
4Rona LindsayW20SCOTLAND89:33
5Áine McCannW20IRELAND95:24
5Niamh CorbettW20IRELAND95:24
7Rosin LongW20IRELAND98:50
8Rosalind ShepherdW20SCOTLAND113:01
Sarah JonesW20ENGLANDDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie