Results

Cabinteely Park

2013-09-22

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

long medium short

long 4.700km 65m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45Setanta26:10
2Georg HinkelM21Great Eastern Navigators27:54
3Thomas CalleryM45WATO30:04
4paul kevilleM21Setanta30:37
5Sean HarteM21Setanta31:23
6Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock31:43
7Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces32:12
8Gavan DohertyM35Great Eastern Navigators32:33
9Henrik PetterssonM35Dublin University33:15
10Philip BrennanM45Setanta33:32
11Terry LawlessM45Setanta33:47
12Stina PerssonW21Dublin University33:53
13Paul SmythM50Ajax35:48
14Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern Navigators36:14
15Stuart ScottM21Dublin University36:20
16Dave WestonM45Setanta36:21
17Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators37:21
18PeternKernan M50Ajax37:34
19Mick ManganM50Setanta37:50
20Sean KearnsM18Fingal38:35
21Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock39:20
22Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators39:28
23Eileen WalshW50Setanta39:55
24Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas40:00
25Stephen WalshM45Setanta40:05
26Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators40:47
27Donal KearnsM18Fingal41:33
28Gavin DooleyM16Ajax43:58
29Brian FarrenM45Fingal44:15
30Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators44:54
31David DareM55Setanta45:15
32Jean O'NeillW65Fingal45:37
33Eoghan O'NeillM20Great Eastern Navigators45:56
34Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax46:03
35Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators47:34
36Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal48:18
37Ruairi LongM14Ajax50:22
38Sean McCluskeyM3552:38
39Zoe TynerW12Setanta53:13
40Aine Ui ShuilleaghainW60Three Rock54:02
41Gillian MartinW35SOC55:07
42Borja De RetanaW2155:11
43Catherine KingW45Ajax57:19
44Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators58:29
45Santina DohertyW35Great Eastern Navigators58:32
46Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators60:48
47Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock62:09
48Blaithnaid MartinW21WATO66:38
49Donal DalyM1467:13
50Maria Duffy IMC75:43
51Rob Leonard and Karen CaulwellM4077:48
52Joss ElliottM1083:36
53Maura HigginsW60Setanta84:07
54Martin DalyM1684:09
55Alison, Jennifer, CiaraW14[none]87:26
56Claire WalshW70Setanta111:42
Marcus GeogheganM45AjaxDNF
Mick KellettM70Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Trevor KerleyM45FingalDNF
Colm O'HalloranM50CorkDNF
Ciaran DonaghyM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Tom O'Sullivan DNF
Donal TroddynM21DNF
Laurence QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators25:17N/C

medium 2.800km 30m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall MaherM16Great Eastern Navigators22:24
2Brendan MaherM18Great Eastern Navigators23:07
3Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock27:25
4Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators29:27
5Oisin WickhamM12Ajax30:00
6Theresa DoyleW50Ajax30:16
7Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators35:44
8Daire CantrellW1435:54
9Sophie WalshW14Setanta37:18
10Andrew Bonar-LawM80Great Eastern Navigators37:49
11Patricia O'CleirighW45Ajax38:05
12Emily BellW12[none]39:54
13J, K, C & LM2045:23
14Aoife DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators53:46
15Rowe FamilyM20Three Rock57:30
16Aidan PierceM4558:10
17Kate GlanvilleW10Three Rock63:17
18Sarah GlanvilleW10Three Rock63:21
19Matt ElliottM1066:07
20Niamh HartnettW2166:27
21Katie HealyW1069:57
22Scott HealyM1070:46
23Aine Daly and James O DonohueM1277:40
Maeve DoyleW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Ciara Hughes DNF
Ben Barry&M RussellM12DNF
Gaa Team DoranM20DNF
GAA Team Langan DNF

short 1.500km 15m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben LawlessM10Setanta12:40
1Daragh YoungM10Fingal12:40
3Max Gervey 12:45
4Cian O Donnell 13:12
5Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators13:59
6Matthew WalshM12Three Rock14:33
7Rachel WalshW10Setanta16:49
8Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators17:19
9Sinead YoungW10Fingal17:28
10Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators17:30
11Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators19:46
12M Doran 19:54
13Sam BellM1020:32
14Gerry BrowneM1021:26
15Orla YoungW12Fingal21:35
16Clodagh O DonnellW1021:45
17Ella FanninW1021:51
18Ronan Molumby 23:51
19Helen Walsh 24:31
20Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax24:48
21Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators24:55
22Hilda McInerneyW1025:01
23Nessa MolumbyW1425:49
24Nathew CleryM1427:43
25Alex PalyM1027:49
26Holly BondW1029:41
26Niamh CalleryW10WATO29:41
28Toby Bond 30:23
29Fergal Conlon 30:54
30Elena Fernandez 32:49
31Marie HansonW70Great Eastern Navigators33:50
32Niamh BrowneW1036:43
33Tivon TynerM10Setanta38:15
34James and Julia Doherty 56:46
Seamus ConlonM12non clubDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds