info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

27.08.2013

3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No. 3 - Start @ Magazine Fort

Long Short

Long 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrea Seppi 29:03
2 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 33:10
3 Lawrence Quinn M20 Great Eastern Navigators 35:35
4 Finbarr McGurren M21 Setanta 36:19
5 Kieran Rocks M35 Lagan Valley 40:21
6 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 40:47
7 paul keville M21 Setanta 40:51
8 Philip Brennan M45 Setanta 43:41
9 Paul Moran M35 Setanta 44:29
10 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 45:09
11 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 45:15
12 Stephen Doorly M50 Great Eastern Navigators 45:44
12 Ruth Lynam 45:44
14 Ivo Prahov M45 45:53
15 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 47:38
16 Eoin Browne M40 50:57
17 Stephen Walsh M45 Setanta 51:12
18 Clodagh Moran W12 Three Rock 51:51
19 Paul Curran 52:41
20 Derek Kellet M40 Great Eastern Navigators 52:51
21 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 52:54
22 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 53:10
23 Michael Beary M55 Defence Forces 54:20
24 Cian May M12 Three Rock 56:25
25 Sean McCluskey 57:04
26 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 57:55
27 Ger Power W60 57:59
28 Eadaoin McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 59:15
29 Martin Francis 61:35
30 Melianie Walsh W45 Setanta 64:54
31 John Barry M45 IMRA 66:57
32 Brendan Maher 69:39
33 Sean Kearns M14 Fingal 69:47
34 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 71:26
35 Brian Gillespie 74:38
36 Aleksander Melon 80:10
37 Kevin McFeely 88:12
Niall Maher DNF
Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Sean Harte M21 DNF

Short 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gary McCabe 16:11
2 Ciaran Galvin 16:33
3 Colm Hawke 16:59
4 Kevin McGovern 18:31
5 Conor Keeney 18:45
6 John Hendrick 18:56
7 Keelon McAnerin M20 19:15
8 Eoghan O'Donoghue 23:19
9 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 23:25
10 David Freine 24:13
11 Ciaran Kearns M14 Fingal 25:31
12 Orla walsh 27:08
13 Oisin Wickham M12 Ajax 27:36
14 Tim O'Leary Defence Forces 28:17
15 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 28:31
16 Kirsten O'Brien 30:00
17 Aine Ui Shuilleaghain W60 Three Rock 30:19
18 Emma McAuley W40 Three Rock 30:41
19 Joan Stapleton 31:55
20 Jane O'Sullivan 32:00
21 Ruth Condron 32:07
22 Gillian Martin 32:08
23 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 33:22
24 Lara Clarke W12 33:28
25 Caoimhe May W12 Three Rock 33:30
26 Matthew Walsh M12 Three Rock 33:44
27 Rachael Walsh W10 33:56
28 Sam O'Rourke 34:08
29 Sophie Walsh W14 Setanta 34:23
30 Roisin Gallagher 35:26
31 Brian O'Driscoll M35 Three Rock 35:57
32 Bobbi Clarke W10 36:01
33 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 36:13
34 Deirdre McFeely 36:51
35 Conor Bartley 36:56
36 Orla Reynolds 37:46
37 Paul Ryder 38:10
38 Brian Hollinshead M70 Three Rock 38:41
39 Siobhan O'Hanlon W10 38:54
40 Peter Eilis Fergus Johnson 40:05
41 Tadhg Fitzsimons M10 41:11
42 Aoife Donaghy 42:34
43 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 42:52
44 Cliodhna Donaghy 44:25
45 Adam Bateson 44:42
46 con carroll M80 Three Rock 46:35
47 Cian O'Donnell M10 Great Eastern Navigators 46:37
48 Clodagh O'Donnell W10 Great Eastern Navigators 46:38
49 Vincent Walsh W10 Setanta 47:36
50 Elle Walsh W10 Setanta 47:38
51 Eileen Walsh 48:00
52 Mairead O'Hanlon W14 59:42
53 Leah Fahy W10 59:57
54 Jessica Bateson 64:08
Assumpta Foynes DNF
Aisling Keogh DNF
Emily Foynes DNF
Muireann Foynes DNF
Eoin McLoughlin DNF
Sinead Kearns W10 Fingal DNF
Kevin Keogh DNF
Jenny Siung DNF
Conor Brown DNF
Peter Kiernan DNF
Daire Wickham M12 Ajax DNF
Finn Wickham M10 Ajax DNF
Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland