info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

James's Fort

18.06.2013

CorkO Summer League / No. 6

Long Short

Long 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M21 University College Cork 14:23 Fix
2 Rob McEvoy M21 Cork 17:30 Fix
3 Jonathan Lucey 18:16
4 Sean Murphy M35 Cork 18:33 Fix
5 Gerald Duffy M40 Cork 18:39 Fix
6 Thomas Callery M40 South East 20:58
7 Swiad Worms 21:05
8 Francis Harrington 21:09
9 Fergal O'Shea Cork 21:11 Fix
10 Niamh Corbett W18 Cork 21:25 Fix
11 John Hennessy 21:49
12 Gary O'Donovan M21 Bishopstown 21:57 Fix
13 Aidan Kelleher 22:09
14 Dave Sweeney 22:14
15 Dermot Gallagher 22:54
16 Ailbhe Creedon W21 Cork 23:14 Fix
17 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 Bishopstown 23:31 Fix
18 Steve Young Bishopstown 23:33 Fix
19 Pat Murphy M55 Bishopstown 23:52 Fix
20 Robert O'Sullivan M21 Cork 24:35 Fix
21 Trishia O Mahony Bishopstown 25:21 Fix
22 Simon Murphy 25:44
23 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 26:29 Fix
24 John Kissane 26:41
25 Deirdre Creedon 27:20
26 Helen Stone 27:37
27 Deirdre Mannix 27:47
28 Elaine Sheridan Cork 28:06 Fix
29 Bobby O' Connor 28:33
30 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 28:50 Fix
31 Pat Murphy 28:55
32 Eric O'Connor Bishopstown 29:31 Fix
33 Cristine Maunsell 30:48
34 Ann Marie Dineen 31:36
35 Fiona Craven Cork 31:42 Fix
36 Alex O'Connor Bishopstown 32:11 Fix
37 Jim O Donovan 32:12
38 Oisin O'Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 33:27 Fix
39 C1,C2, M1 33:53
40 Marlene Daehler M21 NCO 34:33 Fix
41 Clare Nuttall W65 BVOC 35:45 Fix
42 Aoife O' Sullivan 36:37
43 Conor O'Mahony M21 Cork 37:31 Fix
44 Ronan Mallone 40:19
45 The Tuesdays 43:49
46 Mary Curran Cork 43:57 Fix
47 O Shea 46:44
48 Ann Conroy 47:06
49 Sonia & Rodney Daunt 53:12
50 Leanne Ardley Cork 53:25 Fix
51 Adele and Lucy 54:01
52 Matthew Hurley 56:16
53 Clodagh and Mary 56:59
54 Heike Dormiq 61:42
55 Eimear O Donovan 62:46
56 Jessica Dwyer 65:36
57 Lorraine Moylan 68:59
58 Rita O Sullivan 69:25
59 Treacy 69:47
60 Matthew Karney 71:09
61 Orla 71:35
62 Kyle Holland 71:36
62 Liam Twomey 71:36
Ethan and Nicki DNF
David Moylan DNF
Jack O Donoghue DNF
Sinead O Donoghue DNF
Ben Geary DNF
Kevin Glynn DNF
Diane DNF
Ava Sisk DNF
Danio Sisk DNF
Sandra Hamilton DNF

Short 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Padraie Barrett 08:16
2 Joe Bosonnet Cork 08:40 Fix
3 Treasa Leahy 11:45
4 Isacc Bosonnet Cork 12:04 Fix
5 Sean Bosonnet Cork 12:21 Fix
6 Finn Scannell 12:58
7 Sarah Scannell 13:00
8 Jerry Moynihan M65 13:17
9 Orla Busteed 15:13
10 Barry Ryan 15:40
11 Rachel Fitzgerald 15:46
12 Sarah Fitzgerald 16:32
13 HAZEL MURRAY 16:34
14 Mgt Condon 16:55
15 Jamie Condon Cork 16:58 Fix
16 Fiadh O Leary 17:50
17 Oisin Creagh 17:53
18 Clodagh O' Sullivan 18:16
19 Una Buckley 18:48
20 Carmel O Neill 20:19
21 Lynch Family 24:26
22 Padraic Loardan 26:02
23 Eavan Coughlan 29:33
24 Daniel Lordan 30:09
25 Helena Cogan 30:56
26 Emma and Luke 32:38
27 Mary Kingston 33:01
28 Riana Parsons 41:11
29 Kate Coleman 41:22
Rob O Leary DNF
Hickeys DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland