info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Doneraile Forest Park

28.05.2013

CorkO Summer League / No. 3

Long Short

Long 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke M21 Cork 24:33 Fix
2 Brian Corbett Cork 26:55 Fix
3 Cillín Corbett Cork 28:38
4 Jonathan Lucey M21 NCO 28:42 Fix
5 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 29:30 Fix
6 Niamh Corbett W18 Cork 31:04 Fix
6 Danny O'Hare M21 Cork 31:04 Fix
8 Sean Murphy M35 Cork 31:16 Fix
9 Liam O'Brien M55 Cork 31:23 Fix
10 Willie Fitzgerald Cork 31:29 Fix
11 Aidan Kelleher M35 Bishopstown 31:36 Fix
12 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 DMA 31:41 Fix
13 John O'Donovan Cork 32:17 Fix
14 Gerald Duffy M45 Cork 32:30 Fix
15 John Power 32:52
16 Pat Murphy M55 Bishopstown 36:46 Fix
17 Ken O'Neill M40 Defence Forces 37:51 Fix
18 John Hayes 38:05
19 Francis Harrington 39:37
20 Trishia O Mahony Bishopstown 39:40 Fix
21 Conor Eddery 39:47
22 Ted Feehan M70 BVOC 41:06 Fix
23 Christine O'Donovan Cork 41:23 Fix
24 Cian Cremin 42:20
25 Helen Stafford 42:52
26 Elaine Sheridan Cork 42:58 Fix
27 Liz Deane Cork 43:32 Fix
28 Ronan Egan M35 44:03
29 Brendan Coakley Cork 45:12 Fix
30 Robert O'Conner 45:21
31 Conor Singleton 45:59
32 James O'Keeffe SNCN 46:26 Fix
33 Dermot Gallagher 48:14
34 Alex O'Connor Bishopstown 49:03 Fix
35 Owen Boyhan 49:17
36 Cathal O'Driscoll 49:18
37 Mark Fogarty CBC 49:22 Fix
38 Eric O'Connor Bishopstown 49:59 Fix
39 Eileen Coleman Bishopstown 51:43 Fix
40 Caroline Dennehy W21 Bishopstown 51:55 Fix
41 Caoimhe Coleman Bishopstown 53:02 Fix
42 Ellen Feehan W55 BVOC 56:13 Fix
43 Catherine Slattery University College Cork 57:44 Fix
44 Leanne Ardley Cork 61:23 Fix
45 The Tuesdays 61:34
46 Pat Murphy Cork 61:49 Fix
47 Orlagh O'Sullivan Cork 62:05 Fix
48 David Fitzgerald 62:20
49 Simon Murphy 64:02
50 Clare Nuttall W65 BVOC 65:52 Fix
51 Marlene Daehles W21 NCO 67:17 Fix
52 Josephine O'Keeffe W65 BVOC 68:45 Fix
53 Barbara Creed 78:12
54 Oisín O'Sullivan M14 Bishopstown 85:43
Kathleen Moore DNF
Mary Curran Cork DNF Fix
Aoife O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Barry Hallahen DNF

Short 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Hamillton 11:03
2 Biily Hedigan 11:11
3 Joe Bosonnet Cork 11:16 Fix
4 Tim Hamilton 12:17
5 Alice O'Sullivan 14:30
6 Amanda Lenihan 14:42
7 Sarah Fitzgerald 16:26
7 Eimaer Harrington 16:26
9 Elaine Murphy 16:27
10 Finbar Scanell 16:37
11 Aisling Power Cork 18:06 Fix
12 Andrea Ryan 20:18
13 Jack Harold 20:27
14 Linda Ryan 20:36
15 Kalie Harold 21:50
16 Sienna Bosonnet Cork 22:07 Fix
17 Sarah Murphy 22:14
18 Aaron Murphy 22:19
19 Tom Ryan 23:11
20 Brian Kavanagh 23:21
21 Lorraine and Christine 23:50
22 Jack O'Donahue 24:07
23 Matthew Karney 24:08
23 David Moylan 24:08
23 Jerry Moynihan M65 24:08
26 Liam Twomey 24:12
27 Sean Folly 24:15
28 Kyle Holland 24:27
29 Shane O'Donovan 25:08
29 David O'Donovan 25:08
31 Cathal O'Donovan 25:13
32 Fred Callnan 25:30
33 Lena Pujade 25:34
34 Ciara Butler Cork 25:38 Fix
35 Felix Pujade 25:44
36 Peter, Kathy and Amy Stout 26:10
37 Finnbarr Butler Cork 26:14 Fix
38 Sara Scanal 26:48
39 Carmel O'Neill 27:39
40 Brigid Mahon 28:05
41 Ellie Mahon 28:24
42 Cian Fitzgerald 28:44
43 Maeve and Clodagh Bishopstown 35:44 Fix
Caoimhe Cronin DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland