info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hellfire Wood

10.04.2013

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls

6th Class Boys 2.290km 110m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Canning 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 20:38
2 Ciaran Kearns 6th Class Boys Cannistown NS 22:33
3 Tommy Carpenter 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:44
4 Joshua O'Hanlon 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 27:08
5 Conor Powderly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:26
6 Conor Killian & Conor Synnott 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 31:05
7 Leon Flanagan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:20
8 James Cole & Sam Carson 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 32:56
9 Robert Beardsley 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 37:58
10 Zak Bowker & Craig Bruton & Matt Thompson 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 38:48
11 Harry Byrne & Liam Sibley 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 41:08
12 Rafay Naeem & Killian Lalor & John Vincent 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 45:44
13 Glen Williams & Evan Miller  6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 47:24
14 Cillian Kelly-Murtagh 6th Class Boys Whitechurch NS 51:56
15 Efe Carty 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 67:45
James Finnegan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF

5th Class Girls 1.580km 80m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zoe Tyner 5th Class Girls Home Education Network 14:35
2 Saoirse Killian & Alison Landy 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 20:16
3 Emma O'Loughlin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:05
4 Chloe Holmes & Eavan Iredale & Ella Murray 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 22:09
5 Zoe Hutchison & Lucy Brennan 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 22:25
6 Enya Mak & Emma Smyth 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 22:50
7 Katie Manning 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:18
8 Amy Wright 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:28
9 Emma Tobin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 24:20
10 Amy Boyd & Laura Tuite 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 25:19
11 Olwen Nicholson & Eva Valentine 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:05
12 Charlie Browne & Eva Lavelle 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 26:09
13 Alison Daly & Lily Morrissey 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 27:14
14 Millie Wilkinson 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:20
15 Shauna Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 28:45
16 Gwen Carpenter 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 30:20
17 Isabel O’Donovan & Lucy Cunningham 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 30:59
18 Lisa Roche & Katie O’Brien 5th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 31:13
18 Eabha McLoughlin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 31:13
20 Rosie Brady & Georgia Lily Lynn Brown 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 34:16
21 Sarah Daly & Ruth Ninan 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 35:04
22 Hannah Quinn 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 37:32
23 Louise Brady & Eliza Duffy 5th Class Girls Kildare Place School 42:13
Maeve Doyle 5th Class Girls St Vincent De Paul GNS DNF

5th Class Boys 1.900km 100m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin Wickham 5th Class Boys Scoil Naithi Ballinteer 20:38
2 James O'Brien 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:32
3 Kadir Guirey 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:01
3 Ciaran Cahill 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:01
5 Karl Schmeider 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:28
6 Jack Dardis 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:37
7 Cameron Baird &Eoin Deevy 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 25:01
8 Max Wright & Michael McInerney 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 25:47
9 Tom Rafter 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:14
10 Peter Nolan & Alex O’Connor 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:31
11 Ross Howard & Ryan Spencer 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:36
12 Leon Morris 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:39
13 Joseph Butterfield 5th Class Boys Scoil Mhuire, BNS Marino 28:11
14 Joseph McInerney & Sam Dunne 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 29:49
15 Sean Corry 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:16
16 James Ward 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:21
17 Sean Keane 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:02
18 Eoghan Conway 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:37
19 Ian McKeown 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 35:18
20 Jordan Bailey & Matthew McInerney 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 35:51
21 Alex Bartley 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 38:13
22 Shane Smyth 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 38:15
23 James Breslin & Conor Carson 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 38:39
24 Killian Cullen 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 43:45
25 Alex Fagan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 50:12
26 Cameron Mac Keogh &Hugh Torfeldt 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School 55:17
Scott Cronin & Cal Bowes Tylak 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Red O' Hanlon & Oscar O' Connor 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF
Daniel l Meagher &Gregory Monaghan 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF
Louis McGlade &Ross Whitaker 5th Class Boys Kildare Place School DNF

6th Class Girls 1.790km 85m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eve Cullen 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 15:43
2 Susie O'Rourke 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:40
3 Eva Kenna 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 22:55
4 Charlotte Ward Pratt 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 23:14
5 Alana Cooney 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 23:42
6 Maeve Sullivan & Andrea Mills 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 24:39
6 Sarah Browne & Hazel Curry  6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 24:39
8 Lauren Ryan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 25:00
9 Niamh Fox 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 25:30
10 Aimee Devins 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:08
11 Sarah Hanly 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 27:39
12 Molly O'Connor 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 28:03
13 Emily McKay & Ellie Minehane  6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 28:54
14 Ali Kavanagh 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 30:34
15 Sophie Finegan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 31:07
16 Laura Motyer & Holly Perdue 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 31:25
17 Ava Swan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 31:40
18 Anna Keogh-Corbally & Charity Foley 6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 35:24
19 Rebecca Healy & Emily Healy & Lucy Gell  6th Class Girls Whitechurch NS 37:36
20 Taylor Hedderman 6th Class Girls Tinahely NS 38:33
21 Blaze Delemere 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 39:48
22 Louise Dunleavy & Caitriona Brennan 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 41:04
23 Ashley Makombe & Sarah Robinson & Isolde O’Loughlin 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 50:28
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland