info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tramore Sand Dunes

07.04.2013

Munster League/Southeast League / No. 12

Blue Brown Green Light Green Red/Orange Yellow

Blue 6.310km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M16 South East 53:38
2 Andrew Cox M55 South East 58:36
3 Jim Callanan M50 Cork 59:13 Fix
4 Tony Cotter M40 Bishopstown 65:45 Fix
5 Thomas Callery M40 South East 69:00
6 Jonathan Pim M16 South East 71:20
7 Nigel Pim M40 South East 76:42
8 Terry Ley M50 Bishopstown 77:05 Fix
9 Zac O' Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Bishopstown 80:37 Fix

Brown 7.180km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M21 University College Cork 51:56 Fix
2 Danny O'Hare M21 Cork 61:29 Fix
3 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 63:12 Fix
4 Kevin O'Boyle M20 Curragh-Naas 63:28 Fix
5 Aidan Kelliher M35 Bishopstown 64:04 Fix
6 John Power M21 Cork 64:25 Fix
7 Jonathan Lucey M21 NCO 70:02 Fix
8 John O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 70:27 Fix
9 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 Bishopstown 70:57 Fix
10 Mike Long M45 Ajax 73:15 Fix
11 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 73:26 Fix
12 Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 76:29 Fix
13 Vaughan Ryan M40 Bishopstown 83:49 Fix
14 Tom Power M50 South East 110:30
15 Pat Murphy M55 Bishopstown 128:34 Fix
Rob McEvoy M21 Cork DNF Fix

Green 5.260km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Siobhan Delaney W16 Curragh-Naas 44:42 Fix
2 Liam O'Brien M55 Cork 48:19 Fix
3 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 52:27 Fix
4 Patrick Coady M21 South East 55:45
5 Christine O'Donovan W21 Cork 57:34 Fix
6 Orla Cross W21 58:45
7 Rory Costelloe M60 Kerry 59:31 Fix
8 Denis Power M55 Cork 61:52 Fix
9 Lisa Honkasaari W45 South East 63:49
10 Willie Fitzgerald M50 Cork 69:47 Fix
11 Thomas Keegan M45 Three Rock 71:59 Fix
12 Pat Hutchinson M40 South East 85:04
13 Catherine King W45 Ajax 85:17 Fix
14 Norman Storey M60 South East 93:16

Light Green 4.940km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conall Whelan M14 1st Kilkenny Scouts 49:43 Fix
2 Robert O'Connor M65 Cork 52:20 Fix
3 Bernard Creedon M65 Cork 54:42 Fix
4 Sean Anthony Mulqueen M55 Defence Forces 54:57 Fix
5 Frank O'Brien M12 Cork 56:17 Fix
6 Jim O'Donovan M65 Cork 61:40 Fix
7 Denise O'Connor W16 St Paul Scouts 66:06 Fix
8 Nichola Hayes W35 South East 67:40
9 Sue Pim W65 South East 69:02
10 Ciaran Cotter M12 Bishopstown 69:22 Fix
11 Ciara Fitzgerald W14 Cork 71:03 Fix
12 Odhran O Donnell M10 South East 72:12
13 EimearO Donnell W10 South East 72:33
14 Neil and Anna Johnson 35th Dunhill 74:56 Fix
15 Ailbhe Callanan W14 Cork 74:58 Fix
16 Maeve Purcell W21 South East 77:03
17 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 79:04 Fix
18 Jeni Pim W40 South East 89:16
19 Conor and Dylan 35th Dunhill 119:07 Fix
20 Paddy Hennessy/Louis Halligan M16 35th Dunhill 136:06 Fix
Ivan Sinnott M14 St Paul Scouts DNF Fix
Ryan Family Bishopstown DNF Fix

Red/Orange 3.60km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aidan Shannon M10 25:05
2 Erinn Shannon W10 25:13
3 Orla McGookin W14 Ursuline 28:26 Fix
4 Steve Silby M50 28:27
5 Ciara Silby W14 Ursuline 28:28 Fix
6 Ciara McCarthy W14 Ursuline 28:33 Fix
7 Sarah Silby W12 Waterford 28:35 Fix
8 Treasa O'Donovan W40 Bishopstown 29:49 Fix
9 Jordan Pim W12 South East 31:12
10 Enda Whelan M40 1st Kilkenny 31:38 Fix
11 Eoghan Whelan M10 1st Kilkenny 31:41 Fix
12 Liam and Cameron M16 Ferrybank Scouts 31:42 Fix
13 Marlene Daehler W21 33:15
14 Hayleigh Bawden W14 Mercy New Ross 34:50 Fix
14 Rebecca Bawden W12 Ballyhack N.S 34:50 Fix
16 Mary Curran W55 Cork 35:11 Fix
17 Peter and Sean M14 Ferrybank Scouts 36:21 Fix
18 Elizabeth Storey W60 South East 38:41
19 Luke Fitzpatrick M12 Tramore 8th 41:06 Fix
20 Bronagh Fitzpatrick W10 41:51
21 Emma Fitzpatrick W10 41:55
22 Chulain O'Mahony M10 MSJ 42:25 Fix
23 Aoife Kennedy W10 MSJ 42:40 Fix
24 Harry Belton M10 South East 43:06
25 Maria Kennedy MSJ 43:11 Fix
26 Jack O'Donohue M14 St Paul Scouts 43:35 Fix
27 Olivia and Ciara Ferrybank Scouts 43:59 Fix
28 Ciaran Power M14 St Paul Scouts 47:11 Fix
29 Dylan Griffin M14 St Paul Scouts 47:28 Fix
30 Kate Madigan W16 St Paul Scouts 48:23 Fix
31 Tiernagh Lonergan W14 St Paul Scouts 48:34 Fix
32 Laura Belton W10 South East 49:23
33 Kieran O'Donoghue M14 St Paul Scouts 53:44 Fix
34 Katie, Aoife and Eloise W10 35th Dunhill 54:00 Fix
35 Sean and Ciaran Ferrybank Scouts 54:47 Fix
36 Matthew, Neil and Canice M12 35th Dunhill 54:50 Fix
37 Stella and Molly W10 35th Dunhill 56:38 Fix
38 Oscar and Christy Ferrybank Scouts 57:52 Fix
39 Hayley and Craig M12 Ferrybank Scouts 59:28 Fix
40 Grainne, Maeve and Orla W10 35th Dunhill 62:54 Fix
41 Jack, Jay and John M10 35th Dunhill 98:34 Fix
42 Eoin O'Connor M14 Tramore 8th 1225:29 Fix
43 Shane O'Connor M12 Tramore 8th 1237:26 Fix
44 Evan Shiels M10 Tramore 8th 1242:10 Fix
45 Conor Shiels M12 Tramore 8th 1341:27 Fix
46 Aaron Dillon M12 Tramore 8th 1341:35 Fix
Alex Madigan M14 St Paul Scouts DNF Fix
Alex Nolan M14 St Paul Scouts DNF Fix

Yellow 2.510km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Isabel Bawden W10 23:33
2 Aislinn Callery W10 South East 28:35
3 Neema Nyangassi W10 29:14
3 Rachel O'Connor W10 29:14
5 Antonia Virovska W21 University College Cork 30:39 Fix
6 Ronan Shannon M10 31:07
7 Eoin Shannon M10 31:11
8 Rebecca Cleere W12 Tramore guides 31:33 Fix
9 Niamh Callery W10 South East 35:58
10 Atikah Razak W21 University College Cork 37:22 Fix
11 Siobhan O'Connell W21 University College Cork 37:23 Fix
12 Liam Butler M10 37:41
13 Geraldine Whittle 38:01
14 Mary Butler 38:10
15 Isabel Stapelton W12 Tramore guides 46:30 Fix
16 Sarah Ann O'Hehir W10 Tramore guides 47:03 Fix
17 Katie English W12 Tramore guides 47:45 Fix
18 Brid O'Hehir Tramore guides 47:51 Fix
19 Breda Drea + 3 Copper Coast Beavers 51:38 Fix
20 Robert and Toby Jurkov 53:00
21 Suzanne +3 Copper Coast Beavers 55:08 Fix
22 Rosin McMahon W10 55:16
23 Aoife McMahon W10 35th Dunhill 55:21 Fix
24 Liam Casey M10 South East 62:21
25 Cathal Hislop M10 68:24
26 Rory McHardy M10 South East 69:13
Mairead Butler W12 Tramore guides DNF Fix
Finlay McHardy M10 South East DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland